For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,368 MLB PLAYERS | 12,618 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Elite Squad Slugger 17U (1-3-1)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 26
7/11/2015    10:15 AM
  
J
Gm# 95
7/13/2015    8:00 AM
  
J
Gm# 74
7/13/2015    2:45 PM
  
J
Gm# 148
7/14/2015    10:15 AM
  
J
Gm# 173
7/15/2015    1:00 PM
Field 5 @ JetBlue Park  
  
J
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
1 Mark Bejar OF LHP 5-6140 L/L 2016Somerset Academy Charter Pembroke Pines, FL  
9 Julian Burgess 2B OF, SS 5-11174 S/R 2016West Broward Pembroke Pines, FL  
35 Luis Chavez C 5-10185 R/R 2016Somerset Academy Charter Miramar, FL Florida International/ASA
55 Drew Cleveland LHP 1B 5-11195 R/L 2016Western Davie, FL Lynn/St. Petersburg College
12 TJ Densmore RHP 3B, OF 5-11160 R/R 2016Coral Glades Coral Springs, FL Bethune-Cookman
29 Pedro (Peter) Diaz RHP C 5-9187 R/R 2016Monsignor Edward Pace Miami Lakes, FL  
27 Colin Durkin OF 1B, 3B 6-2175 R/R 2016Cardinal Gibbons Fort Lauderdale, FL  
10 Rhys Friedman LHP 5-8175 R/L 2016South Plantation Plantation, FL  
45 Austin Genao RHP 5-6178 R/R 2016Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Pembroke Pines, FL Broward CC
34 Kevin Gutierrez RHP 1B 6-2174 R/R 2016Coral Springs Christian Academ Pembroke Pines, FL  
14 Jack Khawly 3B OF, SS 6-1198 R/R 2016Somerset Academy Charter Southwest Ranches, FL Miami
25 Jake Kubiliun RHP 1B, OF 6-1185 R/R 2016University School Of Nova Southeastern University Aventura, FL  
18 Jonathon Ledesma C 1B 5-10190 R/R 2016Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Pembroke Pines, FL  
23 Justin Ledesma 3B MIF, OF 5-10175 R/R 2016Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Pembroke Pines, FL  
3 Kenneth Moreno-Costa OF LHP, SS 6-0165 L/R 2016Somerset Academy Charter Miami, FL ASA
13 Jordan Morina 3B 1B, OF 5-11185 R/R 2016Coral Gables Senior Miami, FL  
32 Matthew Perez LHP 5-11154 L/L 2016West Broward Miramar, FL  
33 Jacob Pino OF 3B, MIF 5-10190 R/R 2016American Heritage Pembroke Pines, FL Florida Atlantic
57 Maximiliano Ramirez LHP OF 6-1185 L/L 2016Calvary Christian Academy Plantation, FL  
11 Clayton Roth RHP OF 5-11170 R/R 2016North Broward Prep Lighthouse Point, FL  
22 Juan Francisco Teixeira OF 3B, MIF 6-0180 R/R 2016Somerset Academy Charter Cooper City, FL Florida International/ASA
16 Hector Vazquez C 1B, 3B 6-1195 R/R 2016Felix Varela Senior Miami, FL  
17 Preston Vegotsky LHP 1B, OF 5-11160 L/L 2016Coral Glades Coral Springs, FL Oglethorpe University
8 Tyler Waters 1B 3B 6-3190 R/R 2016Creekside St. Johns, FL Colorado State-Pueblo
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool J PCT W L T RA RS
Chain Select 0.900 4 0 1 14 26
South Tampa Baseball Academy 0.800 4 1 0 12 36
Morris County Cubs 0.600 2 1 2 22 21
Storm Baseball 0.400 2 3 0 26 22
Elite Squad Slugger 17U 0.300 1 3 1 19 21
Jacksonville Warriors Orange 0.000 0 5 0 46 13
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Fat Cat Baseball 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Gamewear Nationals 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
B45 Nation 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Broward Nationals 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
South Jersey Sandsharks Showcase 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Phenom Florida 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Chain Select 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Storm Baseball 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Academy Baseball 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Old Dominion Hitters Baseball 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Banditos of Austin 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
South Florida Bandits 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Austin Banditos Lord 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
PBA Black 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
SWFL 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Elite TPX 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Jacksonville Warriors Orange 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Elite Squad Slugger 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
D-BAT Wilson 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Wilson Black 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
So Cal NTT 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Velocity Baseball White 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Lobos Baseball 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Rawlings Prospects of VA/Sandlot Elite 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Florida Burn Easton 2016 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
South Tampa Baseball Academy 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Morris County Cubs 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Lights Out Black 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
MPi 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Chain Deep South 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Mizuno Northeast Pride 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Elite Squad Exo 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Next Level Baseball 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Elite Squad Select 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Texas Stix Baseball Club Noonan 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Velocity Baseball Blue 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
North Jersey Eagles 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
South Florida Breakers 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Hit Factory Carrollwood Gators 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Elite Select 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Coastal Prospects 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
FACTR Baseball 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
212 Foundation A's 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
D-BAT Matthews 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Collier Select 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Florida Hardballers 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Golden Prospects Academy 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Lights Out Gold 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Xtreme Tornadoes 16U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Long Island Tigers 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Florida Burn Orange 2016 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
NJ Tigers 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Scorpions Tampa 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
SCORE International 2016 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.