For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,368 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
2019 Southeast Prospect Showcase
Event Info  
Player Check-In will be held at Brook Run Baseball Fields on Friday, August 23rd.
Players checking in Saturday, August 24th will report to their assigned BP location.
Event Rosters
TeamNo.Players GradSchoolCitySt.CountryPosCommitDraftedPG Rank
11-White15Travis Aiken2023GreenwoodGreenwoodSCUSAOF  Premium Content
5-Maroon50Scott Allen2020NorthsideColumbusGAUSALHP  Premium Content
3-Gold25Devon Alleyne2022North AtlantaAtlantaGAUSAOF  Premium Content
6-Navy15Austin Armstrong2020Augusta Christian SchoolsHephzibahGAUSAC  Premium Content
2-Columbia Blue15Nolan Barr2021BainbridgeBainbridgeGAUSAOF  Premium Content
10-Royal35Ryan Bell2022Hardin ValleyKnoxvilleTNUSA1B  Premium Content
1-Black24Thomas Bethel2023Rumsey HallAtlantaGAUSA2B  Premium Content
6-Navy14Micah Bettis2020ChattahoocheeJohns CreekGAUSAOF  Premium Content
10-Royal21Trevor Bigda2020Compass Prep AcademyMariettaGAUSAOF  Premium Content
8-Purple16Kyle Biltz2020NorcrossNorcrossGAUSA1B  Premium Content
11-White1Ryan Bitter2021The WalkerMariettaGAUSALHP  Premium Content
9-Red15Rashad Blount2020Booker T WashingtonPensacolaFLUSAOF  Premium Content
4-Green15Anthony Bonacci2021NorcrossPeachtree CornersGAUSARHP  Premium Content
8-Purple15Denzel Boston2021NewnanNewnanGAUSAOF  Premium Content
3-Gold20Edwin Bowman lV2022North GwinnettSuwaneeGAUSARHP  Premium Content
7-Orange15Grey Brannen2022Westfield AcademyElkoGAUSAOF  Premium Content
6-Navy13Adam Brooks2022SequoyahWoodstockGAUSARHP  Premium Content
11-White13Champ Bryant2022North ForsythDawsonvilleGAUSALHP  Premium Content
7-Orange14Davis Budd2023North PauldingAcworthGAUSA1B  Premium Content
10-Royal13Austin Burchell2021AlcoaSeymourTNUSALHP  Premium Content
10-Royal12Daniel Cain2023Pell CityRiversideALUSAOF  Premium Content
6-Navy40Zach Campbell2022North GwinnettSuwaneeGAUSA1B  Premium Content
11-White11Matthew Cannon2023CentennialAlpharettaGAUSAC  Premium Content
5-Maroon3Damien Chitwood2021Union CountyBlairsvilleGAUSAC  Premium Content
2-Columbia Blue14Ethan Chuck2022North GwinnettSuwaneeGAUSARHP  Premium Content
9-Red14Jaden Cohen2022North Toronto CollegiateTorontoONCAN1B  Premium Content
6-Navy12Conner Cooper2023GrovetownGrovetownGAUSAOF  Premium Content
9-Red13Jakob Cowart2023AlpharettaAlpharettaGAUSAOF  Premium Content
11-White10Everett Craig2020NorcrossPeachtree CornersGAUSA3B  Premium Content
7-Orange13Trevor Creagan2020LakesideMartinezGAUSARHP  Premium Content
8-Purple23Mack Cromer2022North GwinnettSugar HillGAUSAOF  Premium Content
7-Orange12Jack Debord2021LassiterMariettaGAUSAOF  Premium Content
10-Royal11Jackson DeCamp2022Blessed Trinity CathWoodstockGAUSAC  Premium Content
1-Black23Koby Dunn2020George Walton AcademyOxfordGAUSARHP  Premium Content
6-Navy11Ben Farrell2020Lancaster High SchoolLancasterNYUSALHP  Premium Content
