WWBA Tournament 16U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic
May 23 - 26, 2014 Terry Park Sports Complex - Fort Myers, FL  
Map

Alcohol is not permitted at any ballparks

SWFL 16U Navy

(3-1-1)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 13
5/23/2014    5:00 PM
Field 4 @ JetBlue Park  
  
DD
Gm# 45
5/24/2014    8:00 AM
Estero High School @ Estero High School  
  
DD
Gm# 77
5/24/2014    1:00 PM
Field 2 @ JetBlue Park  
  
DD
Gm# 151
5/25/2014    1:00 PM
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 159
5/25/2014    3:30 PM
  
Playoffs Round 2
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
21 Robb Adams LHP 1B, OF 6-2150 L/L 2017Desoto County Arcadia, FL Virginia
14 Peter Bozek LHP OF 5-11160 L/L 2016Riverview Sarasota, FL Tallahassee CC
18 Felix Camacho SS 5-9160 R/R 2016Island Coast Cape Coral, FL  
1 Blake Carroll OF 2B, OF, UT 5-5150 R/R 2016Bishop McLaughlin Catholic Land O' Lakes, FL  
15 Jonathan Chappell LHP 5-11160 L/L 2016Riverview Fort Myers, FL  
11 Jake Crandon 2B SS 5-9150 R/R 2016Canterbury Cape Coral, FL  
2 Mason Eicher OF 5-11150 R/R 2016Mariner Cape Coral, FL  
3 AJ Francisco OF RHP 5-8140 R/R 2015Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL  
4 Max Fulton OF 5-10150 R/R 2016Riverview Sarasota, FL  
19 McLean Harris SS 2B 5-8165 S/R 2016Gulf Coast Naples, FL  
5 Terence Hebda OF LHP 5-8140 L/L 2016Cardinal Mooney Sarasota, FL  
6 Austin Kiesel C 1B, 3B, RHP 5-11165 R/R 2016Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL  
7 Joshua Lamoureux 2B OF, SS 5-7150 R/R 2016Clearwater Cntrl Cath Clearwater, FL  
12 Hogan Long RHP 5-10175 R/R 2016Estero Bonita Springs, FL  
13 Kevin Long 1B C 5-11230 R/R 2017Estero Bonita Springs, FL FSCJ
8 Joseph Maestu C 1B, 3B 6-0185 R/R 2016Naples Naples, FL Bethune-Cookman
9 Christian Maglich 3B 2B, OF 5-10140 R/R 2016Cardinal Mooney Sarasota, FL Florida Southern
17 Justin Mason RHP OF, UT 6-5195 S/R 2016Lake Placid Lake Placid, FL Indian River State College
10 Jeremy Moser OF 1B, LHP 5-9160 L/L 2016Wiregrass Ranch Wesley Chapel, FL  
22 Ben Podgroski C 6-0195 R/R 2015Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL  
16 Casey Ritenburg RHP 3B 5-11195 R/R 2016Desoto County Arcadia, FL  
23 Gabe Trank OF 5-10165 R/R 2016Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL  
20 Tim Watters RHP 5-10170 R/R 2015Mariner Cape Coral, FL  
25 Devyn White RHP 6-3180 R/R 2016Bishop Verot Cape Coral, FL Nova Southeastern
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool DD PCT W L T RA RS
SWFL 16U Navy 0.833 2 0 1 8 28
HBP Pirates 0.667 1 0 2 12 21
Team Bownet Tampa Bay Warriors 16U 0.500 1 1 1 19 8
Miami Astros 16U 0.000 0 3 0 21 3
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.