Gavin Abrams
| SS |
St. Johns, FL
| Allen D Nease Senior | Tri-State Arsenal Scout Team |
Old Dominion
|
|
Giovany Adames
| OF |
Pembroke Pines, FL
| St. Thomas Aquinas | Cannons Baseball Academy National |
ASA
|
|
Brandon Adams
| RHP |
Orange Park, FL
| Clay | Clay Cobras |
North Florida
|
|
Grayson Adams
| LHP |
Apopka, FL
| Apopka | Power Baseball 2021 |
Eastern Florida State
|
|
Ethan Adkison
| LHP |
Chipley, FL
| Next Level Academy | Triton Rays |
Western Kentucky
Calhoun CC
|
|
Noah Alburquerque
| C |
Southwest Ranches, FL
| Archbishop McCarthy | East Coast Sox 17U |
Palm Beach State
|
|
Jake Alfaro
| 1B |
Southwest Ranches, FL
| Archbishop McCarthy | Florida Aces/Panama Mutiny |
St. John's
|
|
Michael Alfonso
| SS |
Key West, FL
| Key West | Key West Conchs |
Tampa
|
Rangers (17)
|
Thomas Allen
| OF |
Valrico, FL
| Durant | Ostingers Baseball Academy 16U |
|
|
Anderson Almond
| RHP |
Jacksonville, FL
| Episcopal | |
|
|
Eladio Alonso
| OF |
Miami, FL
| Brito Miami Private | |
|
|
Nicholas Alonso
| OF |
Miami, FL
| Belen Jesuit Prep | X Team |
Louisiana Tech
|
|
Angel Alvarado
| SS |
Oviedo, FL
| Undecided | Figs Baseball Prospects 2022 |
|
|
Antonio Alvarez
| UT |
Wellington, FL
| Palm Beach Central | Seige Underclass |
|
|
Angel Alverio
| OF |
Niceville, FL
| Niceville Senior | 5 Star National |
|
|
Evan Ames
| 1B |
Fort Myers, FL
| Canterbury | SWFL nation 2021 |
Georgia State
Chipola College
|
|
Ashe Ammeriaan
| LHP |
Doral, FL
| Home School | Panama Mutiny/ Legends |
|
|
KC Anchors
| C |
Wellington, FL
| American Heritage | Elite Squad National |
Union College (Kentucky)
|
|
Jose Andara
| OF |
Kissimmee, FL
| Central Pointe Christian | |
Miami-Dade College
|
|
Ian Anderson
| LHP |
Lakeland, FL
| Lakeland Christian | SWFL 18U |
South Florida State College
|
|
Steven Andrews
| RHP |
Delray Beach, FL
| Elev8 Sports Institute | Elev8 Baseball 17U Select |
Kansas
|
|
Luis Angarita
| 2B |
Miami, FL
| Riviera Prep | Ninth Inning Royals |
Salem International
|
|
Luis Aparicio
| 3B |
Miami, FL
| Gulliver Schools | Scorpions |
Brandeis University
|
|
Curtis Argroves
| C |
Longwood, FL
| Lyman | Orlando Scorpions |
|
|
Jamie Arnold
| LHP |
Tampa, FL
| Tampa Jesuit | FTB Philadelphia Phillies Scout Team |
Florida State
|
|
Justin Aron
| 1B |
Delray Beach, FL
| American Heritage | |
|
|
Augie Aronson
| RHP |
Wellington, FL
| The Kings Academy | Florida Burn |
|
|
Chris Arroyo
| OF |
Coral Springs, FL
| Marjory Stoneman Douglas | CBU Scout Team 2022 |
Florida
|
|
Chris Arroyo
| OF |
Coral Springs, FL
| Marjory Stoneman Douglas | CBU Scout Team 2022 |
Florida
|
|
Schyler Arroyo
| C |
Chuluota, FL
| Hagerty | FTB Tucci |
Bethune-Cookman
|
|
Jose Ayala
| SS |
Lakeland, FL
| Lakeland Senior | 5 Star National |
Rice
|
|
Danny Baez
| SS |
Oviedo, FL
| Oviedo | Power Baseball 2022 Platinum |
Florida Atlantic
Indian River State College
|
|
Miguel Baez
| RHP |
Hollywood, FL
| Mcarthur | Florida Sluggers |
|
|
Dawson Ball
| RHP |
Wellington, FL
| Wellington | Elite Squad National |
Florida Atlantic
|
|
Santiago Barcelo
| 1B |
Pembroke Pines, FL
| Calvary Christian Academy | Beast Mode Prime |
Tallahassee CC
|
|
Branden Barna
| RHP |
Merritt Island, FL
| Merritt Island | FCA |
UNC-Asheville
|
|
Blake Barquin
| RHP |
Lakeland, FL
| McKeel Academy of Technology | SWFL Nation 2021 |
Jacksonville
|
|
Ben Barrett
| RHP |
Orlando, FL
| The First Academy | Power Baseball Platinum 2022 |
Florida State
|
|
Alexander Basto
| 3B |
Pompano Beach, FL
| Westminster Academy | BPA |
|
|
Garrett Baumann
| RHP |
Oviedo, FL
| Hagerty | FTB Phillies National |
University of Central Florida
|
Braves (4)
|
Michael Baumgardner
| 1B |
Cocoa, FL
| Merritt Island | Canes Florida 2022 Prime |
Daytona State College
|
|
Kyle Bazler
| 1B |
St. Augustine, FL
| Allen D Nease Senior | FTB Jacksonville 2021 |
|
|
Richie Belcher
| OF |
Fort Myers, FL
| Riverdale | SWFL Canes |
Montevallo
|
|
Hunter Bell
| RHP |
Sarasota, FL
| Elevation Preparatory Academy | Beastmode Prime |
Savannah State
Three Rivers CC
|
|
Jorge Bello
| 3B |
Orlando, FL
| Montverde Academy | Elite Squad |
Alabama State
|
|
Leonardo Beltran
| C |
Coral Springs, FL
| J. P. Taravella | CBU United |
|
|
Michael Benedict
| SS |
Port Saint Lucie, FL
| Fort Pierce Central | Gamblers/ Long Island Body Armor Titans |
Eastern Florida State
|
|
Benjamin Bernknopf
| RHP |
Boca Raton, FL
| Boca Raton Community | Florida Hardballers |
|
|
Freddy Noel Beruvides Jr
| LHP |
Palm Beach Gardens, FL
| The Benjamin School | Resmondo Baseball |
Virginia
|
|
Rafael Betancourt Jr
| SS |
Deltona, FL
| Deltona | FTB Tucci 2022 |
South Florida
|
|
John Bianchi
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Miami Jackson Senior | South Florida Bullsharks Grey |
|
|
Jaylen Blackmon
| OF |
Pensacola, FL
| Escambia | Yalobusha Giants |
|
|
Jayvhon "jo Jo" Blackmon
| OF |
Pensacola, FL
| Escambia | Yalobusha Giants |
University of Alabama at Birmingham
|
Rangers (11)
|
Erik Blair
| OF |
Ft Lauderdale, FL
| American Heritage | Cannons Baseball Academy 13 U Omaha |
Florida Southwestern State College
|
|
Christopher Blanco
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| SLAM Charter | Aces black |
St. Peter's
|
|
Kevin Blowers
| SS |
Tampa, FL
| Robinson | Team Elite |
Princeton
|
|
Tanner Boccabello
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Bishop McLaughlin Catholic | Empire Baseball |
Bethune-Cookman
St. Johns River CC
|
|
Brayden Bolduc
| OF |
Estero, FL
| Southwest Florida Christian Ac | NLB 18U American |
|
|
Anthony Bordone
| OF |
Miami, FL
| Doral Academy Charter | |
Hillsborough CC
|
|
Clayton Boroski
| RHP |
Saint Cloud, FL
| St. Cloud | Florida Burn |
North Florida
|
|
David Bosque
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Miami Christian | |
Dyersburg State CC
|
|
Bryan Boully
| RHP |
Dover, FL
| Strawberry Crest | Ostingers Baseball Academy |
Florida Atlantic
|
|
Dylan Bowen
| OF |
Winter Haven, FL
| Winter Haven Senior | Canes FL 18U |
Middle Tennessee State
|
|
Dylan Boyd
| OF |
Miami, FL
| Coral Reef Senior | Elite Squad 2021 |
|
|
Camden Boyer
| RHP |
Lutz, FL
| A3 Academy | Cannons Baseball University United |
Emory and Henry College
|
|
Spencer Boynton
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Seffner Christian Academy | Bullets and Chargers |
|
|
Corey Braun
| LHP |
Seminole, FL
| Osceola | Evoshield Florida Black/Prime 2021 |
Mississippi
|
|
Holden Brauner
| OF |
Windermere, FL
| Windermere | Power Baseball Marucci |
Tennessee
|
|
Neo Bravo
| SS |
Miami, FL
| Miami Senior | South Florida BullSharks |
|
|
Bryce Braxton
| RHP |
Dade City, FL
| Pasco | Power Baseball |
Florida Atlantic
|
|
Dewon Brazelton Jr.
