1,643 MLB PLAYERS | 13,326 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Schedule & Scores for 6/18/2016
Gm# 1
8:00 AM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
C
1
5
East Cobb Astros (10-0-0)
Jack Collins College of Charleston
Gm# 2
8:00 AM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
G
Gm# 3
8:15 AM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
C
Gm# 4
8:15 AM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Gm# 5
9:00 AM
@ Aviation Sports Complex  No metal cleats on portable mounds
  
A
Gm# 6
9:00 AM
Field 1 @ TOP Chops East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
C
Gm# 7
9:00 AM
Field 3 @ TOP Chops East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
C
Gm# 8
9:00 AM
Field 2 @ TOP Chops East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
D
Gm# 9
10:15 AM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 10
10:15 AM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
G
9
GBSA Rays 18U (3-2-2)
Charvez Carter Indian River State College
Nick Laster Eastern Kentucky
Gm# 11
10:30 AM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Gm# 12
10:30 AM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
G
Gm# 13
11:30 AM
@ Aviation Sports Complex  No metal cleats on portable mounds
  
B
Gm# 14
11:30 AM
Field 2 @ TOP Chops East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
B
Gm# 15
11:30 AM
  
D
0
212 A's (1-5-1)
0
HP Maldonado (3-2-2)
Gm# 16
11:30 AM
Field 1 @ TOP Chops East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
F
Gm# 17
11:30 AM
Field 3 @ TOP Chops East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
I
1
Barrett Baseball (3-4-0)
Caleb Gilbert Reinhardt University
Charley Edwards Southern Union State CC
Bailey Gerstner Shorter University
Parker Morrison University of North Georgia
2
Georgia Giants (4-3-0)
Gm# 18
12:30 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 19
12:30 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
G
Gm# 20
12:45 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
C
Gm# 21
12:45 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
F
Gm# 22
2:00 PM
Field 1 @ TOP Chops East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
B
2
Blue Collar Baseball 18U (0-7-0)
Jackson Pyles Georgia College & State
Gm# 23
2:00 PM
Field 2 @ TOP Chops East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
B
Gm# 24
2:00 PM
Field 3 @ TOP Chops East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
C
Gm# 25
2:00 PM
@ Aviation Sports Complex  No metal cleats on portable mounds
  
H
Gm# 26
2:00 PM
  
I
Gm# 27
2:45 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Gm# 28
2:45 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Gm# 29
3:00 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
B
Gm# 30
3:00 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
G
Gm# 31
4:30 PM
@ Aviation Sports Complex  No metal cleats on portable mounds
  
C
Gm# 32
4:30 PM
  
F
8
FTB Platinum (5-2-0)
Joshua Wilson Florida A&M
Michael Perez Florida International
Marco Trejo
Gm# 33
5:00 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Gm# 34
5:00 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
G
Gm# 35
5:00 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
H
11
Ninth Inning Royals Bartlewski (3-4-0)
Nick Ewing Sewanee: University of the South
Jack Bartlewski Sewanee: University of the South
Gm# 36
5:00 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
I
11
Barrett Baseball (3-4-0)
Trevor Rhys Sewanee: University of the South
Bailey Gerstner Shorter University
Brandon Coury Shorter University
Gm# 37
5:15 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
C
Gm# 38
5:15 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
C
Gm# 39
5:15 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
4
HP Maldonado (3-2-2)
3
Triton Rays (4-1-2)
Gm# 40
7:15 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
A
Gm# 41
7:15 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
A
2
SF Warriors (6-1-1)
0
Mississippi Rays (0-6-1)
Cooper Cox Northeast Mississippi CC
Gm# 42
7:15 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
G
Gm# 43
7:15 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
H
Gm# 44
7:30 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
A
14
Premier Baseball Black (3-4-0)
Zach Keenan Middle Tennessee State
Gm# 45
7:30 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 46
7:30 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
G
4
GBSA Rays 18U (3-2-2)
Matt Cole
Julian Jackson Eastern Kentucky
4
Fierce Baseball (1-5-1)
Gm# 47
9:30 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
F
Gm# 48
9:30 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
H
Gm# 49
9:30 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
H
0
GPA Pirates 18U (1-6-0)
3
Triton Rays South (5-2-0)
Tanner Belcher Wallace State CC-Hanceville
Gm# 50
9:30 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
I
10
Knights Baseball 18U Platinum (5-2-0)
Sam Folks Tennessee-Martin
Christian Denton Palm Beach State
Daniel Wright Memphis
Gm# 51
9:45 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
A
Gm# 52
9:45 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 53
9:45 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 54
9:45 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
I
Copyright 1994-2021 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.