3-Gold14Conner Faulkner2021WhitewaterFayettevilleGAUSA1B  Premium Content
5-Maroon23Wil Ferguson2020Johns CreekAlpharettaGAUSAC  Premium Content
9-Red12Mikey Fettig2021LassiterMariettaGAUSAC  Premium Content
11-White9Jake Finch2023A. Crawford MosleyLynn HavenFLUSASS  Premium Content
10-Royal10Luke Fleming2021Beech SeniorHendersonvilleTNUSASS  Premium Content
9-Red11Landon Franklin2023Walker ValleyClevelandTNUSASS Kentucky  Premium Content
1-Black2Cayden Frost2021Harris CountyCataulaGAUSAOF  Premium Content
8-Purple14Riley Frost2021PopeRoswellGAUSASS  Premium Content
5-Maroon13Michael Gangler2020Trinity CatholicOcalaFLUSAOF  Premium Content
5-Maroon12Hassan Goggins2020CampbellPowder SpringsGAUSAOF  Premium Content
5-Maroon11Lawson Goodwin2021DarlingtonAragonGAUSA3B  Premium Content
5-Maroon10Braden Graves2023GibbsCorrytonTNUSAOF  Premium Content
9-Red2Glenn Green2021Sandy CreekTyroneGAUSA3B  Premium Content
6-Navy10Trey Greer2020Ums-Wright PreparatoryMobileALUSARHP  Premium Content
8-Purple13Daniel Haab2020NorcrossPeachtree CornersGAUSAC  Premium Content
8-Purple3John Hale2021SycamorePleasant ViewTNUSAOF  Premium Content
9-Red10Jackson Hall2021LassiterMariettaGAUSAC  Premium Content
2-Columbia Blue13John Philip Harris2023Knoxville CatholicKnoxvilleTNUSA2B  Premium Content
1-Black15Kenny Harris2021Homelife AcademyChapmansboroTNUSARHP  Premium Content
2-Columbia Blue12Taylor Harris2022River RidgeWoodstockGAUSA1B  Premium Content
11-White2Walker Harris2022MiltonMiltonGAUSASS  Premium Content
9-Red20Justin Haskins2022LambertSuwaneeGAUSA3B  Premium Content
4-Green14Adam Henry2021WestlakeAtlantaGAUSAOF  Premium Content
3-Gold12Dylan Herrick2022River RidgeWoodstockGAUSA2B  Premium Content
4-Green41Jake Hill2020Forsyth CentralCummingGAUSARHP Flagler College  Premium Content
1-Black13Jack Hirchert2022St. Andrew'sCantonMSUSAIF  Premium Content
7-Orange11William Holmes2022SpartanburgSpartanburgSCUSASS  Premium Content
8-Purple12Gabriel Hood2022MaristMariettaGAUSAOF  Premium Content
2-Columbia Blue11Gerard Hudson2021St. Pius XAtlantaGAUSASS  Premium Content
2-Columbia Blue10Luke Hughes2023Blessed Trinity CathRoswellGAUSAOF  Premium Content
5-Maroon9Skylon Jackson2023Martin Luther King Jr.LithoniaGAUSA1B  Premium Content
9-Red9Evan Jameson2020WheelerMabletonGAUSALHP  Premium Content
5-Maroon8Alexander Johnson2022RoswellRoswellGAUSARHP  Premium Content
11-White8Logan Johnston2021WhitewaterBrooksGAUSASS  Premium Content
7-Orange10Nicholas Jones2022PopeRoswellGAUSALHP  Premium Content
7-Orange9Michael Kass2021LanierSugar HillGAUSAMIF  Premium Content
6-Navy9William Kellam2023West LaurensDublinGAUSASS  Premium Content
1-Black28Tanner Kim2021FarragutKnoxvilleTNUSA1B  Premium Content
7-Orange8Ben Koch2020Mount Vernon PresbyterianNorcrossGAUSARHP Augusta University  Premium Content
1-Black12Canaan Koger2020West HallGainesvilleGAUSAOF  Premium Content