| RHP |
Orlando, FL
| The First Academy | Orlando power |
|
|
Alex Brazer
| SS |
Ruskin, FL
| Lennard | 2Way Athletics |
|
|
Justin Breitenstein
| 1B |
Estero, FL
| Estero | CBU Scout Team |
Lafayette
|
|
Palmer Bringgold
| RHP |
Riverview, FL
| Academy At The Lakes | Hit Factory 18u |
St. Petersburg College
|
|
Lane Brock
| RHP |
Mayo, FL
| Lafayette | |
|
|
Paul Brock
| RHP |
Palm Harbor, FL
| East Lake | East Coast Dodgers Scout Team |
|
|
Jordan Brown
| OF |
Margate, FL
| Coral Springs | Banditos Georgia 16U Black |
Florida A&M
|
|
Ryan Brown
| LHP |
High Springs, FL
| Santa Fe | Gatorball |
Lake Sumter CC
|
|
Brady Browning
| SS |
Madison, FL
| Aucilla Christian Academy | Next Level Baseball |
Chipola College
|
|
Garrett Browning
| OF |
Sarasota, FL
| Sarasota | Florida Burn National 2021 |
St. Petersburg College
|
|
Johnathan Bruno
| 3B |
Tampa, FL
| Berkeley Preparatory | Top Tier Roos American 2020 |
George Washington
|
|
Jacob Bubb
| 3B |
Port Charlotte, FL
| Charlotte | Florida Burn 2021 Callan |
|
|
Taylor Burdon
| C |
Haines City, FL
| Winter Haven Senior | FTB TUCCI 2023 |
|
|
Brady Burgess
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Hillsborough | Baseball University 2021 Rowland |
St. Petersburg College
|
|
Sebastian Burgos
| 2B |
Kissimmee, FL
| Osceola | FTB Tucci |
Hillsborough CC
|
|
Manuel Burguesa
| RHP |
Boca Raton, FL
| Boca Raton Community | |
|
|
Jayden Burns
| 3B |
Monticello, FL
| Lincoln | NLB 16u |
|
|
Brooks Byers
| RHP |
Port Orange, FL
| Spruce Creek | Scorpions 2021 Select Kelly |
New Orleans
Wallace CC-Dothan
|
|
Diego Caciedo
| SS |
Pompano Beach, FL
| Northeast | Cannons Baseball Academy |
Wisconsin - Eau Claire
|
|
Leonardo Calcagno
| 3B |
Windermere, FL
| TNXL Academy | |
|
|
Colton Calleja
| C |
Tampa, FL
| Wharton | Ostingers Reed 16U / 2021 |
|
|
JP Callens
| OF |
Boca Raton, FL
| Boca Raton Community | FTB Rawlings 17U |
Florida International
|
|
Andres Camargo
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Plant | Wily Mo Academy |
East Georgia College
|
|
Joseph Camps
| SS |
Fruit Cove, FL
| Bartram Trail | FTB Jacksonville 17U |
|
|
Gavin Cancio
| SS |
Miami, FL
| St. Brendan | Florida Baseball |
Indian River State College
|
|
Alex Canney
| RHP |
Valrico, FL
| Durant | Ostingers Baseball Academy 16U |
Tampa
|
|
Trenten Caples
| RHP |
Chuluota, FL
| Hagerty | FTB Giants Scout Team |
Embry-Riddle
|
|
Gunnett Carlson
| C |
Tampa, FL
| Berkeley Preparatory | CBU 2022 Scout Team |
Florida State
|
|
Jameson Caro
| OF |
Hialeah, FL
| Miami Christian | |
Florida Southwestern State College
|
|
James Carraher
| OF |
Lake Mary, FL
| Lake Mary | Scorpions 2021 Founders Club |
|
|
Christopher Carroll
| OF |
Miami, FL
| Westminster Christian | Ohio Warhawks 2023 |
Dayton
|
|
Anthony Cartagena
| SS |
Merritt Island, FL
| Merritt Island | FCA |
|
|
Cody Carwile
| LHP |
Fleming Island, FL
| Fleming Island | Coastal Prospects |
Georgia Tech
|
|
Wiljer Casana
| 3B |
Miami, FL
| Christopher Columbus | HS team |
|
|
Tony (Osvaldo) Casanova III
| 1B |
Miami, FL
| Christopher Columbus | Columbus Explorers |
Florida International
|
|
Louis Castano
| RHP |
Cutler Bay, FL
| Westminster Christian | 2021 Florida Hurricanes Platinum |
Hillsborough CC
|
|
Isaac Castro
| SS |
Pembroke Pines, FL
| Cooper City | Chandler World |
Florida A&M
|
|
Michael Castro
| RHP |
West Palm Beach, FL
| Cenapec | FTB Resmondo |
|
|
Joseph Cerda
| 3B |
Miami, FL
| Miami Christian | Scorpions |
Goshen College
|
|
J J Chaillou
| C |
Live Oak, FL
| Branford | Naturals |
|
|
Jeffrey Chaillou III
| 3B |
Live Oak, FL
| Suwannee | Florida Hardballers |
|
|
Caden Chamberlin
| SS |
Sarasota, FL
| Cardinal Mooney | Tri-State Arsenal Scout |
|
|
Ryker Chavis
| LHP |
Warner Robins, GA
| Houston County | 5 Star National Buress |
Georgia
|
|
Evan Chrest
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Wharton | Ostingers Baseball Academy 2022 |
Jacksonville
|
Marlins (17)
|
Bobby Christy
| RHP |
Odessa, FL
| Sickles | FTB Tucci |
Pepperdine
|
|
Xavier Cintron
| SS |
Orlando, FL
| Cornerstone Charter Academy | |
|
|
John Clarke
| OF |
Miami, FL
| St. Thomas Aquinas | X Team |
Florida Atlantic
|
|
Jake Clemente
| RHP |
Coral Springs, FL
| Marjory Stoneman Douglas | CBU Scout team |
Florida
|
|
Tyler Colditz
| SS |
Bradenton, FL
| Out-Of-Door Academy | Florida Burn 2021 Platinum South |
Trinity College (Connecticut)
|
|
Sam Cole
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| A3 Academy | CBU |
Saint Leo
|
|
Ricardo Collado
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Christopher Columbus | Banditos |
Miami-Dade College
|
|
Reese Collins
| OF |
Bartow, FL
| Lakeland Christian | Chet Lemon's Juice |
Oklahoma
|
|
Sean Collins
| OF |
Jupiter, FL
| American Heritage | NEB National |
Northwestern
|
|
Josh Cone
| LHP |
Bradenton, FL
| Out-Of-Door Academy | The Burn 2022 |
South Florida
|
|
Perry Cook
| 1B |
Lakeland, FL
