BCS Tournament 18u BCS Finals
Jul 12 - 18, 2014 JetBlue Player Development Complex - Fort Myers, FL  
Map

Alcohol is not permitted at any ballparks

- JetBlue Player Development Complex  
  Power Alley Fort Myers, FL 33913 Map   

- Charlotte Co (Rays) Complex  
  2300 El Jobean Rd Port Charlotte, FL 33948 Map   

- Estero High School  
  21900 River Ranch Rd Estero, FL 33928 Map   

- Cypress Lake High School  
  6750 Panther Lane Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Riverdale High School  
  2600 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 Map   

- South High School  
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Dunbar High School  
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)  
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park  
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- Terry Park  
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

Powermill 18U

(8-1-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 12
7/13/2014    1:00 PM
  
II
Gm# 31
7/14/2014    8:00 AM
  
II
Gm# 50
7/14/2014    1:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
II
Gm# 73
7/15/2014    3:30 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
  
I
Gm# 101
7/17/2014    7:45 AM
  
I
Gm# 120
7/17/2014    10:15 AM
  
I
Gm# 135
7/17/2014    3:15 PM
  
Playoffs Rd. 1
Gm# 144
7/18/2014    10:30 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 146
7/18/2014    1:00 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
  
Semifinals

Roster

NamePos.Yr.St.Commitment
Tyson Albert RHP 2013FLTallahassee CC
Tyler Beal OF MIF 2014FLSt. Johns River CC
Jonah Bozeman 1B 3B, RHP 2014GA 
Jordan Bradshaw LHP 1B 2014GA 
Andy Bush OF 2B 2014GA 
Javon Byrd C 2014FL 
Zachary Chappell 3B RHP 2014FLTallahassee CC
Tyler Clay C 2014GA 
Payton Dixon C MIF, RHP 2014GA 
Tristin Frazier SS 2B 2015GA 
Ross Goforth 3B 1B 2014GANorthwest Florida State College
Mason Hall RHP 2015FL 
Graham Hartsfield 2B 3B, OF 2014FL 
Collin Harvell OF 2014FL 
Mack Hathcock OF LHP 2014GANorthwest Florida State College
Harrison Hyatt RHP 2014FL 
Trey Johnson RHP OF 2014FLDarton College
Logan Justice RHP 2B 2014FL 
MT Minacci RHP SS 2013FLFlorida State
Thomas Nicoll RHP OF 2014FLTallahassee CC
Dallas Oliver 3B OF, UT 2014FLLawson State CC
Kaycee Reese SS 3B, OF, RHP 2015FL 
Morgan Shuler RHP 2014FLThomas University
Kyle Taddeo OF 3B, RHP 2014FL 

Pool Standings

Pool seeding tie breaker rules
Pool I PCT W L T RA RS
Powermill 18U 1.000 3 0 0 12 24
MPi 18U 0.667 2 1 0 10 14
Gameface Elite 17U 0.333 1 2 0 19 14
Elite Pro Ball Academy 0.000 0 3 0 17 6
Pool II PCT W L T RA RS
Powermill 18U 1.000 3 0 0 10 16
Nelson Baseball School 0.667 2 1 0 11 18
Midwest Elite Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 19 21
Team Tampa Bay 0.000 0 3 0 21 6
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.