For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,368 MLB PLAYERS | 12,619 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina (2-3-0)
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
14 Emilio Alvarez RHP 1B, 3B 6-0170 R/R 2016Lake Minneola Clermont, FL  
36 Cesar Alvarez 1B LHP, OF 6-5240 L/L 2017Conrad Academy Orlando, FL  
32 Dustin Baker LHP 1B 6-1225 L/L 2016Munford Millington, TN  
22 Tyler Becker RHP 6-2185 R/R 2016Menomonee Falls Menomonee Falls, WI  
15 Paul Benitez SS 2B, OF 6-0187 R/R 2016Lake Nona Orlando, FL Arkansas-Little Rock
30 Druw Bowen RHP OF 6-3205 R/R 2016George Washington Boomer, WV  
1 Samuel Brunnig RHP 2B, 3B, OF, SS 6-4160 L/R 2016Trinity Christian Academy DeLand, FL  
19 Jerseley Cicilia OF 6-0140 R/R 2016Trinity Christian Academy Lake Worth, FL  
21 Alejandro Corronado C 5-10155 R/R 2016Hillsborough Tampa, FL  
34 Alex Curro C OF 6-0155 R/R 2016Fox Lane Cross River, NY  
27 Andrew Epstein OF 5-10165 R/R 2016Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL  
11 Juan Flores SS OF 5-9170 L/R 2017Frostproof Frostproof, FL  
25 Julian Gordon RHP 3B 5-8144 R/R 2016Booker T. Washington Pensacola, FL  
16 Albert Gutierrez RHP 5-10165 R/R 2016Belen Jesuit Prep Miami, FL Brandeis University
12 Jadarius Hawthorne OF SS 6-0175 R/R 2016Frostproof Lake Wales, FL  
5 Keanu Irausquin RHP OF 6-0150 R/R 2016Trinity Christian Academy Boytnon Beach, FL  
8 Noah Kaplan RHP 6-5180 R/R 2016J. P. Taravella Coral Springs, FL  
28 Zachary Langenberg MIF OF 5-10170 R/R 2016Dade Christian Miami Lakes, FL  
4 John Lechler OF 5-7155 L/L 2016F. W. Buchholz Gainesville, FL  
33 Casey Lemke 1B RHP 6-2205 R/R 2016Foundation Academy Winter Garden, FL  
9 Alier Martinez 1B LHP, OF 5-11160 L/L 2016Lehigh Senior Lehigh Acres, FL  
7 Alejandro Olivert C 2B, OF 5-8170 R/R 2016Lehigh Senior Lehigh Acres, FL  
7 Ryan Proietto RHP OF 6-3175 R/R 2016North Broward Prep Parkland, FL  
17 Roberto Reyes 2B 5-7160 R/R 2016Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL  
20 Daniel Roth 1B RHP 6-2190 R/R 2016J. P. Taravella Tamarac, FL  
13 Jarod Sherrod RHP 3B 6-2165 R/R 2016F. W. Buchholz Gainesville, FL  
26 Zach Shinsky RHP 6-0190 R/R 2016Deltona Deltona, FL Benedict
2 Josh Shrouder SS 2B 5-9160 R/R 2016Cardinal Gibbons Coconut Creek, FL Austin Peay
6 Caleb Stafford C MIF, OF, RHP 5-10174 S/R 2016Montverde Academy Clermont, FL Indian Hills CC
3 Tyler Trudell OF 2B 5-11140 R/R 2016Lake Minneola Clermont, FL  
10 Logan Willems OF 3B, RHP 6-2180 R/R 2016John Carroll Catholic Fort Pierce, FL  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool H PCT W L T RA RS
Next Level Baseball 17U 1.000 5 0 0 15 37
Scorpions Tampa 17U 0.800 4 1 0 7 19
Houston Banditos 0.600 3 2 0 21 33
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina 0.400 2 3 0 22 20
Academy Baseball 0.200 1 4 0 32 19
Chain Deep South 0.000 0 5 0 40 9
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Fat Cat Baseball 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Gamewear Nationals 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
B45 Nation 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Broward Nationals 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
South Jersey Sandsharks Showcase 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Phenom Florida 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Chain Select 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Storm Baseball 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Academy Baseball 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Old Dominion Hitters Baseball 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Banditos of Austin 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
South Florida Bandits 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Austin Banditos Lord 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
PBA Black 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
SWFL 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Elite TPX 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Jacksonville Warriors Orange 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Elite Squad Slugger 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
D-BAT Wilson 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Wilson Black 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
So Cal NTT 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Velocity Baseball White 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Lobos Baseball 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Rawlings Prospects of VA/Sandlot Elite 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Florida Burn Easton 2016 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
South Tampa Baseball Academy 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Morris County Cubs 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Lights Out Black 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
MPi 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Chain Deep South 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Mizuno Northeast Pride 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Elite Squad Exo 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Next Level Baseball 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Elite Squad Select 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Texas Stix Baseball Club Noonan 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Velocity Baseball Blue 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
North Jersey Eagles 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
South Florida Breakers 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Hit Factory Carrollwood Gators 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Elite Select 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Coastal Prospects 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
FACTR Baseball 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
212 Foundation A's 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
D-BAT Matthews 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Collier Select 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Florida Hardballers 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Golden Prospects Academy 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Lights Out Gold 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Xtreme Tornadoes 16U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Long Island Tigers 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Florida Burn Orange 2016 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
NJ Tigers 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Scorpions Tampa 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
SCORE International 2016 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.