| George W. Jenkins | SWFL 2021 Nation |
Troy
|
|
Carlos Cordero
| SS |
Orlando, FL
| Central Pointe Christian | |
Eastern Florida State
|
|
John Michael Coreano
| C |
Orlando, FL
| Melbourne Central Catholic | FTB |
Glenville State
|
|
Austin Corn
| RHP |
Lithia, FL
| Foundation Christian | The Warriors |
Glenville State
|
|
Juan Correa
| 3B |
Weston, FL
| West Broward | X Team |
Stetson
|
|
Matthew Correa
| 2B |
Port Saint Lucie, FL
| John Carroll Catholic | Florida Panthers 16u |
|
|
John Costa
| RHP |
Jacksonville, FL
| Bishop Kenny | Coastal Prospects |
Tallahassee CC
|
|
Noah Couch
| OF |
Jacksonville, FL
| Trinity Christian Academy | 2022 Florida Burn Atlantic Navy |
Olivet Nazarene University
|
|
Nathanael Coupet
| OF |
Boynton Beach, FL
| North Broward Prep | Resmondo Baseball |
Georgia Tech
|
|
CJ Crawford
| 3B |
Jacksonville, FL
| Trinity Christian Academy | Florida Burn |
FSCJ
|
|
Jacob Crews
| RHP |
Winter Garden, FL
| TNXL Academy | Canes American 17U |
Rice
|
|
Ashton Crowther
| LHP |
New Port Richey, FL
| James W. Mitchell | East Cobb Astros 17u |
Pasco-Hernando CC
|
|
Jaxson Crump
| RHP |
Sarasota, FL
| Sarasota | Florida Burn Platinum 2021 |
Air Force
|
|
Jack Cue
| OF |
Southwest Ranches, FL
| Archbishop McCarthy | Elite Squad 2021 |
Louisiana Tech
|
|
Jack Curcio
| OF |
Venice, FL
| Venice Senior | |
|
|
Miles Curley
| 3B |
Largo, FL
| Calvary Christian | Florida Burn |
East Carolina
|
|
Lane Curtis
| RHP |
Loxahatchee, FL
| The King's Academy | ELITE SQUAD BASEBALL |
|
|
Max Cutts
| RHP |
Orlando, FL
| Olympia | Florida Sluggers |
|
|
Jake D'Altrui
| 3B |
Fort Myers, FL
| Fort Myers | SWFL Nation 2022 |
|
|
Jacob Danowski
| RHP |
Venice, FL
| Venice Senior | Florida Burn 2021 Platinum |
|
|
Tanner Darley
| C |
Parrish, FL
| Sarasota | Top Tier Roos 2022 |
|
|
Tanner Darley
| C |
Parrish, FL
| Sarasota | Top Tier Roos 2022 |
|
|
David Davila
| LHP |
Opa-Locka, FL
| Miami Springs Senior | Florida Legends |
Florida State
|
|
Hayden (Tripp) Davis
| C |
Brooker, FL
| Keystone Heights | Gatorball Academy |
|
|
Jakobi Davis
| OF |
Sarasota, FL
| Riverview | 1st Round Training Diamonds |
Cornell
|
|
Jared Davis
| SS |
Orlando, FL
| Dr. Phillips | Southern Squeeze |
Florida Southwestern State College
|
|
Mason Davis
| RHP |
Macclenny, FL
| St. John's Country Day | Fl Elite Baseball |
|
|
Whip Davis
| 3B |
Brooker, FL
| Keystone Heights | Gatorball |
|
|
Eric Day
| SS |
Oviedo, FL
| Oviedo | Scorpions 2021 Founders Club |
Troy
|
|
Jorge De Cardenas
| RHP |
Jupiter, FL
| William T. Dwyer | |
|
|
Aaron Deegan
| 1B |
Largo, FL
| Seminole | Florida Rebels |
Palm Beach State
|
|
Brandon Delapenha
| OF |
Coconut Creek, FL
| Calvary Christian Academy | Cannons Baseball Academy 13 U Omaha |
Eastern Kentucky
|
|
Jesus Delgado
| SS |
Pembroke Pines, FL
| Charles W Flanagan | Aces Outlaws Black |
|
|
Luis Delgado
| RHP |
Royal Palm Beach, FL
| Royal Palm Beach | |
|
|
Layton Deloach
| LHP |
Hollister, FL
| Palatka | Scorpions honor the game |
St. Johns River CC
|
|
Evan Dempsey
| RHP |
Lithia, FL
| Newsome | Ostinger Baseball Academy |
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
Ian Dempsey
| OF |
Sarasota, FL
| Riverview | |
Lesley University
|
|
Evan Demurias
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Doral Academy Charter | Elite Squad National |
North Carolina A&T
|
|
Ryan Denison
| RHP |
Wesley Chapel, FL
| Tampa Jesuit | 2022 FTB Phillies Scout Team |
Florida State
|
|
Victor Diaz
| OF |
Oviedo, FL
| Hagerty | BPA Thunder |
|
|
Zaid Diaz
| OF |
Miramar, FL
| ESB Academy | Elite Squad National |
Chipola College
|
|
Hunter Dietz
| LHP |
Trinity, FL
| Calvary Christian | Top Tier Roos American |
Arkansas
|
|
Andrew DiMisa
| 2B |
Tampa, FL
| Berkeley Preparatory | Top Teir Roos |
Elon
|
|
Ty Dodge
| OF |
Winter Garden, FL
| West Orange | Canes Florida Scout Team |
|
|
Daniel Dominguez
| C |
Kendall, FL
| Terra Environmental Research Institute | 305 Recuiting |
|
|
David Domis
| OF |
West Palm Beach, FL
| Palm Beach Central | |
|
|
Brody Donay
| C |
Lakeland, FL
| Lakeland Christian | Ostingers Baseball Academy 13u |
Virginia Tech
|
|
Jacob Dorn
| LHP |
Davie, FL
| Cooper City | X Team 16u |
Hillsborough CC
|
|
Chandler Dorsey
| RHP |
Lakeland, FL
| George W. Jenkins | FTB Giants Scout Team 16U |
South Florida
|
|
Luke Dotson
| LHP |
Marietta, GA
| Mt Paran Christian | East Cobb Astros |
Mississippi State
|
|
Michael Doyle
| OF |
Pinellas Park, FL
| Osceola | Rebels national |
Palm Beach State
|
|
Jaiden Duarte
| OF |
Tampa, FL
| Jefferson | Beastmode Prime 2021 |
Middle Georgia State University
Northwest Florida State College
|
|
Donovan Dubuisson
| OF |
Gibsonton, FL
| Bloomingdale | GameTime Prospects Orange |
|
|
Dylan Dudones
| RHP |
Fleming Island, FL
| Fleming Island | Florida Dodgers Scout Team 2021 |
FSCJ
|
|
Andrew Duncan
| OF |
Dunedin, FL
| A3 Academy | Tbt swarm southeast blue |
Florida State
|
Astros (19)
|
Chase Dunlap
