1,406 MLB PLAYERS | 12,777 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Elite Squad Slugger 17U (1-3-1)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 26
7/11/2015    10:15 AM
  
J
Gm# 95
7/13/2015    8:00 AM
  
J
Gm# 74
7/13/2015    2:45 PM
  
J
Gm# 148
7/14/2015    10:15 AM
  
J
Gm# 173
7/15/2015    1:00 PM
Field 5 @ JetBlue Park  
  
J
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
1 Mark Bejar OF LHP 5-6140 L/L 2016Somerset Academy Charter Pembroke Pines, FL Follow  
9 Julian Burgess 2B OF, SS 5-11174 S/R 2016West Broward Pembroke Pines, FL Follow  
35 Luis Chavez C 5-10185 R/R 2016Somerset Academy Charter Miramar, FL Top 1000 Florida International/ASA
55 Drew Cleveland LHP 1B 5-11195 R/L 2016Western Davie, FL High Follow Lynn/St. Petersburg College
12 TJ Densmore RHP 3B, OF 5-11160 R/R 2016Coral Glades Coral Springs, FL Top 1000 Bethune-Cookman
29 Pedro (Peter) Diaz RHP C 5-9187 R/R 2016Monsignor Edward Pace Miami Lakes, FL High Follow  
27 Colin Durkin OF 1B, 3B 6-2175 R/R 2016Cardinal Gibbons Fort Lauderdale, FL Top 1000  
10 Rhys Friedman LHP 5-8175 R/L 2016South Plantation Plantation, FL Follow  
45 Austin Genao RHP 5-6178 R/R 2016Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Pembroke Pines, FL High Follow Broward CC
34 Kevin Gutierrez RHP 1B 6-2174 R/R 2016Coral Springs Christian Academ Pembroke Pines, FL High Follow  
14 Jack Khawly 3B OF, SS 6-1198 R/R 2016Somerset Academy Charter Southwest Ranches, FL 307 Miami
25 Jake Kubiliun RHP 1B, OF 6-1185 R/R 2016University School Of Nova Southeastern University Aventura, FL  
18 Jonathon Ledesma C 1B 5-10190 R/R 2016Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Pembroke Pines, FL  
23 Justin Ledesma 3B MIF, OF 5-10175 R/R 2016Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Pembroke Pines, FL  
3 Kenneth Moreno-Costa OF LHP, SS 6-0165 L/R 2016Somerset Academy Charter Miami, FL High Follow ASA
13 Jordan Morina 3B 1B, OF 5-11185 R/R 2016Coral Gables Senior Miami, FL Follow  
32 Matthew Perez LHP 5-11154 L/L 2016West Broward Miramar, FL  
33 Jacob Pino OF 3B, MIF 5-10190 R/R 2016American Heritage Pembroke Pines, FL Follow Florida Atlantic
57 Maximiliano Ramirez LHP OF 6-1185 L/L 2016Calvary Christian Academy Plantation, FL  
11 Clayton Roth RHP OF 5-11170 R/R 2016North Broward Prep Lighthouse Point, FL Top 1000  
22 Juan Francisco Teixeira OF 3B, MIF 6-0180 R/R 2016Somerset Academy Charter Cooper City, FL Top 1000 Florida International/ASA
16 Hector Vazquez C 1B, 3B 6-1195 R/R 2016Felix Varela Senior Miami, FL High Follow  
17 Preston Vegotsky LHP 1B, OF 5-11160 L/L 2016Coral Glades Coral Springs, FL Follow Oglethorpe University
8 Tyler Waters 1B 3B 6-3190 R/R 2016Creekside St. Johns, FL Top 1000 Colorado State-Pueblo
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool J PCT W L T RA RS
Chain Select 0.900 4 0 1 14 26
South Tampa Baseball Academy 0.800 4 1 0 12 36
Morris County Cubs 0.600 2 1 2 22 21
Storm Baseball 0.400 2 3 0 26 22
Elite Squad Slugger 17U 0.300 1 3 1 19 21
Jacksonville Warriors Orange 0.000 0 5 0 46 13
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Fat Cat Baseball 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Gamewear Nationals 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
B45 Nation 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Broward Nationals 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
South Jersey Sandsharks Showcase 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Phenom Florida 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Chain Select 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Storm Baseball 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Academy Baseball 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Old Dominion Hitters Baseball 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Banditos of Austin 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
South Florida Bandits 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Austin Banditos Lord 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
PBA Black 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
SWFL 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Elite TPX 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Jacksonville Warriors Orange 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Elite Squad Slugger 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
D-BAT Wilson 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Wilson Black 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
So Cal NTT 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Velocity Baseball White 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Lobos Baseball 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Rawlings Prospects of VA/Sandlot Elite 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Florida Burn Easton 2016 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
South Tampa Baseball Academy 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Morris County Cubs 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Lights Out Black 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
MPi 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Chain Deep South 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Mizuno Northeast Pride 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Elite Squad Exo 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Next Level Baseball 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Elite Squad Select 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Texas Stix Baseball Club Noonan 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Velocity Baseball Blue 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
North Jersey Eagles 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
South Florida Breakers 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Hit Factory Carrollwood Gators 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Elite Select 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Coastal Prospects 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
FACTR Baseball 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
212 Foundation A's 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
D-BAT Matthews 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Collier Select 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Florida Hardballers 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Golden Prospects Academy 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Lights Out Gold 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Xtreme Tornadoes 16U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Long Island Tigers 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Florida Burn Orange 2016 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
NJ Tigers 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Scorpions Tampa 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
SCORE International 2016 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.