1,400 MLB PLAYERS | 12,776 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Team Elite Roadrunners 17U (5-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 56
6/5/2015    3:00 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
M
Gm# 63
6/5/2015    9:45 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
M
Gm# 95
6/6/2015    2:00 PM
  
M
Gm# 103
6/6/2015    7:00 PM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 108
6/7/2015    8:15 AM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 110
6/7/2015    12:45 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Semifinals
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
30 Austin Biggar C OF 5-10180 R/R 2016Parkview Lilburn, GA 97 Georgia
22 Luke Corbin LHP OF 5-10160 L/L 2016Woodward Academy College Park, GA Top 1000 Samford
33 Connor Darling RHP 3B 6-4197 R/R 2016North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA 500 Tennessee
11 Brian Eichhorn RHP MIF 6-1180 R/R 2015Richmond Hill Richmond Hill, GA Top 1000 Georgia Southern
27 Will Ethridge RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-4190 R/R 2016Parkview Lilburn, GA 49 Mississippi
20 Evan Floyd RHP OF 6-1190 R/R 2016Pensacola Catholic Pensacola, FL 289 Air Force
7 Branden Fryman SS 2B 5-11150 R/R 2016J. M. Tate Senior Molino, FL Top 1000 Samford
29 Jonathan Gettys LHP 6-2215 L/L 2016Gainesville Gainesville, GA 132 Wallace CC-Dothan
21 Justin Glover LHP 1B 6-1185 L/L 2016Buford Buford, GA 144 Georgia
24 Cole Halfacre C 1B 6-1200 L/R 2016J. M. Tate Senior Cantonment, FL 500 Northwest Florida State College
25 Garrett Hodges OF IF 6-0185 L/R 2016South Effingham Guyton, GA 357 Kennesaw State
66 Logan Irvine C OF, RHP 5-9170 R/R 2016Mountain View Lawrenceville, GA  
12 Johnathan Jahn LHP 6-2180 L/L 2016Westside Augusta, GA 342 Ohio State
28 Griffin Jolliff RHP 1B, 3B 6-2205 R/R 2016Buford Buford, GA 500 Georgia Tech
16 Riley King 3B MIF, RHP 5-11185 R/R 2016Collins Hill Lawrenceville, GA 500 Georgia
13 Jake Lee RHP 3B 5-11175 R/R 2015Whitewater Brooks, GA 500 Georgia Tech
32 Zach Linginfelter RHP 1B, OF 6-4190 L/R 2016Sevier County Sevierville, TN 60 Tennessee
10 Brandon Marsh OF 1B, 2B, RHP 6-0165 L/R 2016Buford Buford, GA 37 Kennesaw State
14 Mason McWhorter OF LHP 6-0180 L/L 2016West Forsyth Cumming, GA 487 Georgia Southern
17 James Nix OF RHP 6-3190 R/R 2017Madison Academy Huntsville, AL 500 South Carolina/College of Central Florida
26 Christian Ryder RHP IF 6-4185 R/R 2016North Paulding Acworth, GA 500 Georgia
23 Aaron Schunk SS RHP 6-1170 R/R 2016The Lovett School Decatur, GA 153 Georgia
18 Davis Schwartz 3B MIF, OF 5-11180 R/R 2016Grady Atlanta, GA Top 1000 Chattahoochee Valley CC
6 Cam Shepherd SS 2B 6-1180 R/R 2016Peachtree Ridge Duluth, GA 85 Georgia
8 Sawyer Steele RHP 2B 5-11170 R/R 2016Newnan Newnan, GA High Follow Chattahoochee Valley CC
31 Matt Turner RHP OF 6-1190 R/R 2015Hardin Valley Knoxville, TN High Follow East Tenn State
2 Austin Wilhite 2B MIF, RHP 5-10160 R/R 2016Buford Buford, GA 274 Georgia Tech
1 Nick Wilhite OF LHP 5-9160 L/L 2016Buford Buford, GA 229 Georgia Tech
37 Cole Zabowski 1B LHP 6-5215 L/L 2016Collins Hill Smyrna, GA 298 Mississippi
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool M PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite Roadrunners 17U 1.000 3 0 0 5 17
Bryant Black Sox 0.333 1 2 0 13 17
Rawlings Arkansas Prospects Menard 0.333 1 2 0 13 12
GCBD Pro Elite 0.333 1 2 0 23 8
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.