| OF |
Port Orange, FL
| Spruce Creek | Scorpions HTG 2021 |
Massachusetts
|
|
Chris Duprey
| OF |
Wellington, FL
| Wellington | FTB ROCKETS |
|
|
Kenneth Eccleston
| OF |
Winter Garden, FL
| Montverde Academy | Power Baseball 2021 |
Hillsborough CC
|
|
David Eckaus
| LHP |
Brandon, FL
| Bloomingdale | FTB Tucci |
Florida International
|
|
Scott Edwards
| OF |
Ft Myers, FL
| Canterbury | Florida Burn National |
Davidson
Daytona State College
|
|
Brian Ehrlich
| RHP |
Winter Haven, FL
| Montverde Academy | Knights Platinum |
Indian River State College
|
|
Caleb Elferink
| OF |
Longwood, FL
| Lake Brantley | Power Baseball |
|
|
Andrew Elkhill
| LHP |
Cumming, GA
| North Forsyth | Georgia Bombers |
South Alabama
|
|
Mason Elrod
| 1B |
Miramar, FL
| West Broward | Elite Squad |
Seminole State College
|
|
Trenton Emerson
| OF |
Plant City, FL
| Strawberry Crest | |
|
|
Ethan Engelmeyer
| RHP |
Lakeland, FL
| McKeel Academy of Technology | SWFL 2021 |
St. Petersburg College
|
|
Brian Erb
| RHP |
Spring Hill, FL
| Nature Coast Technical | FTB |
|
|
Andrew Estrella
| SS |
Cutler Bay, FL
| Miami Christian | Florida Legends |
Stetson
|
|
Bobby Fasulo
| OF |
Jupiter, FL
| Jupiter | Palm Beach Select 2022 |
Tampa
|
|
Drew Faurot
| SS |
Tallahassee, FL
| Florida State University School | Power 2022 Platinum |
University of Central Florida
|
|
Austin Fawley
| C |
Lantana, FL
| Park Vista Community | Giants Scout Team |
Kentucky
|
|
Giovanni Febus
| SS |
Miramar, FL
| ESB Academy | Elite Squad National |
Alabama State
|
|
Ashton Fedorek
| LHP |
Largo, FL
| Seminole | Florida Rebels |
Chattahoochee Valley CC
|
|
Raul Feliz
| C |
Jupiter, FL
| Cardinal Newman | FTB Rockets |
Dayton
Indian River State College
|
|
Ashton Ferderick
| OF |
Lakeland, FL
| Lakeland Senior | FBH Angels 16U Elite |
|
|
Josh Fernald
| RHP |
Live Oak, FL
| Columbia | 5 Star National 17U Black |
University of Central Florida
|
|
Eduardo Fernandez
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Florida Virtual | Milwaukee Brewers scout team |
Lynn
|
|
Eric Fernandez
| SS |
Miami, FL
| Riviera Prep | Midland Redskins |
Miami
|
|
Jose Fernandez
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Miami Sunset Senior | |
Barry
|
|
Alexander Figueroa
| OF |
Coral Springs, FL
| Coral Springs Charter | Cannons Baseball |
|
|
Carsten Finnvold
| LHP |
Boca Raton, FL
| American Heritage | Elite Squad National |
Florida
|
|
Dominic Flacco
| LHP |
Ormond Beach, FL
| New Smyrna Beach | |
|
|
Rafael Flores
| OF |
Palmetto Bay, FL
| Christopher Columbus | HS team |
Erskine College
|
|
Connor Fosnow
| OF |
Longwood, FL
| Lake Brantley | Scorpions Marucci 2022 |
Florida Gulf Coast
Santa Fe College
|
|
Eric Fouraker Jr
| C |
Bryceville, FL
| Trinity Christian Academy | East Cobb Astros |
North Florida
|
|
Nicholas Fraginals
| RHP |
Miramar, FL
| ESB Academy | Elite Squad 17U |
Louisiana Tech
|
|
Van Freischmidt
| OF |
Naples, FL
| Barron Collier | Power Baseball 2021 |
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
Hunter French
| SS |
Minneola, FL
| Lake Minneola | 2021 Power Navy |
Newberry
|
|
Kade Frew
| SS |
Green Cove Springs, FL
| The Bolles | Florida Dodgers Scout Team 2022 |
|
|
Kade Frew
| SS |
Green Cove Springs, FL
| The Bolles | Florida Dodgers Scout Team 2022 |
|
|
Tyler Frey
| RHP |
New Smyrna Beach, FL
| New Smyrna Beach | Power Baseball 2021 Navy |
Wingate
|
|
Ryan Fry
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Wharton | Ostingers Baseball Academy |
Miami
|
|
Darian Fumero
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Miami Beach Senior | |
|
|
Michael Furry
| OF |
Orlando, FL
| Lake Highland Preparatory | Scorpions 2021 Founders |
St. Johns River CC
|
|
Aj Gable
| 3B |
Babson Park, FL
| Frostproof | Central Florida Play Hard |
|
|
Avery Gabriel
| RHP |
Davenport, FL
| Ridge Community | Florida Sluggers 2021 |
St. Thomas University
|
|
Grant Gallagher
| SS |
Tallahassee, FL
| Lawton Chiles | Scorpions 2022 Founders Club |
Santa Fe College
|
|
Marcos Gamboa
| RHP |
Fort Pierce, FL
| John Carroll Catholic | Evoshield Florida Black/Prime 2021 |
Bethune-Cookman
|
|
Franco Garcia
| SS |
Doral, FL
| Monsignor Edward Pace | East Cobb Prime Astros 17u |
Trinity College (Connecticut)
|
|
Gage Garcia
| RHP |
Cocoa, FL
| Rockledge Senior | |
|
|
Hector Garcia
| C |
Miramar, FL
| Mater Lakes Academy | Cannons |
|
|
Julian Garcia
| 3B |
Margate, FL
| Coral Glades | |
|
|
Ryan Gargett
| C |
Sarasota, FL
| Inspiration Academy | East Coast Dodgers Scout Team |
|
|
Gabe Garrett
| SS |
Lithia, FL
| Bloomingdale | Ostingers Baseball Academy 16u |
Florida Tech
|
|
Liam Garvey
| RHP |
Ormond Beach, FL
| New Smyrna Beach | 2021 Orlando Scorpions Honor The Game |
Santa Fe College
|
|
Tristan Gasset
| RHP |
Wellington, FL
| Homeschool | Louisiana Knights |
Glenville State
|
|
Steel Gately
| RHP |
Ft Pierce, FL
| Fort Pierce Central | mets Scout team 2021 |
|
|
Camden Gay
| C |
Ocoee, FL
