1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM - 17-U (NOAH POWELL - SS - NITRO - MVP)

NOAH POWELL -INDIANA NITRO; JACOB HURTUBISE -INDIANA NITRO; MICHAEL CARMOSINO -NITRO MATTHEW GORSKI - INDIANA NITRO JARRETT HAMMEL - INDIANA NITRO;  RJ WILLIAMS - OHIO SHARKS;COLLIN HOFFMAN OHIO SHARKS;  TALON BABCOCK OHIO SHARKS; CADEN CLUXTON OHIO SHARKS; HARRISON GILMORE -  MIDWEST MARLINS; HUNTER CARSON - LOCOS EXPRESS; EDDIE PURSINGER -MIDWEST PROSPECTS MARUCCI; JOHN KLARE - CINCINATTI HORNETS; JEREMY FRIEDMAN; SOLON STAMPEDE; COLE MURPHY - CINCY BASEBALL CLUB; BRENT TODYS - OHIO SURGE GRIFFITH; JACOB DENNIS - LICKING COUNTY A'S; TONY LIND, EASTON PROSPECTS; TYLER CANOVA, LAKE ERIE BULLDOGS, JOHN DIBLE, OHIO SURGE NORTH, GREG BROWN, COLUMBUS COBRAS, CHRISTOPHER SCHULTZ, OHIO SURGE WEST; WILL FAIRAND, OHIO SURGE NORTH


Ohio Surge Griffith (1-4-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 1
6/4/2015    8:00 AM
Varsity @ Olentangy Liberty  
  
A
Gm# 9
6/4/2015    10:30 AM
Varsity @ Olentangy Liberty  
  
A
Gm# 33
6/5/2015    4:00 PM
Varsity @ Dublin Jerome  
  
A
Gm# 37
6/6/2015    11:00 AM
Varsity @ Dublin Jerome  
  
A
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
17 Thomas Beckman OF 5-11165 R/R 2016Olentangy Lewis Center, OH  
5 Danny Blade SS 5-11160 R/R 2016Divine Child Wyandotte, MI  
9 Clint Conner RHP 6-1180 R/R 2016Dublin Scioto Dublin, OH  
21 Wes Engberg LHP OF 5-9150 L/L 2016Westerville Central Columbus, OH  
0 Brannon Francisco RHP 5-11150 R/R 2016Lancaster Lancaster, OH  
13 Wyatt Gresh OF 6-3180 L/R 2016Highland Marengo, OH  
62 Blake Griffith 1B RHP 6-4185 R/R 2016Grove City Grove City, OH  
10 Jack Griffith SS 2B 5-9145 R/R 2016Bloom-Carroll Lancaster, OH Northwood
2 James Harness RHP 6-0190 R/R 2016Wayne Huber Heights, OH Eastern Michigan
4 Zach Johnson 2B 5-8150 R/R 2016Wayne Tipp City, OH  
6 Ryan Keel C 2B, 3B 5-8160 R/R 2016Dublin Scioto Dublin, OH  
23 Calvin Koethke OF 6-0175 R/R 2016Grove City Grove City, OH  
14 Nick Moser OF 5-10150 L/R 2016Big Walnut Sunbury, OH Mount Vernon Nazarene University
1 Mark Rader RHP 3B 6-0170 R/R 2016Grove City Grove City, OH  
24 Nicholas Rose C 1B 6-1195 L/R 2015Olentangy Delaware, OH Shawnee State University
3 Brent Todys C RHP 5-9170 R/R 2016Westerville-North Westerville, OH  
25 Conner Ulrey RHP 5-10200 R/R 2016Undecided Cardington, OH  
22 Jake Watson RHP OF 5-10150 R/R 2016Orange Lewis Center, OH  
11 Andrew Woods RHP 3B 5-11155 R/R 2016Adena Clarksburg, OH  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Solon Stampede 1.000 4 0 0 6 27
Ohio Surge Griffith 0.250 1 3 0 17 16
Cincinnati Sluggers 0.250 1 3 0 24 22
Ohio Havoc 0.250 1 3 0 28 8
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.