1,400 MLB PLAYERS | 12,776 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina (2-3-0)
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
14 Emilio Alvarez RHP 1B, 3B 6-0170 R/R 2016Lake Minneola Clermont, FL  
36 Cesar Alvarez 1B LHP, OF 6-5240 L/L 2017Conrad Academy Orlando, FL Top 1000  
32 Dustin Baker LHP 1B 6-1225 L/L 2016Munford Millington, TN High Follow  
22 Tyler Becker RHP 6-2185 R/R 2016Menomonee Falls Menomonee Falls, WI Top 1000  
15 Paul Benitez SS 2B, OF 6-0187 R/R 2016Lake Nona Orlando, FL 500 Arkansas-Little Rock
30 Druw Bowen RHP OF 6-3205 R/R 2016George Washington Boomer, WV 500  
1 Samuel Brunnig RHP 2B, 3B, OF, SS 6-4160 L/R 2016Trinity Christian Academy DeLand, FL Top 1000  
19 Jerseley Cicilia OF 6-0140 R/R 2016Trinity Christian Academy Lake Worth, FL  
21 Alejandro Corronado C 5-10155 R/R 2016Hillsborough Tampa, FL  
34 Alex Curro C OF 6-0155 R/R 2016Fox Lane Cross River, NY  
27 Andrew Epstein OF 5-10165 R/R 2016Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL  
11 Juan Flores SS OF 5-9170 L/R 2017Frostproof Frostproof, FL  
25 Julian Gordon RHP 3B 5-8144 R/R 2016Booker T. Washington Pensacola, FL Follow  
16 Albert Gutierrez RHP 5-10165 R/R 2016Belen Jesuit Prep Miami, FL High Follow Brandeis University
12 Jadarius Hawthorne OF SS 6-0175 R/R 2016Frostproof Lake Wales, FL  
5 Keanu Irausquin RHP OF 6-0150 R/R 2016Trinity Christian Academy Boytnon Beach, FL  
8 Noah Kaplan RHP 6-5180 R/R 2016J. P. Taravella Coral Springs, FL  
28 Zachary Langenberg MIF OF 5-10170 R/R 2016Dade Christian Miami Lakes, FL  
4 John Lechler OF 5-7155 L/L 2016F. W. Buchholz Gainesville, FL  
33 Casey Lemke 1B RHP 6-2205 R/R 2016Foundation Academy Winter Garden, FL  
9 Alier Martinez 1B LHP, OF 5-11160 L/L 2016Lehigh Senior Lehigh Acres, FL  
7 Alejandro Olivert C 2B, OF 5-8170 R/R 2016Lehigh Senior Lehigh Acres, FL  
7 Ryan Proietto RHP OF 6-3175 R/R 2016North Broward Prep Parkland, FL High Follow  
17 Roberto Reyes 2B 5-7160 R/R 2016Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL  
20 Daniel Roth 1B RHP 6-2190 R/R 2016J. P. Taravella Tamarac, FL  
13 Jarod Sherrod RHP 3B 6-2165 R/R 2016F. W. Buchholz Gainesville, FL High Follow  
26 Zach Shinsky RHP 6-0190 R/R 2016Deltona Deltona, FL High Follow Benedict
2 Josh Shrouder SS 2B 5-9160 R/R 2016Cardinal Gibbons Coconut Creek, FL Top 1000 Austin Peay
6 Caleb Stafford C MIF, OF, RHP 5-10174 S/R 2016Montverde Academy Clermont, FL 500 Indian Hills CC
3 Tyler Trudell OF 2B 5-11140 R/R 2016Lake Minneola Clermont, FL  
10 Logan Willems OF 3B, RHP 6-2180 R/R 2016John Carroll Catholic Fort Pierce, FL High Follow  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool H PCT W L T RA RS
Next Level Baseball 17U 1.000 5 0 0 15 37
Scorpions Tampa 17U 0.800 4 1 0 7 19
Houston Banditos 0.600 3 2 0 21 33
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina 0.400 2 3 0 22 20
Academy Baseball 0.200 1 4 0 32 19
Chain Deep South 0.000 0 5 0 40 9
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Fat Cat Baseball 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Gamewear Nationals 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
B45 Nation 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Broward Nationals 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
South Jersey Sandsharks Showcase 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Phenom Florida 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Chain Select 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Storm Baseball 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Academy Baseball 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Old Dominion Hitters Baseball 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Banditos of Austin 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
South Florida Bandits 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Austin Banditos Lord 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
PBA Black 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
SWFL 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Elite TPX 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Jacksonville Warriors Orange 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Elite Squad Slugger 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
D-BAT Wilson 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Wilson Black 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
So Cal NTT 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Velocity Baseball White 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Lobos Baseball 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Rawlings Prospects of VA/Sandlot Elite 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Florida Burn Easton 2016 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
South Tampa Baseball Academy 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Morris County Cubs 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Lights Out Black 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
MPi 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Chain Deep South 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Mizuno Northeast Pride 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Elite Squad Exo 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Next Level Baseball 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Elite Squad Select 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Texas Stix Baseball Club Noonan 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Velocity Baseball Blue 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
North Jersey Eagles 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
South Florida Breakers 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Hit Factory Carrollwood Gators 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Elite Select 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Coastal Prospects 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
FACTR Baseball 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
212 Foundation A's 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
D-BAT Matthews 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Collier Select 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Florida Hardballers 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Golden Prospects Academy 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Lights Out Gold 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Xtreme Tornadoes 16U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Long Island Tigers 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Florida Burn Orange 2016 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
NJ Tigers 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Scorpions Tampa 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
SCORE International 2016 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.