1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Orlando Baseball Academy (0-3-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 8
10/6/2006    11:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
G
Gm# 20
10/6/2006    2:00 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
  
G
Gm# 51
10/7/2006    11:30 AM
  
G
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
35 T.J. Adams RHP IF 6-1205 R/R 2008Apopka Apopka, FL  
Ben Adams C MIF 6-0172 R/R 2008Winter Park Winter Park, FL  
15 Greg Ball RHP 6-3170 R/R 2008Edgewater Orlando, FL  
6 Ted Blackman 2B OF 6-0170 S/R 2008Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL Coastal Carolina
17 Ethan Bornstein LHP 1B 6-1185 L/L 2009Winter Park Maitland, FL Miami
47 Colton Campbell OF 1B, 3B 6-1210 R/R 2009St. Cloud St. Cloud, West Florida
5 Cody Campbell 1B OF 6-1210 R/R 2008St. Cloud St. Cloud, FL  
28 Joe Censabella 3B SS 6-0175 R/R 2008Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL  
30 Blake Dieterich LHP OF 5-10165 L/L 2009West Orange Orlando, FL Georgia
13 Mike Diorio MIF UT 5-9155 L/R 2008East Ridge Clermont, FL Lynn
2 Frankie Gibbs RHP OF 6-0165 R/R 2007Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL  
23 Rainey Greg OF 6-2175 R/R 2009Edgewater Orlando, FL  
7 Bobby Tom Griffin IF 5-8150 R/R 2008Apopka Apopka, FL  
14 Brandon Harmon RHP 3B 6-0180 R/R 2009Lake Howell Orlando, FL  
22 Paul Jenkins OF 3B 5-11180 R/R 2008Edgewater Orlando, FL  
9 Brian Johnson 3B RHP 5-11165 R/R 2009Edgewater Orlando, FL High Point/Northwest Florida State College
44 Taylor Jones RHP 3B 6-0175 R/R 2008Lake Mary Longwood, FL  
3 Sixto Lezcanto RHP 5-7140 R/R 2008Edgewater Orlando, FL  
32 Chad Macherone C 5-10175 L/R 2008Apopka Apopka, FL  
23 J.J. McLaughlin RHP 6-2215 R/R 2008East Ridge Clermont, FL  
46 Rams Mitchell 2B 5-9160 R/R 2008Ocoee Ocoee, FL  
45 Rasheed Mitchell OF SS 5-10170 R/R 2009Ocoee Ocoee, FL  
21 Vinny Perrotti C 3B 5-9160 R/R 2008Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
26 Zach Pitts IF 6-0170 R/R 2008East Ridge Clermont, FL  
20 Greg Rainey OF RHP 6-3155 R/R 2009Edgewater Orlando, FL  
12 Jonathan Riffle RHP 6-4185 R/R 2007East Ridge Clermont, FL  
8 Dennis Rodriguez SS 5-10175 R/R 2009East Ridge Clermont, FL  
1 Greg Smith LHP OF 5-10170 L/L 2008East Ridge Clermont, FL South Florida CC
36 Ruben Sosa 2B SS 5-8180 R/R 2008St. Cloud St. Cloud, FL  
40 Mitch Tomlinson C 5-9205 R/R 2009Edgewater Orlando, FL  
42 Malcolm Weeks OF 5-11155 L/L 2009Lake Brantley Altamonte, FL  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool G PCT W L T RA RS
San Dieguito Academy Mustangs 1.000 3 0 0 4 14
Midland Braves 0.667 2 1 0 4 2
Pinellas Blue Jays 0.333 1 2 0 6 6
Team NY Cardinals Junior 0.000 0 3 0 8 0
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.