1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,625 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
  • Only coolers allowed are for the players in the dugouts.
  • Tournament Gate Prices: Full week pass ($50), Daily Ticket ($10), Program ($5)
  • CASS HS - The physical address is 1000 Colonel Way White, GA 30184. The school is too new for most GPS systems. Colonel Way is the entry road to both White Elementary School and the NEW Cass HS off Cass-White Road.
All American Prospects 18U (4-2-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 78
7/2/2011    4:30 PM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
D
Gm# 173
7/3/2011    4:30 PM
@ Aviation Sports Complex  No metal cleats on portable mounds
  
D
Gm# 489
7/7/2011    9:00 AM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Playoffs Rd. 1
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
51 Jean Acevedo LHP 1B, OF 5-10170 L/L 2011Doral Academy Charter Miami, FL Top 1000  
7 Giovanny Alfonzo MIF 5-11163 R/R 2011Lincoln Port Saint Lucie, FL 500 Florida State
12 Eric Barber OF 5-9180 R/R 2011Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL 455 UCF
4 Ryan Boyle MIF OF 5-10170 S/R 2012The King's Academy West Palm Beach, FL High Follow  
53 Jose Brizuela 3B RHP, SS 6-1175 L/R 2011Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Weston, FL 140 Florida State
19 Artur Cary 2B 1B, OF, UT 5-11180 R/R 2011Jensen Beach Jensen Beach, FL  
22 Ryan Castellanos RHP 1B 6-3215 R/R 2012Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Davie, FL Top 1000 Illinois
30 Alexander Fernandez 2B OF 5-10175 R/R 2011Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Cooper City, FL 500 Miami
35 Ryan Fetzner RHP 6-0180 R/R 2012St. Lucie West Centennial Port St. Lucie, FL  
45 Ashton Fronsoe RHP 6-1145 R/R 2010Martin County Palm City, FL High Follow Florida Tech/Brevard CC
39 Harrison Hukari LHP 1B 6-6252 L/L 2011St. Petersburg Catholic St. Petersburg, FL Top 1000 UCF
25 Garrett Kennedy C 1B 5-11175 S/R 2011Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Davie, FL Follow Miami
50 Matt Leber RHP 6-0180 R/R 2011The King's Academy West Palm Beach, FL High Follow  
32 Alex Leighton RHP IF 6-5180 R/R 2011American Heritage Boynton Beach, FL High Follow  
29 Jerrod Leinhauser RHP 3B 6-3170 R/R 2011Braden River Sarasota, FL High Follow Florida Tech
42 Brandon Lewis RHP P 6-0175 R/R 2011Lincoln Port St. Lucie, FL  
45 Gabe Llanes RHP 6-2190 R/R 2011Killian Oaks Academy Miami, FL  
28 Ryan Lowrey RHP 6-2180 R/R 2011Calvary Christian Academy Weston, FL High Follow Georgia Southern
14 Derek Martin RHP 3B 6-0165 R/R 2012Tampa Catholic Tampa, FL High Follow South Florida
9 Nicholas Molina RHP OF 6-2170 R/R 2011Riverview Sarasota, FL Top 1000 Coastal Carolina
2 Marcus Mooney SS 5-9150 R/R 2012Seminole Ridge Community Loxahatchee, FL High Follow Palm Beach State
16 Seth Noreman RHP OF 6-1175 R/R 2012  Old Bethpage, NY Top 1000  
49 Sarkis Ohanian RHP SS 6-0185 R/R 2011North Broward Prep Boynton Beach, FL 500 Duke
28 Bobby Poyner LHP 6-0186 L/L 2011Palm Beach Central Wellington, FL Top 1000 Florida
44 Manny Rodriguez C 3B 6-1200 R/R 2011North Broward Prep Miami Springs, FL Follow  
33 Garrett Russini C OF 6-0175 L/R 2011Braden River Bradenton, FL Top 1000 Stetson
21 Eddie Santiago OF 6-2170 S/R 2012Lake Howell Winter Park, FL  
8 Chris Schaedel MIF OF 6-1170 R/R 2012Barron Collier Naples, FL Top 1000 Elon
52 Eric Skoglund LHP 1B 6-5195 L/L 2011Sarasota Christian Sarasota, FL 500 UCF
11 Nick Szapucki RHP 6-1175 R/R 2012William T. Dwyer , FL High Follow  
24 Jecid Talasona OF 6-3175 R/R 2011North Broward Prep Miramar, FL  
18 Malik Tatis OF 6-2175 R/R 2011Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL High Follow  
20 Samuel Taylor OF 6-0180 R/R 2011John Carroll Catholic Vero Beach, FL  
0 Chris Thompson OF 5-10175 R/R 2011Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Pembroke Pines, FL  
6 Zack Tillery SS RHP 6-4190 R/R 2011Barron Collier Naples, FL Top 1000 Florida Gulf Coast
1 Kevin Wortman OF 5-8150 R/R 2011Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL High Follow Florida Tech
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool D PCT W L T RA RS
All American Prospects 18U 0.800 4 1 0 19 47
WY Clippers American 0.800 4 1 0 24 24
Mississippi Majors 0.500 2 2 1 20 21
Cincinnati Riverbats 0.500 2 2 1 23 18
East Cobb Cubs 18s 0.400 2 3 0 25 27
Georgia Seminoles 0.000 0 5 0 32 6
Pool Playoffs Rd. 1 PCT W L T RA RS
Dulin Dodgers 1.000 1 0 0 0 10
Homeplate Chilidogs 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Excel Blue Wave 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
East Cobb Yankees 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
TGBA 17U 1.000 1 0 0 1 5
San Diego Show 1.000 1 0 0 2 6
Syracuse Sports Zone Chiefs 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Team Xtreme 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Showtime Baseball 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Round Trip Baseball 1.000 1 0 0 3 6
Ohio Warhawks 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
Next Level Baseball 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Tampa Panthers 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
East Cobb Braves 17u 1.000 1 0 0 6 8
Oklahoma Drillers 1.000 1 0 0 6 7
Chain Black '12 1.000 1 0 0 8 9
All American Prospects 18U 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
East Cobb Braves 18u 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
RIPS Brewers 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
East Cobb Astros 16u 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
South Oakland A's 18U 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
East Cobb Astros 18u 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Gatorball Baseball Academy 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
Team Alabama 0.000 0 1 0 5 1
Florida Bombers 0.000 0 1 0 6 3
Bucky Dent Bandits Seminoles 0.000 0 1 0 6 2
Team Gwinnett 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
South Florida Elite Squad 18u 0.000 0 1 0 7 6
West End Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 8 6
Prospects Stars 2011 0.000 0 1 0 9 8
Kentucky Baseball Club 18's 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
Citius Bandits 0.000 0 1 0 10 0
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.