5-Maroon7Nickolas Kostopoulos2022St. Pius X CatholicTuckerGAUSA3B  Premium Content
11-White19Miles Langhorne2021GreenwichGreenwichCTUSARHP Vanderbilt  Premium Content
4-Green13Ethan Lecca2021North PauldingAcworthGAUSAOF  Premium Content
2-Columbia Blue9Nathan Lee2021WhitewaterFayettevilleGAUSARHP  Premium Content
6-Navy8Landon Leonard2023DutchtownHamptonGAUSAMIF  Premium Content
4-Green12Griffin Mackey2023BeardenKnoxvilleTNUSARHP  Premium Content
3-Gold11Isaiah Martin2020Stephens CountyToccoaGAUSAOF  Premium Content
7-Orange7John Tyler Maynard2021West HallOakwoodGAUSAC  Premium Content
4-Green11Julian Mays2022Webb School Of KnoxvilleKnoxvilleTNUSASS  Premium Content
6-Navy7McDonald McCommons2022Lake Oconee Academy CharterGreensboroGAUSAC  Premium Content
2-Columbia Blue8Jack McCune2023Strong Rock Christian SchoolMcDonoughGAUSA3B  Premium Content
4-Green40Jack McGowan2022Cox MillCharlotteNCUSA1B  Premium Content
1-Black11Brett McHugh2020Tattnall Square AcademyMaconGAUSAOF  Premium Content
7-Orange6Ben Medley2020PopeMariettaGAUSA3B  Premium Content
2-Columbia Blue7Cole Meyer2021The Savannah Country DaySavannahGAUSAOF  Premium Content
4-Green10Jerrod Miller2021Savannah Christian PrepSavannahGAUSA2B  Premium Content
3-Gold10Russell Miller2022Tattnall Square AcademyMaconGAUSASS  Premium Content
4-Green9Gavin Millians2021BremenCarrolltonGAUSAC  Premium Content
10-Royal53Jay Murdock2022Terrell AcademyDawsonGAUSA3B  Premium Content
8-Purple10Timothy (TJ) Murphy2021SequoyahWoodstockGAUSALHP  Premium Content
3-Gold9Victor Murra Schott2021ChattahoocheePeachtree CornersGAUSARHP  Premium Content
1-Black9Ej Murray2020BufordBufordGAUSA1B  Premium Content
2-Columbia Blue5Slaide Naturman2021The Weber SchoolRoswellGAUSAC  Premium Content
3-Gold8Brentan Newberry2020LambertSuwaneeGAUSAOF  Premium Content
4-Green8Noah Nieves2021SycamorePleasant ViewTNUSAOF  Premium Content
2-Columbia Blue4Elijah Ollman2021SequoyahWoodstockGAUSASS  Premium Content
5-Maroon42Nick O'Reilly2021The Westminster SchoolsAtlantaGAUSAOF  Premium Content
1-Black8Timmy Orie2022Our Lady Of Good CounselSandy SpringMDUSAC  Premium Content
5-Maroon6Anderson Park2023Woodward AcademySuwaneeGAUSA2B  Premium Content
5-Maroon40Cannon Peebles2022HanoverAshlandVAUSAC  Premium Content
7-Orange5Nathan Pettitt2022DunwoodyDunwoodyGAUSAC  Premium Content
7-Orange1Conner Phillips2020RadfordRadfordVAUSARHP  Premium Content
9-Red8Kameron Phillips2021Sun ValleyIndian TrailNCUSAMIF  Premium Content
10-Royal9Connor Poitevint2021BainbridgeBainbridgeGAUSASS  Premium Content
6-Navy6Daniel Polanco2022LavergneLa VergneTNUSAOF  Premium Content
6-Navy5Mason Port2020River RidgeWoodstockGAUSA3B  Premium Content
4-Green7Parker Poteet2020NorthviewJohns CreekGAUSASS  Premium Content
4-Green6Tanner Powell2021BrevardRosmanNCUSAOF  Premium Content
4-Green5Briggs Richards2022PalmettoWilliamstonSCUSAC  Premium Content
8-Purple22Lane Roberts2023LowndesNaylorGAUSARHP  Premium Content
