1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Astros TECB 16U (3-2-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 43
6/4/2015    7:30 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
L
8
Astros TECB 16U
Taylor Buice
Joseph Cuomo (Bryan College)
Jamaal Combest (Reinhardt University)
Shelton Clevenger (Shelton State CC)
Gm# 76
6/5/2015    2:45 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
L
5
Astros TECB 16U
Bryan Grant (Georgia Highlands)
Brycen Jones (Georgia Southern)
Tristan Capocci (Navy)
Gm# 110
6/6/2015    2:00 PM
  
L
5
Astros TECB 16U
Shelton Clevenger (Shelton State CC)
Gavin Harmon (Chattanooga State Technical CC)
Trae Dunn
Gm# 162
6/6/2015    5:15 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 170
6/6/2015    7:30 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 2
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
25 Jason Avers C 1B 5-11195 R/R 2017Walton Marietta, GA 500 Appalachian State
23 Tristan Capocci SS 3B 6-0190 R/R 2017Alexander Villa Rica, GA 500 Navy
41 Shelton Clevenger LHP OF 6-3155 L/L 2017Pinson Valley Birmingham, AL Top 1000 Shelton State CC
4 Jamaal Combest SS 3B, MIF, OF, RHP 5-10157 S/R 2017South Cobb Austell, GA High Follow Reinhardt University
9 Joseph Cuomo RHP 1B, 3B, MIF 6-2165 R/R 2017Sequoyah Canton, GA High Follow Bryan College
10 Brian Davis C 3B, IF 5-10170 R/R 2017Creekview Canton, GA High Follow Gordon CC
5 Spencer Dickey 2B 3B, RHP, SS 6-0185 R/R 2017Cartersville Cartersville, GA  
17 Trae Dunn RHP SS 5-10146 R/R 2017South Forsyth Alpharetta, GA High Follow  
8 Larkin Easterwood C UT 5-9170 R/R 2016Lagrange LaGrange, GA High Follow Central Alabama CC
27 Carrington Evans OF 2B, 3B, IF, MIF, RHP, SS, UT 6-1175 R/R 2016Cartersville Cartersville, GA High Follow Augusta University
16 Justin Fields SS 2B 6-2180 R/R 2018Harrison Kennesaw, GA High Follow Georgia
3 Noah Fitzgerald SS RHP 6-0160 R/R 2017River Ridge Canton, GA High Follow  
19 Ryan Fortgang OF 5-8170 R/R 2016Etowah Woodstock, GA High Follow  
2 Bryan Grant OF RHP 6-0150 R/R 2017Kell Acworth, GA Top 1000 Georgia Highlands
7 Gavin Harmon C 3B, OF, RHP, UT 5-11165 R/R 2017Alexander Douglasville, GA Top 1000 Chattanooga State Technical CC
22 Josh Hopkins LHP 5-10160 L/L 2017Sequoyah Canton, GA  
21 Brycen Jones RHP OF 5-11180 R/R 2016Cartersville Cartersville, GA Top 1000 Georgia Southern
11 Dalton Kent RHP MIF 5-11175 R/R 2017Hillgrove Powder Springs, GA High Follow  
13 Jaren Lockridge SS 2B, OF 6-1180 R/R 2017Cherokee Co Centre, AL High Follow Chattanooga State Technical CC
30 Larry Meisner LHP OF 5-9155 R/L 2017Mceachern Powder Springs, GA Follow Calhoun CC
1 Alex Parham C OF, RHP 5-11183 R/R 2017Blessed Trinity Cath Woodstock, GA  
18 Conner Perry RHP C 6-2195 R/R 2017Alexander Douglasville, GA Top 1000  
15 Marcus Smith Jr. OF 5-7175 R/R 2017Newton Covington, GA  
0 Curtis Wilkes RHP OF 6-2165 R/R 2018Cartersville Euharlee, GA 500 Snead State CC
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool L PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite Select 16U 0.667 2 1 0 9 20
Astros TECB 16U 0.667 2 1 0 12 18
GA Sliders 0.333 1 2 0 17 11
Mac-n-Seitz Indians 0.333 1 2 0 20 9
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.