BCS Tournament 18u BCS Finals
Jul 12 - 18, 2014 JetBlue Park - Fort Myers, FL  
Map

Alcohol is not permitted at any ballparks

Powermill 18U

(8-1-0)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 12
7/13/2014    1:00 PM
  
II
Gm# 31
7/14/2014    8:00 AM
Field 5 @ JetBlue Park  
  
II
Gm# 50
7/14/2014    1:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
II
Gm# 73
7/15/2014    3:30 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
I
Gm# 101
7/17/2014    7:45 AM
  
I
Gm# 120
7/17/2014    10:15 AM
  
I
Gm# 135
7/17/2014    3:15 PM
Field 5 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Playoffs Rd. 1
Gm# 144
7/18/2014    10:30 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 146
7/18/2014    1:00 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
  
Semifinals
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
12 Tyson Albert RHP 5-11185 R/R 2013Venice Senior Nokomis, FL Tallahassee CC
10 Tyler Beal OF MIF 5-11180 S/R 2014Lawton Chiles Tallahassee, FL St. Johns River CC
22 Jonah Bozeman 1B 3B, RHP 6-2230 R/R 2014Colquitt County Moultrie, GA  
25 Jordan Bradshaw LHP 1B 6-1200 L/L 2014Brookwood Thomasville, GA  
18 Andy Bush OF 2B 6-2185 R/R 2014Colquitt County Moultrie, GA  
23 Javon Byrd C 6-1190 R/R 2014James Rickards Tallahassee, FL  
7 Zachary Chappell 3B RHP 6-3190 R/R 2014Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL Tallahassee CC
33 Tyler Clay C 5-7170 L/R 2014Miller County Colquitt, GA  
1 Payton Dixon C MIF, RHP 5-11180 S/R 2014Thomasville Thomasville, GA  
13 Tristin Frazier SS 2B 5-11175 R/R 2015Colquitt County Moultrie, GA  
21 Ross Goforth 3B 1B 6-2240 R/R 2014Colquitt County Norman Park, GA Northwest Florida State College
19 Mason Hall RHP 6-1220 L/R 2015Lincoln Tallahassee, FL  
8 Graham Hartsfield 2B 3B, OF 5-11180 L/R 2014Lincoln Tallahassee, FL  
42 Collin Harvell OF 5-11190 R/R 2014North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL  
17 Mack Hathcock OF LHP 5-10180 L/L 2014Colquitt County Moultrie, GA Northwest Florida State College
28 Harrison Hyatt RHP 6-3190 R/R 2014Lawton Chiles Tallahassee, FL  
11 Trey Johnson RHP OF 6-0185 R/R 2014Lincoln Tallahassee, FL Darton College
3 Logan Justice RHP 2B 5-10180 R/R 2014Chipley Graceville, FL  
19 MT Minacci RHP SS 6-2185 R/R 2013North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL Florida State
24 Thomas Nicoll RHP OF 6-0180 R/R 2014Leon Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee CC
6 Dallas Oliver 3B OF, UT 6-0195 R/R 2014Chipley Vernon, FL Lawson State CC
2 Kaycee Reese SS 3B, OF, RHP 5-8180 R/R 2015James Rickards Tallahassee, FL  
12 Morgan Shuler RHP 6-3185 R/R 2014North Florida Christian Havana, FL Thomas University
20 Kyle Taddeo OF 3B, RHP 6-1190 R/R 2014  Tallahassee, FL  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool I PCT W L T RA RS
Powermill 18U 1.000 3 0 0 12 24
MPi 18U 0.667 2 1 0 10 14
Gameface Elite 17U 0.333 1 2 0 19 14
Elite Pro Ball Academy 0.000 0 3 0 17 6
Pool II PCT W L T RA RS
Powermill 18U 1.000 3 0 0 10 16
Nelson Baseball School 0.667 2 1 0 11 18
Midwest Elite Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 19 21
Team Tampa Bay 0.000 0 3 0 21 6
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.