1,643 MLB PLAYERS | 13,326 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Georgia Stars (0-0-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 8
6/27/2006    2:00 PM
Field 2 @ TOP Chops East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
C
Gm# 22
6/28/2006    11:30 AM
Field 2 @ TOP Chops East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
C
Gm# 42
6/29/2006    2:00 PM
Field 1 @ TOP Chops East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
C
Gm# 69
6/30/2006    7:00 PM
Field 3 @ TOP Chops East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
C
Gm# 76
7/1/2006    11:30 AM
Field 1 @ TOP Chops East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
C
Gm# 89
7/1/2006    5:30 PM
Field 3 @ TOP Chops East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Playoffs
Gm# 94
7/1/2006    8:00 PM
Field 3 @ TOP Chops East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 97
7/2/2006    9:00 AM
Field 2 @ TOP Chops East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Semifinals
Gm# 98
7/2/2006    12:00 PM
Field 1 @ TOP Chops East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Finals
Gm# 1
7/23/2007    9:00 AM
Fld 1 @ TOP Chops East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
C
Gm# 50
7/24/2007    4:30 PM
Fld 5 @ TOP Chops East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
C
Gm# 71
7/25/2007    2:00 PM
Fld 3 @ TOP Chops East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
C
Gm# 38
7/26/2007    4:30 PM
@ North Cobb High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
20
Gm# 61
7/27/2007    2:00 PM
3 @ TOP Chops East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
20
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
27 Ronnie Abriola MIF 5-11160 R/R 2007Timber Creek Orlando, FL  
10 Cody Allen RHP 6-1195 R/R 2007Boone Orlando, FL 203 UCF
Johnny Atteo 1B LHP 6-4175 L/L 2006Palm Beach Central Lake Worth, FL  
26 Tyler Binger 2B RHP    R/R 2006Douglas Anderson School Of The Arts Parkland, FL  
5 David Christensen OF 6-1202 R/R 2006Marjory Stoneman Douglas Parkland, FL 28 Miami
11 Adam Coe MIF 6-0180 R/R 2006Russell Co Columbus, AL 233 Georgia
1 Jonathan Collier LHP 5-11180 L/L 2005Heard County Franklin, GA  
17 Robbie Conver LHP 1B, OF 5-11165 R/L 2006Northeast Margate, FL Follow Barry
35 Ray Cortez RHP 6-3150 R/R 2006Oconee County Bogart, GA  
Sean Davis LHP 6-2200 L/L 2007Lassiter Marietta, GA  
David Floyd RHP 5-10160 R/R 2006Hardaway Columbus, GA  
21 Michael Gipson RHP 6-1187 R/R 2007Palm Beach Central West Palm Beach, FL 409 Florida Atlantic
3 William Gordon SS RHP 6-2185 R/R 2006Timber Creek Orlando, FL  
23 Joseph Hage OF 5-11165 R/R 2007Douglas Anderson School Of The Arts Coral Springs, FL 148 Florida International
2 Mason Heller RHP OF 6-1170 R/R 2005Benedictine Military Savannah, GA  
29 John Hoelzer RHP 6-1190 R/R 2005Palm Beach Central Wellington, FL  
30 Brandon Holden RHP 6-4185 R/R 2006Marjory Stoneman Douglas Coral Springs, FL 68 Florida
5 John Housey RHP 6-4180 S/R 2006Nova Hollywood, FL 272 Miami