| Home School | FL Hurricanes 17u Platinum |
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
Kaden Geisler
| SS |
Niceville, FL
| Niceville Senior | East Coast Sox |
|
|
Matthew Geller
| RHP |
Naples, FL
| Gulf Coast | Burn 2022 |
Trinity College (Connecticut)
|
|
Matthew Geller
| RHP |
Naples, FL
| Gulf Coast | Burn 2022 |
Trinity College (Connecticut)
|
|
Kamron Gelwick
| OF |
Pinellas Park, FL
| Keswick Christian | Barnyard-1st Round Pro |
Eckerd College
|
|
Tyler Gerteisen
| OF |
Tallahassee, FL
| Lawton Chiles | 5 Star National |
North Florida
|
|
Luke Geske
| RHP |
Sarasota, FL
| Out-Of-Door Academy | Florida Burn 2023 |
Florida Southwestern State College
|
|
Jack Gidcumb
| C |
Fleming Island, FL
| Fleming Island | |
|
|
Xavian Gilmore
| RHP |
Lakeland, FL
| George W. Jenkins | Rawlings Legends (Lakeland Batters Box) |
|
|
Pierce Glading
| OF |
Polk City, FL
| Auburndale Senior | FBH Angels |
Polk State
|
|
Cameron Goff
| SS |
Port Charlotte, FL
| Charlotte | SWFL 18u |
Williston State College
|
|
Laine Goldsborough
| RHP |
Pinellas Park, FL
| Keswick Christian | TBSA Select 2022 |
ASA
|
|
Joey Goldstein
| RHP |
Brooksville, FL
| Cooper City | Cannons Baseball Academy |
Pasco-Hernando CC
|
|
Jacob Gomberg
| LHP |
Coral Springs, FL
| Marjory Stoneman Douglas | Canes National 17u |
Florida
|
|
Brandon Gonsalves
| RHP |
Sunrise, FL
| American Heritage | Cannons Baseball Academy 14U American |
Florida Southwestern State College
|
|
Cole Gonzales
| OF |
Newberry, FL
| Trinity Catholic | Gatorball |
|
|
Anthoine Daniel Gonzalez
| SS |
Kissimmee, FL
| Central Pointe Christian | FTB Tucci |
Bethune-Cookman
|
|
Brandyn Gonzalez
| OF |
Miramar, FL
| Mater Lakes Academy | Elev8 |
Florida International
|
|
Jesus Gonzalez
| LHP |
Hialeah, FL
| Miami Springs Senior | |
ASA
|
|
Sam Gonzalez
| OF |
Jacksonville, FL
| Providence | Five Star National |
|
|
Jorge Gonzalez Febo
| 3B |
San Juan, PR
| Christian Military Academy | |
Bethune-Cookman
|
|
Brian Goodman
| C |
Orlando, FL
| Timber Creek | |
|
|
Jalan Gordon
| OF |
Avon Park, FL
| Avon Park | FTB Tucci |
|
|
Jake Gorelick
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Doral Academy Charter | Elite Squad 17U National |
Stetson
|
|
Javier Gorostola
| C |
Miami, FL
| Florida Christian | Miami Reds |
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
Damian Goulart
| 3B |
Orlando, FL
| Windermere | Florida Sluggers |
Grambling State
|
|
Caleb Granger
| RHP |
Tallahassee, FL
| North Florida Christian | Orlando Scorpions |
Florida A&M
Andrew College
|
|
Quentin Graves
| RHP |
Lake Mary, FL
| Seminole | |
Mars Hill
|
|
Mason Gray
| SS |
Lake City, FL
| Columbia | Gatorball |
Flagler College
|
|
Treyson Green
| RHP |
Celebration, FL
| Windermere Prep | FTB 16U Giants Scout Team |
|
|
Ty Greene
| 3B |
Apopka, FL
| Apopka | Florida Collegiate League |
Eastern Florida State
|
|
Tyson Greene
| SS |
Live Oak, FL
| Suwannee | Burn Atlantic 2022 Navy |
St. Johns River CC
|
|
Noah Greenseid
| RHP |
Coral Springs, FL
| St. Thomas Aquinas | Elite Squad |
Notre Dame
|
|
Garrett Gregory
| SS |
Bradenton, FL
| IMG Academy | Florida Poker |
Grayson County College
|
|
Travis Gregory
| C |
Orlando, FL
| Winter Park | Diamond Force |
West Florida
|
|
Scott Griesemer
| 3B |
Saint Augustine, FL
| Ponte Vedra | Five Star National McCray |
North Florida
|
|
Kobe Griffin
| 3B |
West Palm Beach, FL
| Forest Hill Community | FTB Rockets |
|
|
Evan Griffis
| OF |
Longwood, FL
| Lake Brantley | Scorpions 2022 Giants Scout Team |
Stetson
|
|
Kaden Grimaldo
| OF |
Lehigh Acres, FL
| Immokalee | Gulf Coast Fury |
|
|
Ethan Grover
| RHP |
Blountstown, FL
| Liberty County | FTB Rockets |
Princeton
|
|
Kevin Grzeszczak
| RHP |
Pompano, FL
| Northeast | Florida Tornadoes |
|
|
Paul Guerne
| LHP |
Melbourne Beach, FL
| Calvary Christian | Top Tier Roos American 2023 |
NYU
|
|
Allen Guerrero
| RHP |
Cape Coral, FL
| Cape Coral | SWFL Baseball 14U |
Glenville State
|
|
Hayden Gustavson
| C |
Lake City, FL
| Columbia | Gamblers |
State College of Florida
|
|
Jacob Guthrie
| OF |
Trenton, FL
| Trenton | Gatorball Academy |
Santa Fe College
|
|
Gabriel Gutierrez
| OF |
Miami, FL
| Doral Academy Charter | |
Miami
|
|
Bryce Habuda
| SS |
Fort Myers, FL
| Canterbury | |
East Tenn State
|
|
Cade Haddix
| 3B |
Winter Park, FL
| Winter Park | Power 2021 Gold |
|
|
William Hagen
| 1B |
Melbourne, FL
| Eau Gallie | Freshwater Storm Red |
Barry
|
|
Josh Haggerty
| C |
Winter Park, FL
| Bishop Moore | Power Baseball 2022 |
Wingate
|
|
Christian Hamilton
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Tampa Jesuit | Hit Factory Pro |
|
|
Trevor Hanselman
| RHP |
Tallahassee, FL
| North Florida Christian | 5 star national moss 17u |
East Tenn State
|
|
Drake Harman
| OF |
Lithia, FL
| Bloomingdale | Ostingers Baseball Academy |
Santa Fe College
|
|
Gavin Hause
| SS |
Cape Coral, FL
| North Fort Myers | 5 Star/Blue Bombers |
