1,563 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
DBAT - Bonesio (3-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 92
10/11/2013    1:30 PM
  
UU
Gm# 190
10/12/2013    8:30 AM
Brett Fld @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
UU
Gm# 298
10/12/2013    4:00 PM
Mack Fld @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
UU
Gm# 341
10/13/2013    11:00 AM
  
Playoffs Round 2
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
40 Trent Allen LHP 6-4175 L/L 2016Carroll Senior Southlake, TX Top 1000 Wichita State
38 Harrison Beethe RHP 1B 6-1160 R/R 2016Arlington Heights Fort Worth, TX Follow TCU/NIACC
17 Bailey Champagne OF 6-1165 R/R 2016Flower Mound Flower Mound, TX Follow  
32 Luke Cullum C 5-9165 L/R 2016John H Guyer Corinth, TX  
31 Nicholas Dayton OF 5-11175 R/R 2016Wylie Wylie, TX 500  
34 Dylan Easterling LHP 6-4175 L/L 2016Plano East Murphy, TX 500 Texas Arlington
24 Blair Henley RHP OF 6-2175 R/R 2016Arlington Heights Fort Worth, TX 309 Texas
14 Daniel Jones OF 6-0170 R/R 2015Coppell Coppell, TX 500 Air Force
4 Caleb Kilian RHP 6-2160 R/R 2016Flower Mound Flower Mound, TX 351 Texas Tech
25 Avery Liu OF 5-10155 R/R 2016Plano Senior Plano, TX Follow  
1 Hudson Sanchez SS 3B 6-2175 R/R 2016Southlake Carroll Southlake, TX 59 Texas A&M
7 Joshua Soward 2B OF 5-10180 L/R 2016Arlington Heights Fort Worth, TX Follow  
36 Alex Stiegler RHP 3B, MIF 5-11165 R/R 2016Trinity Christian Academy Dallas, TX Top 1000 Yale
30 Nick Thornquist C 3B, RHP 5-9160 R/R 2016Flower Mound Flower Mound, TX High Follow Texas San Antonio/McLennan CC
29 Derek Wells RHP 6-3175 R/R 2016Flower Mound Flower Mound, TX Top 1000 Cisco Junior College
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool UU PCT W L T RA RS
DBAT - Bonesio 1.000 3 0 0 1 33
Florida Pokers Underclass Carolina 0.667 2 1 0 13 9
Alabama Rays 0.333 1 2 0 22 10
Team Mizuno of Puerto Rico 0.000 0 3 0 24 8
Copyright 1994-2021 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.