15 Austin Hudson RHP 6-4185 R/R 2006Boone Orlando, FL 372 UCF
Chris Huseby RHP 6-4210 R/R 2006Martin County Palm City, FL 321  
21 Jeremy Jeffress RHP 6-1180 R/R 2006Halifax County South Boston, VA 15 Longwood
Dustin Johnson LHP 5-8157 L/L 2007Timber Creek Orlando, FL  
18 Addison Johnson OF 5-10170 L/L 2006North Forsyth Winston Salem, NC 167 Clemson
24 Matt Kane C OF 5-11170 R/L 2007Palm Beach Central Lake Worth, FL 1831  
33 K.D. Kang 1B 6-1200 L/L 2006Parkview Lilburn, GA 297  
18 Ty Kelly RHP 6-4185 R/R 2006Columbus Columbus, GA  
15 Danny Kern SS RHP 5-11165 S/R 2006Marjory Stoneman Douglas Pompano Beach, FL  
2 Kasey Kiker LHP 5-11185 L/L 2006Russell Co Phenix City, AL 12 South Alabama
32 Christopher Machado 3B 6-0202 R/R 2006Killian Oaks Academy Miami, FL  
24 Andrew Manning 3B 6-1210 R/R 2006Lagrange LaGrange, GA 787 Auburn
32 Mike McCalla RHP 6-2188 R/R 2005Douglas Anderson School Of The Arts Coral Springs, FL  
34 Ryan Mitchell RHP 6-4220 R/R 2005Magnolia Magnolia, TX 103  
9 Stewart Munroe C 1B, 3B 6-0180 R/R 2006Christopher Columbus Miami, FL Follow Clemson
Aaron O'Connell RHP 6-2180 R/R 2006Palm Beach Central Wellington, FL 565  
32 Sean Ochinko C 3B 6-0190 R/R 2006Marjory Stoneman Douglas Palm Beach Gardens, FL 193 Louisiana State
7 Elliott Ogawa LHP 5-10170 R/L 2006Columbus Columbus,, GA  
Ian Parry RHP C, IF 6-0170 R/R 2006Barron Collier Naples, FL Follow Furman
6 Brad Peacock SS 5-11160 R/R 2006Palm Beach Central Wellington, FL 880 Florida Atlantic
1 Adam Powell LHP 6-3165 L/L 2006Timber Creek Orlando, FL  
28 Michael Price OF 2B 5-8150 S/R 2007Timber Creek Orlando, FL Follow Armstrong Atlantic State
7 Cory Rasmus RHP 6-1198 R/R 2006Russell Co Phenix City, AL 23 Auburn
1 Ben Revere OF 2B 5-9155 L/R 2007Lexington Catholic Richmond, KY 84 Georgia
8 Luke Rogers LHP 6-2200 L/L 2006Oconee County Watkinsville, GA  
5 Jason Rook OF IF, RHP 6-0170 L/R 2005Western Guilford Greensboro, NC 722 Appalachian State
35 Tony Sanchez C 1B 6-0215 R/R 2006Miami Killian Senior Miami, FL 650 Boston College
7 Ross Smith OF 6-2185 R/R 2006Dodge County Eastman, GA 142 Auburn
25 Kyle Smith LHP OF 5-9160 L/L 2006Redan Lithonia, GA  
25 A.J. Svitilla 1B OF 6-1212 R/R 2005Grandview Preparatory Garden Lake, FL Follow  
27 Joseph Thornton C 1B 6-0210 R/R 2006Westminster Dunwoody, GA  
22 Chris Trappy C 6-0184 R/R 2006Martin County Palm City, FL Follow Embry-Riddle
9 Chris Vasquez IF 5-7120 R/R 2004  Palm City, FL  
30 Justin Vasquez LHP OF 5-9145 L/L 2007Martin County Palm City, FL  
31 Justin Waters IF 5-10200 R/R 2006Bacon County Alma, GA  
19 David Williamson RHP OF 6-2190 R/R 2006Russell County Columbus, GA  
20 Cam Willis 2B OF 5-7125 R/R 2006East Coweta Newnan, GA  
33 Michael Wise UT 5-10165 R/R 2005Okeechobee Okeechobee, FL  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool C PCT W L T RA RS
Reds Midwest Scout Team 0.667 2 1 0 14 20
San Diego Sun Devils 0.333 1 2 0 20 11
PG USA Steel 0.000 0 3 0 20 12
Copyright 1994-2021 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.