1,536 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
5 Star National 13U Martin (2-1-0)
PG RECORD:
9-5-0 Overall 1-2-0 vs. Major 6-2-0 vs. AAA 2-1-0 vs. Non-classified
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 9
10/4/2020    12:40 PM
Field 2 @ Midway Park  
  
A
Gm# 13
10/4/2020    3:00 PM
Field 2 @ Midway Park  
  
A
Gm# 19
10/4/2020    5:20 PM
Field 5 @ Morgan Falls Athletic Complex  No metal spikes | Masks required
  
Platinum Championship
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
77 Jamison Bailey 3B 1B, 2B, OF, RHP, SS, UT 5-5135 R/R 2026The Westfield Schools Elko, GA  
33 Raymond Byrd RHP 1B, 3B, C, OF 5-2105 R/R 2026Houston County Warner Robins, GA  
5 Will Canterbury 2B RHP 5-1100 L/R 2026Houston County Kathleen, GA  
42 Michael Fletcher 1B 3B, RHP 6-3210 R/R 2026Lowndes Lake Park, GA  
17 Ben Fussell MIF OF 5-2118 R/R 2026Coffee County Douglas, GA  
15 Jackson Gray 3B OF, RHP 5-4110 R/R 2026Tiftarea Academy Fitzgerald, GA  
10 Pearce Hightower 2B 3B, SS 4-1195 R/R 2026Colquitt County Moultrie, GA  
26 Ethan Kenney RHP 5-6135 R/R 2026  Bonaire, GA  
26 Ethan Kenney 3B 1B, OF, RHP 5-6135 R/R 2026Houston County Bonaire, GA  
20 Winston Lamb C 1B, 3B, OF, RHP 4-11108 R/R 2026Tiftarea Academy Ashburn, GA  
14 Brendan Nash OF 1B, 3B, RHP, UT 5-10163 R/R 2025Lee County Leesburg, GA  
21 Seth Suess 1B 5-5135 R/R 2026  31501, GA  
16 Slade Sweat SS 5-6135 R/R 2026  Waycross, GA  
19 Holden Thomas OF 5-4150 R/R 2026  Eastman, GA  
23 Kayden Tyre SS 2B, MIF, OF, RHP, UT 4-1185 R/R 2026Bacon County Nicholls, GA  
22 Tyler Vansumeren OF LHP 4-1090 L/L 2026  Tifton, GA  
7 Landon Walker RHP 5-2100 R/R 2026  Eastman, GA  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Sandy Springs Storm 13u 1.000 2 0 0 6 23
5 Star National 13U Martin 1.000 2 0 0 8 15
North Gwinnett 13U 1.000 2 0 0 10 15
Elite Gamers Arnold 0.750 1 0 1 13 19
Cherokee Jr Warriors 0.750 1 0 1 17 28
Outlaws Baseball 0.500 1 1 0 8 14
643 DP Jaguars 13U Sands 0.500 1 1 0 10 12
Team Elite 13U Silver 0.500 1 1 0 11 11
Combat 0.500 1 1 0 11 8
Gwinnett Bandits 13U Carolina 0.500 1 1 0 13 21
Foundation Sports 13u 0.500 1 1 0 14 14
Team Elite 13U White 0.500 1 1 0 17 10
East Cobb Colt 45s 13U Navy 0.000 0 2 0 16 12
Georgia Academy Swarm 13U 0.000 0 2 0 17 4
Apalachee Lions 0.000 0 2 0 18 8
Georgia Academy Braves 13U Robinson 0.000 0 2 0 36 11
Pool Platinum Championship PCT W L T RA RS
Sandy Springs Storm 13u 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
5 Star National 13U Martin 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Copyright 1994-2021 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.