South Florida State College
|
|
Chase Havener
| OF |
Lithia, FL
| Newsome | West Florida Scorpions 20211 Select |
|
|
Sawyer Hawks
| RHP |
Lakeland, FL
| McKeel Academy of Technology | SWFL 2021 Nations |
Air Force
|
|
Preston Heben
| C |
Fort Myers, FL
| Bishop Verot | Team Elite Black |
Daytona State College
|
|
Trenton Hedgepeth
| C |
Ellenton, FL
| Braden River | |
Abraham Baldwin College
|
|
Connor Hegan
| RHP |
Neptune Beach, FL
| Providence | Elite Squad |
North Carolina
|
|
Manuel Henriquez
| OF |
Weston, FL
| American Heritage | Elite Squad |
|
|
Connor Hensley
| RHP |
Casselberry, FL
| Lake Brantley | Power Baseball 2021 |
Seminole State College
|
|
Preston Herce
| SS |
Key West, FL
| Key West | Hit Factory |
Pensacola State
|
|
Sean Hermann
| RHP |
Valrico, FL
| Durant | Ostingers Baseball Academy 16U |
South Florida
|
Yankees (14)
|
Fernando Hernandez
| C |
Orlando, FL
| Reborn Christian Academy | Scorpions marruci |
Bethune-Cookman
|
|
Nevin Hernandez
| OF |
Palmetto, FL
| Out-Of-Door Academy | Florida Burn |
Daytona State College
|
|
Oscar Hernandez
| RHP |
Kissimmee, FL
| Montverde Academy | |
Nova Southeastern
|
|
Samuel Hernandez
| C |
Lakeland, FL
| Lakeland Senior | 5 Star Jones |
University of Houston
|
Blue Jays (14)
|
Michael Higgins
| OF |
Lighthouse Point, FL
| Cardinal Gibbons | Elite Squad 16U National |
LaGrange College
|
|
James Hill
| RHP |
Trinity, FL
| JW Mitchell | 5 Star National |
|
|
Omari Hinton
| OF |
St. Petersburg, FL
| Dixie M. Hollins | Atlanta Blue Jays |
|
|
J. Henry Hobson
| RHP |
Fort Myers, FL
| Bishop Verot | Team Elite Scout |
Tennessee-Martin
|
|
Bradley Hodges
| LHP |
Fleming Island, FL
| St. John's Country Day | Fl Dodgers Scout Team 2022 |
Virginia
|
|
Clayton Hodges
| OF |
Jacksonville, FL
| Episcopal | Five Star National 2021 Moss |
Jacksonville
|
|
Rock Holland
| OF |
Panama City, FL
| A. Crawford Mosley | Game On Stealth |
|
|
Tugg Hollandsworth
| OF |
Fort Lauderdale, FL
| Cardinal Gibbons | East Coast Sox 17u National |
|
|
AJ Horkan
| RHP |
Jacksonville, FL
| Samuel W. Wolfson | North Florida Storm 18U Black |
University of Chicago
|
|
Dean Hotz
| OF |
Brandon, FL
| Durant | 2021 Florida Burn Platinum Horvath |
West Florida
|
|
Bryson Howard
| RHP |
Chipley, FL
| Chipley | Team 850 |
Coastal Alabama CC
|
|
Keaton Howard
| C |
Odessa, FL
| JW Mitchell | |
|
|
Finn Howell
| SS |
St Johns, FL
| St. John's Country Day | Florida Dodgers Scout Team 2022 |
North Florida
|
|
David Hudson
| OF |
Panama City, FL
| A. Crawford Mosley | Next Level Baseball 18U |
|
|
Jackson Hugus
| C |
Wellington, FL
| Wellington | Flash Baseball |
Western Illinois
|
|
Andrew Hunt
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Tampa Jesuit | FTB/SF Giants Scout Team 2022 |
|
|
Shane Huntsberger
| RHP |
Coral Springs, FL
| ESB Academy | X team |
Western Carolina
|
|
Dalton Hurst
| SS |
Port Orange, FL
| Spruce Creek | Five Star National |
Florida International
|
|
Andrew Ildefonso
| RHP |
Miami Lakes, FL
| Archbishop McCarthy | East Coast Sox |
Florida International
|
|
Efrain Isturiz Noriega
| LHP |
Sunrise, FL
| Western | X-team |
|
|
Brady Jackson
| SS |
Palm Beach Gardens, FL
| William T. Dwyer | FTB Rockets 2022 |
Barry
|
|
Justin Jackson
| LHP |
Naples, FL
| Seacrest Country Day | Scorpions Giants Scout Team 2022 |
South Florida
|
|
Dylan Jacobs
| RHP |
Palm Coast, FL
| TNXL Academy | Orlando Scorpions |
Stetson
|
|
Kaleem Jacobs
| RHP |
Fort Lauderdale, FL
| Dillard | Team Elite 15U Nation |
|
|
Mason Jantomaso
| C |
Winter Haven, FL
| Winter Haven Senior | CBU UNITED |
|
|
Mason Janz
| OF |
Palmetto, FL
| Palmetto | Florida Rebels National 2021 |
Northwest Florida State College
|
|
Izaiah Jean-Baptiste
| OF |
Davenport, FL
| Osceola | Figs 13u |
|
|
Ryan Jenkins
| 2B |
Winter Haven, FL
| Lakeland Christian | Chet Lemon's Juice 17u |
Florida Southern
|
|
Andrew Jergins
| LHP |
Tampa, FL
| Berkeley Preparatory | Baseball University 2022 Maruszak |
Georgetown
|
|
Jordan Jerkins
| C |
Bristol, FL
| Liberty County | Southern tribe |
Chipola College
|
|
Brady Jernigan
| C |
Sarasota, FL
| Braden River | Florida Rebels |
|
|
Antonio Jimenez
| SS |
Miami Lakes, FL
| Archbishop McCarthy | Florida Legends 18u |
Miami
|
|
Kelsen Johnson
| C |
Lithia, FL
| Newsome | Baseball University |
State College of Florida
|
|
Matthew Johnson
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Jefferson | Beast Mode |
Dayton
Hillsborough CC
|
|
Zachary Johnson
| OF |
Fort Myers, FL
| Riverdale | SWFL |
|
|
Aziah Jones
| 2B |
Crawfordville, FL
| Wakulla | Southern Squeeze 2022 |
|
|
Kainen Jorge
| OF |
Miami, FL
| Christopher Columbus | |
College of Central Florida
|
|
Nolan Juvers
| RHP |
Orlando, FL
| IMG Academy | Canes Florida |
|
|
Eli Kapkowski
| C |
St Petersburg, FL
| Calvary Christian | Florida Burn 2022 National |
Lafayette
|
|
Aidan Kelley
| RHP |
Lakeland, FL
| George W. Jenkins | Ostingers Baseball Academy 13U |
Jacksonville
