1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Jacksonville Warriors 18U (0-0-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 2
5/26/2006    7:15 PM
@ Muzzy Field  
  
A
Gm# 5
5/27/2006    12:30 PM
  
A
Gm# 11
5/28/2006    8:00 AM
@ Page Park  
  
A
Gm# 13
5/28/2006    11:00 AM
  
Semifinals
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
28 Mike Allen RHP 1B 6-2185 R/R 2005Arlington Country Day Jacksonville, FL Florida
4 Joey Bergman MIF 5-11175 L/R 2006Bishop Kenny Jacksonville, FL  
20 Josh Blanton LHP 5-10160 R/L 2005  Callahan, FL  
26 Matt Boyd RHP 6-2190 R/R 2005Paxon School/Advanced Studies Jacksonville, FL  
24 Sam Bridgeman OF LHP 5-10170 L/L 2005Pedro Menendez St Augustine, FL Wofford
20 Bryan Crouch OF 5-10175 L/L 2005Arlington Country Day Jacksonville, FL Flagler College
18 Ryan Durrance 3B RHP 5-0180 R/R 2006  Jacksonville, FL  
18 Ryan Durrence 3B 1B 6-1195 R/R 2006Trinity Christian Jacksonville, FL  
5 David Eldredge C 6-0185 S/R 2005Duncan U. Fletcher Neptune Beach, FL FSCJ
23 Kyle Fleming OF 6-2170 L/R 2005Stanton College Preparatory Jacksonville, FL South Georgia College
16 Jonathan Gaines RHP 3B 6-0190 R/R 2006Englewood Jacksonville, FL  
4 Jason Hiers LHP 6-0165 L/L 2006Duncan U. Fletcher Jacksonville Beach, FL  
44 Drew Jackson RHP 6-0175 R/R 2005Bradford Keystone Heights, FL Seminole State College
6 Adam Jaudon RHP 5-8140 R/R 2006Pedro Menendez St. Augustine, FL  
1 Daniel Jones RHP SS 6-0160 R/R 2006Seabreeze Ormond Baech, FL  
42 Ryan Kramer 1B LHP 6-4200 L/L 2005Providence Christian Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville
43 J.K. LaCoste LHP 1B 6-3175 R/L 2005Paxon School/Advanced Studies Jacksonville, FL Florida
9 James Lake, Jr OF 5-10170 R/R 2006Samuel W. Wolfson Jacksonville, FL  
7 James Lake, Jr. OF 5-9155 R/R 2007Samuel W. Wolfson Jacksonville, FL  
24 Ritchie Lucus 3B 6-1180 R/R 2007Samuel W. Wolfson Jacksonville, FL  
3 Payne Maddox C OF 5-9150 R/R 2006Stanton College Preparatory Jacksonville, FL  
15 Manuel Martir C RHP 6-1190 R/R 2006Samuel W. Wolfson Jacksonville, FL  
19 Eric Mathis 1B 6-1180 R/R 2006Bishop Kenny Jacksonville, FL  
14 Dagmar Pena OF 6-0170 R/R 2006Englewood Jacksonville, FL  
1 Chris Simpkins 2B SS 5-0170 R/R 2006Ridgeview Orange Park, FL  
21 Brandon Sizemore 3B 5-10190 R/R 2005The Bolles Bryceville, FL Tallahassee CC
27 Matt Stevens IF LHP 5-11215 R/L 2005Trinity Middleburg, FL  
11 Joey Stevens C 6-3215 R/R 2006Trinity Middleburg, FL Pensacola State
13 Zane Thompson 3B 1B, RHP 6-2185 R/R 2006Providence Christian Orange Park, FL  
46 Mo Turknett 3B SS 6-1180 R/R 2005First Coast Jacksonville, FL  
22 Steve Turner LHP 1B 6-0175 L/L 2005Providence Christian Atlantic Beach, FL  
19 Chris Warren 3B C 6-1180 R/R 2005Allen D Nease Senior Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Santa Fe College
12 Matt Webb MIF 5-10165 R/R 2005Stanton College Preparatory Jacksonville, FL  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Charlotte Megastars 14U 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Cooper City Vipers 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
All Star Baseball Academy 14U Navy 1.000 3 0 0 4 24
Rijo Athletics 2 0.667 2 1 0 15 15
Twins Scout Team 0.333 1 2 0 13 10
NorCal Black 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Diamond Devils 17s Black 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.