1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS

There will NOT be water provided in all dugouts. The ONLY coolers allowed in the gate at each field will be team/player coolers that are taken into the dugouts. No spectator coolers will be allowed. 

Due to the number of games played on these fields over the 6 straight weeks of tournaments, all players need to be prepared to wear tennis shoes/turfs when warming up for games on field if asked.

East Cobb Astros 16U (9-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 76
7/6/2012    2:00 PM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
A
Gm# 201
7/7/2012    11:30 AM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
A
Gm# 277
7/7/2012    4:30 PM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
A
Gm# 361
7/8/2012    11:30 AM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
A
Gm# 564
7/9/2012    2:00 PM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
A
Gm# 690
7/10/2012    11:30 AM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
A
Gm# 821
7/11/2012    11:30 AM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
A
Gm# 917
7/11/2012    7:00 PM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Playoffs Rd 1
Gm# 931
7/12/2012    12:30 PM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Playoffs Rd 2
Gm# 935
7/12/2012    3:00 PM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Quarterfinal
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
48 Blake Anderson C RHP 6-3190 R/R 2014West Lauderdale Collinsville, MS Southern Miss
14 Hunter Anglin RHP 3B 5-9160 R/R 2013Gainesville Gainesville, GA Lipscomb
20 C.J. Avrard RHP 6-1185 R/R 2014Jesuit Metairie, LA Delgado CC
18 Wade Bailey MIF 5-9180 R/R 2014Villa Rica Villa Rica, GA Georgia Tech
10 Forrest Bramlett C 1B 6-1200 R/R 2013Gilmer Ellijay, GA Tennessee
12 Wesley Burge SS OF, RHP 5-8150 R/R 2014Mceachern Hiram, GA Georgia Perimeter College
27 Lucas Cadalzo RHP 6-5185 R/R 2013Milton Alpharetta, GA  
16 Dazmon Cameron OF 6-0175 R/R 2015Eagle's Landing Christian Academy McDonough, GA Florida State
26 Tony Flores OF C 5-10155 S/R 2013Harrison Acworth, GA Hill College
28 Chad Foster RHP OF 5-10155 L/R 2014Centennial Roswell, GA West Georgia
21 Randolph Gassaway 1B OF 6-2180 R/R 2013Riverwood Atlanta, GA Middle Georgia State University
6 Michael Gettys OF RHP 5-10175 R/R 2014Gainesville Gainesville, GA Georgia
7 Ryan Gridley SS 5-9160 R/R 2014Milton Milton, GA Mississippi State
15 Blake Hamilton RHP OF 6-3200 R/R 2014Heritage Ringgold, GA Georgia
5 Trey Harris 2B 3B, OF 5-11195 R/R 2014Mceachern Powder Springs, GA Missouri
10 Jacob Heyward OF 1B 5-10165 R/R 2013Eagle's Landing Christian Academy McDonough, GA Miami
7 Jeremy Howell MIF 6-2185 R/R 2013East Paulding Dallas, GA  
25 Kel Johnson OF 1B 6-3180 R/R 2014Homeschool Newnan, GA Georgia Tech
17 Wesley Jones SS 5-11150 R/R 2013Redan Lithonia, GA Georgia
22 Eric Knox OF RHP 6-3180 R/R 2013Effingham County Guyton, GA Georgia Tech
20 Casey Lenoch RHP 1B 6-3220 R/R 2014Homeschool Newnan, GA Augusta University/Georgia Perimeter College
5 Nate Lomax OF 1B, LHP 5-11160 L/L 2014Blessed Trinity Cath Roswell, GA  
0 Andrew Maxwell LHP OF 6-0155 L/L 2014Mt Paran Christian Marietta, GA Auburn
11 Chad McClanahan 3B 6-2185 R/R 2014North Cobb Kennesaw, GA  
24 Terry McClure OF 6-1170 R/R 2013Riverwood Atlanta, GA Georgia Tech
3 Handsome Monica C 3B, OF 5-10195 R/R 2014St. Paul's Mandeville, LA Arizona
30 John Pettita LHP 6-3250 R/L 2014East Paulding Dallas, GA  
31 Tim Salvadore RHP 1B 6-3185 R/R 2015Phillips Academy Hopkinton, MA Virginia Tech
11 Brandon Sattenfield LHP OF 5-11170 L/L 2014Chapel Hill Douglasville, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC
2 Reed Scott RHP IF 6-0165 R/R 2013Blessed Trinity Cath Marietta, GA South Carolina
27 Josh Shumake LHP OF 5-11175 R/L 2013Walton Marietta, GA Gulf Coast CC
22 Tyler Stephenson C 1B, RHP 6-4200 R/R 2015Kennesaw Mountain Kennesaw, GA Georgia Tech
36 Hunter Tackett OF RHP, SS 6-3195 R/R 2014Anderson County Heiskell, TN Miami
44 Max Thomas OF 1B, LHP 5-11195 L/L 2013Stephens County Eastanollee, GA  
42 Ethan Walker RHP C 6-2200 R/R 2014Arlington Country Day Jacksonville, FL  
19 T.J. Waterbore C 1B 5-10185 R/R 2014Cherokee Canton, GA  
8 Mitchell Webb RHP 6-0180 R/R 2014East Paulding Dallas, GA Georgia
50 Max Wotell LHP 1B, OF 6-3175 R/L 2015Marvin Ridge Marvin, NC Arizona
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Astros 16U 1.000 7 0 0 16 59
Florida Burn 0.786 5 1 1 19 39
Louisville Panthers 0.571 4 3 0 23 33
So Cal Bombers 2013 Black 0.571 4 3 0 28 33
Farrah Scout 0.429 3 4 0 33 23
Hitting Zone 0.286 2 5 0 53 21
Delaware Warriors BBA Select 0.214 1 5 1 41 28
CenTex Prospects 0.143 1 6 0 41 18
Pool Playoffs Rd 1 PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Astros 16U 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Alabama Seminoles 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Diamond Devils 17u Black 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Columbia Angels 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
East Cobb Braves 17U 1.000 1 0 0 1 8
Team Elite 17U Black 1.000 1 0 0 1 6
SF Elite Squad 17u Red 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
CCB 2013 Elite 1.000 1 0 0 3 10
North East Rays 1.000 1 0 0 3 6
San Diego Show 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
Houston Banditos-Black 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Syracuse Sports Zone Braves Red 1.000 2 0 0 4 11
Top Tier Americans 1.000 1 0 0 5 7
643 DP Cougars 17U 1.000 1 0 0 6 10
NE Ruffnecks 17U 0.500 1 1 0 9 5
Longshots Baseball-Teal 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
East Cobb Blue Jays 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Garden State Elite 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Dirtbags 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
Marucci Ark La Tex 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
Yak Baseball West 0.000 0 1 0 6 3
Marucci Elite 17s 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
FTB Chandler Bats 0.000 0 1 0 7 5
Team Elite 17U White 0.000 0 1 0 7 2
Fort Bend Texans 0.000 0 1 0 8 1
Tidewater Drillers 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Mac-N-Seitz Indians 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
NJ 9 ers Prime 0.000 0 1 0 10 6
Team CALIFORNIA Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 10 3
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.