|
|
Bryce Kemper
| RHP |
St. Augustine, FL
| Bartram Trail | Florida Dodgers Scout Team |
FSCJ
|
|
Jackson Kent
| RHP |
Pace, FL
| Pace | East Coast Sox Founders Club |
Pensacola State
|
|
Keaton Kenworthy
| 1B |
Fort Myers, FL
| Fort Myers | Florida Burn 2021 Platinum- Horvath |
Keiser University
Coastal Alabama CC
|
|
Hunter Key
| LHP |
Orlando, FL
| East River | Power Baseball 2023-gold |
Thomas University
|
|
Landon Kiefer
| SS |
Parrish, FL
| Braden River | Florida Burn 2021 Platinum |
Missouri University of Science and Technology
|
|
Cameron King
| 2B |
Oviedo, FL
| Hagerty | FTB Tucci 2022 |
Bethune-Cookman
|
|
Dylan King
| C |
Delray Beach, FL
| American Heritage | Elite Squad National |
North Carolina
|
|
Dylan Kling
| RHP |
Lake Mary, FL
| Bishop Moore | Diamond Force |
|
|
Dalton Knapp
| OF |
Tallahassee, FL
| Lawton Chiles | Gatorball |
|
|
David Knepper
| SS |
Miami, FL
| Terra Environmental Research Institute | Elite Squad American 16u |
Palm Beach State
|
|
Todd Kniebbe
| RHP |
Debary, FL
| University | Power Baseball 2022 Platinum |
College of Central Florida
|
|
Simon Kohn
| 1B |
Jacksonville, FL
| TNXL Academy | Scorpions Giants Scout Team |
College of Central Florida
|
|
Caden Kok
| RHP |
Winter Haven, FL
| George W. Jenkins | Ostingers 2022 |
St. Johns River CC
|
|
Dalton Kuhn
| C |
Tallahassee, FL
| Lincoln | Gatorball Baseball Academy |
L. B. Wallace CC
|
|
Jake Kulikowski
| OF |
Trinity, FL
| Tampa Jesuit | Scorpions/Giants Scout Team 2022 |
Miami
|
|
Jason L'Etoile
| RHP |
Lake Worth, FL
| American Heritage Delray Beach | Elev8 Select |
Gardner-Webb
|
|
Ian Labrador
| OF |
Miami, FL
| Terra Environmental Research Institute | Florida Select Baseball |
Chestnut Hill College
|
|
Jordan Laing
| RHP |
Brooksville, FL
| Hernando | Tampa Baseball Express 14u |
|
|
Sammy Lake
| OF |
Windermere, FL
| Bishop Moore | Team Orlando Power 2021 |
Troy
|
|
Tyler Lambert
| 2B |
Bonita Springs, FL
| Bonita Springs | Orlando Baseball Academy |
Andrew College
|
|
Easton LaPlaca
| C |
Naples, FL
| Barron Collier | Power Baseball 2021 |
High Point
|
|
Dylan Lapointe
| C |
Valrico, FL
| Durant | Ostingers Baseball Academy 13U |
Florida Atlantic
|
|
Jason Lashley
| SS |
Lake Worth, FL
| Park Vista Community | |
Indian River State College
|
|
Juan Jesus Leandro
| SS |
Coral Gables, FL
| IMG Academy | IMG |
|
|
Drew Leinenbach
| SS |
Dunnellon, FL
| Dunnellon | Florida Elite 2021 |
North Florida
|
|
Luke LeMond
| RHP |
Port St Lucie, FL
| Martin County | Mets Scout Team Marucci 2021 |
Holy Cross
|
|
Peter Liakakos
| RHP |
Venice, FL
| Venice Senior | Florida Burn 2023 National |
Erskine College
|
|
Bradley Link
| RHP |
Palm Beach Gardens, FL
| William T. Dwyer | Canes National |
Michigan
|
|
Riley Linne
| 2B |
Gibsonton, FL
| East Bay | Hit Factory PRO |
|
|
Nicolaus Litke
| OF |
Tallahassee, FL
| Lawton Chiles | Power Mill 18U |
Hutchinson CC
|
|
Corban Little
| LHP |
Lakeland, FL
| George W. Jenkins | |
South Florida
|
|
Fulton Lockhart
| RHP |
Lithia, FL
| Newsome | FTB |
South Florida
|
|
Richard Long
| RHP |
Middleburg, FL
| Clay | Florida Prime |
Jacksonville
|
|
Adan Longoria
| RHP |
Plant City, FL
| Plant City | Ostingers Baseball Academy |
South Florida
|
|
Jayden Lopez
| 1B |
Orlando, FL
| Cypress Creek | Elite Squad CF, Elev8 |
East Georgia College
|
|
Landon Lowe
| 2B |
Key West, FL
| Key West | |
Indian River State College
|
|
Rolando Lujo
| SS |
Coconut Creek, FL
| Marjory Stoneman Douglas | |
Erskine College
|
|
Dylan Luna
| RHP |
Kissimmee, FL
| Central Pointe Christian | |
Seminole State College of Florida
|
|
Garrett Mackowiak
| LHP |
Tampa, FL
| P27 Academy | 5 Star National |
Georgia Southern
|
|
Eli Maddox
| C |
Orange Park, FL
| Douglas Anderson School Of The Arts | Florida Dodgers Scout Team 2022 |
North Florida
|
|
Connor Majors
| OF |
Tallahassee, FL
| Lincoln | BLX |
|
|
Isaiah Mamea
| RHP |
Jacksonville, FL
| St. John's Country Day | Florida Dodgers Scout Team 2023 |
South Florida
|
|
Alexander Manent
| SS |
Orlando, FL
| Bishop Moore | Power Baseball |
|
|
Alek Mangual
| OF |
Riverview, FL
| East Bay | Under Armour Legend |
|
|
Kyle Manitz
| OF |
Sarasota, FL
| Sarasota | Florida Hurricanes Platinum 2021 |
Tallahassee CC
|
|
Wesley Mann
| C |
Gulf Breeze, FL
| Gulf Breeze | United Baseball 18u |
Northwest Florida State College
|
|
Trevor Mannarino
| RHP |
Land O Lakes, FL
| Sunlake | Florida Burn Platinum |
Lake Sumter CC
|
|
Andreas Mantz
| OF |
Fort Myers, FL
| Bishop Verot | SWFL |
|
|
Jake Marcantonio
| 3B |
St Augustine, FL
| St. Augustine | PBC Elite Platinum 2022 |
|
|
Jarrett Maresco
| RHP |
Port Orange, FL
| Spruce Creek | Orlando Scorpions 2021 Founders Club |
South Alabama
St. Johns River CC
|
|
Bryan Marinez
| OF |
Sebastian, FL
| Sebastian River | Evoshield Florida 2022 |
|
|
Aidan Marino
| SS |
Bradenton, FL
| Out-Of-Door Academy | Florida Burn |
|
|
Jacob Marlowe
| LHP |
Naples, FL
