1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Florida Express (7-2-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 15
6/21/2013    9:00 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
GG
Gm# 20
6/21/2013    4:15 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
GG
Gm# 69
6/23/2013    9:00 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
G
Gm# 75
6/23/2013    2:00 PM
  
G
Gm# 100
6/24/2013    11:30 AM
Field 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
G
Gm# 117
6/25/2013    11:30 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 121
6/25/2013    2:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 124
6/26/2013    9:00 AM
  
Semifinals
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
11 Garrett Anderson SS RHP 6-1165 L/R 2013Desoto County Arcadia, FL High Follow Florida Gulf Coast
20 Brion Ashley RHP 1B, C, OF 6-4195 R/R 2013Port Charlotte Port Charlotte, FL High Follow Florida Tech
24 Brian Boocock RHP 6-7190 R/R 2013Estero Estero, FL High Follow South Carolina-Upstate
5 Sean Brady LHP OF 6-0185 L/L 2013Ida S. Baker Cape Coral, FL 91 Florida
22 Cade Bray 1B RHP 6-0200 R/R 2013Cypress Lake Ft Myers, FL  
23 Walker Burgess 1B 3B, RHP 6-4220 S/R 2013North Marion Silver Springs, FL High Follow  
3 Donato DiNorcia Jr. OF 6-0180 L/L 2013Seacrest Country Day Naples, FL High Follow Le Moyne
6 TJ Feeny OF 6-1185 R/R 2013Bishop Verot Ft. Myers, FL  
4 David Fetkenher SS 3B 6-2190 R/R 2013Charlotte Punta Gorda, FL Follow Texas of the Permian Basin
22 Austin Garcia 3B 1B, RHP 6-0180 R/R 2013Labelle Labelle, FL High Follow Bethune-Cookman
10 Corey Gibson OF LHP 5-11185 L/L 2013Cypress Lake Ft Myers, FL High Follow Lynn
21 Sam Granoff LHP 6-5200 L/L 2013Naples Naples, FL High Follow San Francisco
41 Dustin Hagy RHP 6-6205 R/R 2013Trinity Christian Academy Deland, FL 125  
16 Jordan Jackson C RHP 6-2200 R/R 2013Barron Collier Naples, FL  
42 Kyle Kemp RHP UT 6-3205 R/R 2014Bishop Verot Port Charlotte, FL 227 UCF
15 Sean Labsan LHP 5-10180 L/L 2013Riverview Sarasota, FL 500 Florida Atlantic
12 Richard Lacell RHP MIF 6-1165 S/R 2013Cypress Lake Fort Myers, FL Top 1000 South Carolina-Upstate
9 Dillon McDermott RHP OF 6-0175 R/R 2013Charlotte Port Charlotte, FL High Follow  
8 Jack McVicker OF RHP 6-0170 R/R 2013Naples Naples, FL Follow Iowa Western CC
7 Cole Ondrejka SS 5-10170 L/R 2013Island Coast North Fort Myers, FL High Follow Polk State
25 Hayden Platt C 1B 6-3215 R/R 2013Naples Naples, FL 500 UCF
2 Reyes Ramon SS 3B, RHP 5-8185 R/R 2013South Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL  
13 Tanner Renegar LHP 5-11180 R/L 2013Ida S. Baker Cape Coral, FL High Follow Polk State
17 Luke Rolland RHP 6-2175 R/R 2013Ida S. Baker Cape Coral, FL Follow  
18 David Schulz C 3B, OF 5-11175 R/R 2013Cape Coral Cape Coral, FL Follow  
19 Jason Sierra 1B OF 6-3215 R/R 2013Sarasota Christian Sarasota, FL 351  
14 Zak Whalin C 5-11200 R/R 2013Cypress Bay Ft Myers, FL  
43 Blake Wyant RHP 6-2190 L/R 2013Sarasota Christian Osprey, FL High Follow  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool G PCT W L T RA RS
Georgia Titans 1.000 3 0 0 8 22
Florida Express 0.667 2 1 0 19 26
Florida Heat 0.333 1 2 0 16 12
Puerto Rico Prospects 0.000 0 3 0 20 3
Pool GG PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Express 1.000 3 0 0 5 27
Miami Suns 18u 0.500 1 1 1 20 21
Team Venezuela 0.500 1 1 1 24 26
South Metro Bandits 0.000 0 3 0 29 4
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.