1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,625 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Chain National (7-2-1)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 82
7/10/2015    11:30 AM
  
NN
Gm# 282
7/11/2015    11:30 AM
  
NN
Gm# 448
7/12/2015    10:15 AM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
NN
Gm# 551
7/12/2015    4:30 PM
  
NN
Gm# 595
7/13/2015    8:00 AM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
NN
Gm# 857
7/14/2015    11:30 AM
  
NN
Gm# 1005
7/15/2015    10:30 AM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
NN
Gm# 1125
7/15/2015    7:30 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 1131
7/16/2015    8:00 AM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 1147
7/16/2015    12:45 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 3
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
36 Oakley Albinson RHP 6-5210 R/R 2017Indian Rocks Christian Clearwater, FL 500  
28 Kevin Barham LHP 1B, OF 6-2170 L/L 2017Rockdale County Conyers, GA 500 Georgia Highlands
2 Cole Brannen OF 6-2180 L/R 2017The Westfield Schools Elko, GA 14 Georgia Southern
30 Zack Brockman RHP 3B, SS 6-1180 R/R 2017Savannah Christian Prep Savannah, GA 500 Liberty
4 Seth Cannady OF 1B 6-0175 R/R 2017Sebring Sebring, FL 500 Florida International
6 Josh Crouch C 3B 6-0190 R/R 2017Sebring Sebring, FL 266 State College of Florida
34 DL Hall LHP OF 6-2170 L/L 2017Valdosta Warner Robins, GA 6 Florida State
10 Josh Hatcher OF 1B, LHP 6-2170 L/L 2017Lee County Albany, GA 164 Mississippi State
12 Austin Hittinger OF 2B 5-11155 R/R 2017Houston County Warner Robins, GA 500 Georgia College & State
92 Ben Jackson C 5-9200 R/R 2017Savannah Christian Prep Guyton, GA 500 East Tenn State
32 Tony Locey RHP 1B, 3B 6-2210 R/R 2016Houston County Columbus, GA 68 Georgia
0 Jakob Mattos RHP SS 6-1170 R/R 2018James W. Mitchell Hudson, FL 500 Coastal Carolina
15 Carmen Mlodzinski RHP IF, SS 6-2180 R/R 2017Hilton Head Hilton Head Island, SC 175 South Carolina
16 Collin Moore C IF, RHP 6-0185 R/R 2017Manatee Bradenton, FL High Follow State College of Florida
18 James Peck C 1B 6-1185 R/R 2016Sebring Sebring, FL Follow  
11 Leyton Pinckney C 1B, 3B 6-2200 R/R 2018Veterans Kathleen, GA 500 Mercer
9 Carter Raffield RHP 1B, 3B 6-4210 R/R 2018Bleckley County Cochran, GA 101 Clemson
20 Mason Robertson SS 2B 5-9165 L/R 2017Wayne County Jesup, GA High Follow  
90 Austin Temple RHP MIF 6-2165 R/R 2017Martin County Palm City Florida, FL 500 Jacksonville
22 Austin Thompson SS 2B 5-10175 R/R 2017South Effingham Rincon, GA 500 Georgia Southern
24 Brooks Veal SS 5-10170 R/R 2017Jones County Gray, GA Top 1000 Gardner-Webb
26 Salik Williams OF RHP 5-9140 R/R 2017Jenkins Savannah, GA High Follow Abraham Baldwin College
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool NN PCT W L T RA RS
Chain National 0.786 5 1 1 12 38
CBA Marucci Navy 0.714 5 2 0 13 30
Team DeMarini GA Black 15U 0.714 5 2 0 19 39
Evoshield Canes Mid Atlantic 16U 0.571 4 3 0 25 40
Carolina Cubs Red 16U 0.571 4 3 0 36 40
FTB Black 16U 0.500 3 3 1 29 25
South Florida Prospects 16U 0.143 1 6 0 56 9
Marucci ArkLaTex Guerriero 0.000 0 7 0 49 18
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.