1,400 MLB PLAYERS | 12,776 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Team Bownet Tampa Bay Warriors 17U (2-4-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 52
7/13/2014    1:00 PM
Field 3 @ Charlotte Sports Park  
  
II
Gm# 149
7/15/2014    10:30 AM
  
M
Gm# 205
7/16/2014    10:15 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
M
Gm# 255
7/16/2014    10:15 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
  
M
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
32 Brandon Abdala 2B RHP 5-7150 R/R 2015Mater Academy Lakes Hialeah, FL High Follow  
88 Rene Arauz RHP 3B, MIF, OF 5-7160 R/R 2016Mater Academy Lakes Miami Gardens, FL High Follow  
28 Peter Baldrich OF 1B, LHP 5-10170 L/L 2015City Of Hialeah Education Academy Hialeah, FL  
55 Justin Barreneche OF 5-10165 R/R 2015Barbara Goleman Hialeah, FL Follow St. Cloud Technical College
35 Bryce Benedict RHP MIF 6-0170 R/R 2015Carrollwood Day Lutz, FL Follow  
6 Jose Cadenas OF 5-8130 R/R 2017Gaither Tampa, FL 500 Tampa/Polk State
77 Christian Calleja LHP 1B 6-0165 L/L 2014Mater Academy Lakes Hialeah, FL  
21 Cameron Churchill RHP 6-4195 R/R 2014East Lake Palm Harbor, FL  
3 Evan Colantuoni 3B MIF, RHP 6-0175 R/R 2015Riverview Riverview, FL  
8 Felix Dieguez LHP 5-11180 L/L 2015Leto Tampa, FL Top 1000 Tallahassee CC
11 Austin Drury LHP OF 5-11160 L/L 2015Wiregrass Ranch Land O' Lakes, FL 500 North Florida
47 Michael (Mike) Falcon RHP OF 6-0160 R/R 2016Tampa Preparatory Tampa, FL 500 Stevens Institute of Technology
27 Johann Geheb RHP 6-1195 R/R 2016East Lake Oldsmar, FL Follow  
14 Alex Gionis SS OF, RHP 6-1175 R/R 2015Carrollwood Day Tampa, FL High Follow Holy Cross
90 Danger Guevara RHP 6-0180 R/R 2015American Senior Tampa, FL Top 1000  
93 John Ham RHP 6-0190 R/R 2015Hialeah-Miami Lakes Tampa, FL High Follow  
26 Collin Lowe 3B C, RHP 5-9185 R/R 2015Riverview Riverview, FL High Follow  
15 Dylan Mlotkowski RHP UT 6-1180 R/R 2015St. Petersburg St. Petersburg, FL  
60 Jacob Mocny SS 2B 5-11165 R/R 2015Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL Follow  
7 Christian Montesinos C 1B 6-0210 R/R 2015Brandon Brandon, FL  
1 Joey Pina C 1B, 3B 6-1195 R/R 2016Riverview Tampa, FL Top 1000  
49 Rey Rodriguez RHP 5-10150 L/R 2015Seminole Tampa, FL  
5 Doug Sandberg OF RHP 5-9160 R/R 2015Bloomingdale Tampa, FL Top 1000  
17 Colton Tison LHP OF 6-3180 L/L 2015Northeast St. Petersburg, FL High Follow  
23 Tyler Tyson 2B 3B, OF 5-11170 R/R 2014Gaither Tampa, FL  
37 Andres Ugarte C 5-8165 R/R 2016Santa Rosa Christian Tampa, FL Follow Reinhardt University
92 Antonio Valez LHP 6-3210 L/L 2016Brandon Brandon, FL  
19 Jeffery Vaughn LHP 1B 6-2165 L/L 2015Pedro Menendez St. Augustine, FL  
12 Drew Vimond 1B 3B 6-1200 R/R 2015Northeast St. Petersburg, FL High Follow Eckerd College
9 Izayah White SS 2B 5-9170 S/R 2015Gaither Tampa, FL High Follow Savannah State
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool II PCT W L T RA RS
GBSA Blue Rays 0.667 2 1 0 12 14
Team Bownet Tampa Bay Warriors 17U 0.667 2 1 0 10 12
Langan Baseball 17U 0.333 1 2 0 19 15
Team DeMarini 17U - Illinois 0.333 1 2 0 14 14
Pool M PCT W L T RA RS
Marlins Scout Team 1.000 3 0 0 2 23
So Cal NTT 0.667 2 1 0 13 16
CFBL Mizuno 2015s 0.333 1 2 0 17 6
Team Bownet Tampa Bay Warriors 17U 0.000 0 3 0 14 1
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.