5-Maroon5Zion Ross2021NewtonCovingtonGAUSAOF  Premium Content
3-Gold7Cameron San Filippo2022South ForsythCummingGAUSA3B  Premium Content
8-Purple9Layne Sanders2021East PauldingDallasGAUSAC  Premium Content
10-Royal42Ryan Schlossmacher2023South ForsythCummingGAUSARHP  Premium Content
9-Red7Blake Schneeberger2023PacelliFortsonGAUSAC  Premium Content
3-Gold6Jackson Schorr2022Harris CountyHamiltonGAUSASS  Premium Content
5-Maroon4Michael Scott2020Our Lady Of Mercy CatholicAtlantaGAUSASS  Premium Content
10-Royal8Hudson Seigler2021FarragutKnoxvilleTNUSAC  Premium Content
10-Royal7David Shriner2021NorthviewJohns CreekGAUSAC  Premium Content
11-White7Charlie Siegel2022North PauldingDallasGAUSAC  Premium Content
1-Black7Caleb Simmons2023White CountyClevelandGAUSARHP  Premium Content
4-Green4Samuel Smith2021ParkviewLilburnGAUSA3B  Premium Content
3-Gold5Peyton Sower2020Union GroveMcDonoughGAUSA1B  Premium Content
9-Red6Jasper Stanfield2020Wayne CountyJesupGAUSARHP  Premium Content
8-Purple8Andrew Stephens2023Lake Oconee Academy CharterGreensboroGAUSALHP  Premium Content
2-Columbia Blue2Sam Stewart2020Lakeview AcademyGainesvilleGAUSAC  Premium Content
8-Purple2Zane Stokes2022Mobile ChristianMobileALUSA2B  Premium Content
6-Navy3Michael Straub2021EtowahWoodstockGAUSASS  Premium Content
7-Orange4Ben Strickland2023Jackson CountyJeffersonGAUSAOF  Premium Content
3-Gold4Ryan Taylor2022River RidgeWoodstockGAUSARHP  Premium Content
11-White6Jordan Thomas2022Sandy CreekFayettevilleGAUSAOF  Premium Content
7-Orange3Griffin Tice2020AlpharettaAlpharettaGAUSAC  Premium Content
8-Purple7Zachary Tims2021Trinity Christian AcademyJacksonTNUSAC  Premium Content
3-Gold3Cayden Tucker2022TullahomaManchesterTNUSAC  Premium Content
3-Gold2Colten Tucker2020TullahomaManchesterTNUSAOF  Premium Content
3-Gold42Charlie Tull2020HarrisonKennesawGAUSAC  Premium Content
9-Red4Daniel Valenzuela2021La VergneLa VergneTNUSAOF  Premium Content
1-Black6Zackary Wallace2023Strong Rock Christian SchoolMcDonoughGAUSAC  Premium Content
1-Black5Isaac Whitaker2021Ezell Harding ChristianNolensvilleTNUSASS  Premium Content
11-White4Fletcher Whitley2021SalineSalineMIUSALHP  Premium Content
10-Royal40Quinlan Wiley2021East CowetaNewnanGAUSASS  Premium Content
8-Purple4Coby Wilkerson2021Walnut GroveMonroeGAUSA3B  Premium Content
9-Red3Cameron Williams2022WrenPiedmontSCUSASS  Premium Content
10-Royal6JJ Williams2021Christ Presbyterian AcademyFranklinTNUSAOF  Premium Content
8-Purple5Tra'Vonte Williams2020Atkinson CountyDouglasGAUSASS  Premium Content
2-Columbia Blue20Jared Woodward2020River RidgeWoodstockGAUSA1B  Premium Content
11-White3Timothy “TJ” Worley2020North PauldingDallasGAUSAC  Premium Content
7-Orange2Michael Zarrillo2021Holy Innocents EpiscopalAtlantaGAUSASS  Premium Content
10-Royal5Brett Zerbel2021Augusta Christian SchoolsAugustaGAUSALHP  Premium Content
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.