1,482 MLB PLAYERS | 12,787 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
All American Prospects 18s (4-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 40
6/29/2010    11:30 AM
  
DD
Gm# 142
6/30/2010    11:30 AM
  
DD
Gm# 287
7/1/2010    7:00 PM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
DD
Gm# 347
7/2/2010    2:00 PM
  
DD
Gm# 425
7/3/2010    11:30 AM
  
DD
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
0 Sam Abrams RHP MIF 5-10155 R/R 2010Killian Oaks Academy Miami, FL  
8 Tyler Anderson SS C 6-3185 R/R 2010Cocoa Cocoa, FL High Follow Florida Gulf Coast
3 Ryan Arrick C 6-0185 R/R 2010Palmetto Miami, FL High Follow Illinois
55 Randy Boza RHP 6-2200 R/R 2011G. Holmes Braddock Miami, FL High Follow  
62 Jandyr Brito RHP 6-1175 R/R 2011  Hialeah, FL  
53 Jose Brizuela 3B RHP, SS 6-1175 L/R 2011Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Weston, FL 140 Florida State
18 Nick Castellanos IF SS 6-4210 R/R 2010Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Davie, FL 12 Miami
30 Spencer Castro C 6-0200 R/R 2010Coral Reef Senior Miami, FL  
35 Harrison Cooney C MIF, OF, RHP 6-3180 R/R 2010  Vero Beach, FL  
27 Jorge Correa OF 6-1200 R/R 2010Chaminade Madonna College Prep Miami Lakes, FL Follow Appalachian State
30 Alexander Fernandez 2B OF 5-10175 R/R 2011Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Cooper City, FL 500 Miami
14 Ryan Fetzner RHP 6-1180 R/R 2012St. Lucie West Centennial Port St. Lucie, FL  
29 Andrew Flint SS IF 5-11165 R/R 2011Boca Raton Community Delray Beach, FL  
45 Ashton Fronsoe RHP 6-2160 R/R 2010Martin County Palm City, FL High Follow Florida Tech/Brevard CC
11 Blake Goodwyn 2B IF, OF 5-8160 R/R 2011John Carroll Catholic Vero Beach, FL High Follow  
34 Roly Hernandez 1B 6-1240 R/R 2010South Miami Senior Miami, FL 500 Florida International
19 Ronald Lozada RHP 2B, OF 5-10175 R/R 2010John A. Ferguson Miami, FL Top 1000 Bethune-Cookman
13 Kevin Manzano RHP OF 6-0190 R/L 2010Coral Reef Senior Miami, FL  
15 Steven Mathe RHP 3B 6-1180 R/R 2011Cardinal Mooney Bradenton, FL High Follow  
19 Nicholas Molina RHP OF 5-10170 R/R 2011Riverview Sarasota, FL Top 1000 Coastal Carolina
44 Jimmy O'Neill RHP 1B 6-8225 L/R 2010  St. Petersburg, FL Top 1000 Stetson
20 Sam Paone OF 6-1180 L/R 2010The Benjamin School Jupiter, FL  
4 Austin Perez LHP OF 5-11180 L/L 2010Royal Palm Beach Loxahatchee, FL Top 1000 Stetson
2 Enrique Perez OF 5-9145 R/R 2010Miami Miami, FL  
36 Blake Perry RHP 6-5190 L/R 2010  Danville, KY 259 Kentucky
28 Bobby Poyner LHP 6-0186 L/L 2011Palm Beach Central Wellington, FL Top 1000 Florida
32 John Rodgers 2B OF 5-10165 R/R 2010John Carroll Catholic Palm City, FL Follow Notre Dame
26 Tyler Ross C 6-3210 R/R 2010Barron Collier Naples, FL 170 Louisiana State
16 Brandon Thomasson C 1B 6-2205 R/R 2010Seminole Ridge Community Royal Palm Beach, FL Follow  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool DD PCT W L T RA RS
All American Prospects 18s 0.800 4 1 0 13 36
GBC PREPSTARS 0.800 4 1 0 15 35
Team Elite 18u 0.600 3 2 0 11 33
Long Island Storm 17u 0.400 2 3 0 29 15
Louisiana Knights 18's 0.400 2 3 0 32 17
South Florida Bandits -North 0.000 0 5 0 52 16
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.