2,074 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
2023 12U Fall West World Series (OPEN)
Rules Amendment for this Tournament.
 
Mercy run rules for this event
9U – 12U – 15 run rule after 3 innings, 8 run rule after 4 innings.
13U – 14U – 15 Run rule after 3 innings, 12 Run Rule after 4 innings, 8 After 5 innings

BAT RULES
13U OPEN & 13U AA
-5 OR -3 BBCOR OR WOOD
-8 IS NOT ALLOWED FOR THIS EVENT

14U AA  - 14U OPEN 
-3 BBCOR OR WOOD
-5 IS NOT ALLOWED FOR THIS EVENT

Game time limits
14u Games are 1 hour 45 minutes
11-13u Games are 1 hour 40 minutes
9-10u Games are 1 hour 30 minutes; 6-8u games are 70 minutes.
No inning can start after the time limit.
Time will be kept by the Umpires and will start after the plate meeting.
For each team’s pool games the home team will be predetermined.
A tie is equal to a ½ win and ½ loss for each team.

Championship Games are no Time Limit if time allows.
9U-12U is 6 innings. 
13U thru 14U is 7 innings.

Extra Innings
9U-12U After 6th inning has been completed. Follow Vegas Tie breaker rules.
13U-14U: (if time allows) Championship games will be played with regular extra innings through the 9th inning. Starting in the 10th inning the last three hitters from the previous inning will load the bases with 1 out.

Metal Cleats are NOT allowed 12u and younger.
Metal Cleats are NOT allowed  on Portable mounds.
Metal Cleats are NOT allowed at Big League dreams park.
Schedule/Scores Brackets Event Info   Pool Standings
Attention coaches: Visit your team page to enter probable pitcher(s) for each game.
Teams
Participating Teams
PlaceTeamClassificationFromCoach
Champion Gold Culture (15-1-0 in 2024) 12Major Shreveport, LA Kyle Smith
Runner-Up San Diego SHOW Black (18-6-0 in 2024) 12Major Chula Vista, CA Luis Lorenzana
Third Place LVR Adheen 12u (29-23-1 in 2024) 12Major Las Vegas, NV Brent Adheen
Third Place Scottsdale Dirtbags National (6-5-1 in 2024) 12Major Scottsdale, AZ Justin Sipe
  Backyard Ballers Red (25-21-2 in 2024) 12AAA Montgomery, TX Kassi Foster
  Braves Baseball Academy Navy (4-8-0 in 2024) 12Major van nuys, CA Gus Rico
  California cubs (0-3-0 in 2024) 12Major Southgate, CA George Matheus
  Canes West Futures (4-15-1 in 2024) 12Major Scottsdale, AZ Jojo Storniolo
  GBG Vegas Red (13-17-0 in 2024) 12Major Las Vegas , NV Al Ramirez
  Henderson High Heat (38-20-1 in 2024) 12AA Henderson, NV Mark Lester
  Knights Elite Black (16-6-1 in 2024) 12Major Las Vegas, NV Mike Acquisto
  Las Vegas Bulldogs Navy (22-16-2 in 2024) 12AA Las Vegas, NV James Bertuccini
  LBC Central Navy 12U (37-9-2 in 2024) 12Major Buda, TX Sara Palacios
  LVBA (8-10-0 in 2024) 12AAA Las Vegas, NV Eddie Gomez
  Rawlings Tigers 12u – Dalzell (20-20-2 in 2024) 12AA Las Vegas, NV Aaron Dalzell
  Southern Nevada Baseball (33-13-0 in 2024) 12Major Las Vegas, NV John Kapu
  Sports Academy-Cali National Laird (9-7-0 in 2024) 12AAA Lake Forest, CA Ryan Laird
  Top Level 12U-Elite (3-7-0 in 2024) 12Major Los Angeles, CA Steve Hoye
  USA Prime Central Valley Navy (6-8-0 in 2024) 12AAA Fresno, CA Jose Ortiz
  ZT Prospects Temecula (6-6-1 in 2024) 12Major Temecula, CA Ron Sims

Accepted Teams
*requested an invite and are approved to attend