| Barron Collier | Power 2021 |
University of Central Florida
|
|
Landen Maroudis
| RHP |
Largo, FL
| Calvary Christian | Top Tier Roos American 2023 |
North Carolina State
|
Blue Jays (4)
|
Michael Marrero
| OF |
Kissimmee, FL
| Central Pointe Christian | |
Eastern Florida State
|
|
Joe Marrone
| OF |
Pompano Beach, FL
| Northeast | Mets Scout Team 2022 |
|
|
Chandler Marsh
| RHP |
Wellington, FL
| Wellington | Team Elite Scout 17u |
Georgia
|
|
Caden Marsters
| C |
Sarasota, FL
| Sarasota | Florida Rebels |
Palm Beach State
|
|
Kyle Marti
| SS |
Cutler Bay, FL
| Christopher Columbus | HS team |
Erskine College
|
|
Amai Martinez
| 1B |
St Petersburg, FL
| Northeast | Top Tier Roos American 2022 |
Saint Leo
|
|
Angel Martinez
| OF |
Miramar, FL
| Calvary Christian Academy | Siege 17U Scout |
|
|
John Martinez
| SS |
Orlando, FL
| Montverde Academy | East Cobb Astros |
Florida
|
|
Josue Martinez
| OF |
Lantana, FL
| Park Vista Community | |
|
|
Kevin Martinez
| SS |
Cape Coral, FL
| Island Coast | SWFL National |
John Wood CC
|
|
Maison Martinez
| RHP |
Lake Worth, FL
| Park Vista Community | Elite Squad National |
VCU
|
|
Sebastian Martinez
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Plant | FTB Giants Scout Team 17U |
Young Harris College
|
|
Victor Martinez
| 1B |
Orlando, FL
| Montverde Academy | CBU scout team |
College of Central Florida
|
|
Rodolfo Martinez Jr.
| C |
Miami, FL
| iMater Charter | Elite Squad |
|
|
Max Martzolf
| LHP |
Port St. Lucie, FL
| IMG Academy | St Lucie Mets Scout |
Florida Atlantic
|
|
Joseph Massa
| SS |
Polk City, FL
| Lakeland Senior | 5 Stars |
Samford
|
|
Cooper Massey
| LHP |
Avon Park, FL
| Avon Park | Under Armour Legends (Lakeland Batters Box) |
|
|
Aiden Mastantuno
| 1B |
Fleming Island, FL
| Fleming Island | Five Star National Burress |
Florida State
|
|
Evan Mastromauro
| SS |
Port Orange, FL
| Spruce Creek | |
Stetson
|
|
Geremy Mattis
| SS |
Weston, FL
| Western | Scorpion's |
|
|
Michael McAloose
| SS |
Fort Myers, FL
| Canterbury | Scorpions |
Florida Southwestern State College
|
|
Michael McAloose
| SS |
Fort Myers, FL
| Canterbury | Scorpions |
Florida Southwestern State College
|
|
John McCormick
| LHP |
Boynton Beach, FL
| Somerset Canyons Academy | Elev8 Select |
Western Carolina
|
|
Dylan McDonald
| OF |
Tampa, FL
| Wharton | Florida Burn 2021 National |
Saint Leo
|
|
Grant McDonald
| OF |
Boca Raton, FL
| Marjory Stoneman Douglas | Eagles Baseball |
Radford
|
|
Parker McDonald
| SS |
Tallahassee, FL
| Lawton Chiles | 5 Star National 16u Burress |
Samford
|
|
Cameron McDuffy
| OF |
Cooper City, FL
| Charles W Flanagan | X Team Baseball 2021 |
|
|
Owen McElfatrick
| SS |
Tampa, FL
| Berkeley Preparatory | Baseball University |
Northwestern
|
|
Christopher McKenna
| 1B |
Parkland, FL
| Marjory Stoneman Douglas | |
Gardner-Webb
|
|
Jimmy McKinney
| RHP |
Vero Beach, FL
| Vero Beach | Florida Hurricanes 16U Platinum |
|
|
Connor McShane
| RHP |
Cooper City, FL
| Archbishop McCarthy | |
|
|
Sam Meade
| 1B |
Tampa, FL
| Plant | |
|
|
Jean Carlos Medina
| C |
Orlando, FL
| Central Pointe Christian | Maverick |
FSCJ
|
|
Steven Michael Medina
| SS |
Miami, FL
| South Miami Senior | Elite Squad |
Palm Beach State
|
|
Cristian Mejia
| SS |
Miami, FL
| Westminster Christian | Elite Squad |
Loyola University (Louisiana)
|
|
Kendry Mejia
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Miami Jackson Senior | South Florida Bullsharks Grey |
|
|
Edwin Melendez
| C |
Kissimmee, FL
| Osceola | GSB Baseball |
|
|
Gustavo Mendez
| C |
Windermere, FL
| Windermere | Power 2022 |
Chipola College
|
|
Frank Menendez
| LHP |
Miami, FL
| Doral Academy Charter | Canes Baseball |
Florida
|
|
Patric Menk
| LHP |
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
| The Bolles | FTB Phillies |
Virginia
|
|
Will Merrix
| OF |
Tallahassee, FL
| Lawton Chiles | East Cobb 18U Astros Texas Orange |
|
|
Matthew Mesa
| C |
Miami Lakes, FL
| Monsignor Edward Pace | Scorpions - Marucci |
|
|
Jimmy Mickinney
| RHP |
Vero Beach, FL
| Vero Beach | Evoshield Florida Black/Prime 2021 |
|
|
Gavin Miller
| 2B |
Salt Springs, FL
| North Marion | Five Star National |
Ave Maria University
|
|
Kolby Miller
| RHP |
Weston, FL
| Cypress Bay | XTeam Upperclass |
Penn State
|
|
Cason Milton
| 1B |
Sanderson, FL
| Baker County Senior | BCHS |
|
|
Joseph Mincey
| 3B |
Hialeah, FL
| Mater Lakes Academy | Aces Outlaws |
|
|
Vincent Mingarelli
| 2B |
Plantation, FL
| St. Thomas Aquinas | Xteam |
|
|
Tracy Mitchem
| OF |
Windermere, FL
| West Orange | Scorpions 2021 Founders Club |
Tulane
|
|
Devan Mitchum
| OF |
Gainesville, FL
| Santa Fe | Florida Hardballers |
|
|
Devante' Mitchum
| OF |
Gainesville, FL
| Santa Fe | |
|
|
Evan Mobley
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Tampa Bay Tech | RBI Rays |
|
|
Carson Mohler
| C |
Temple Terrace, FL
| Wharton | |
Monmouth College (Illinois)
|
|
Stefano Molaro
| C |
Fort Lauderdale, FL
| Archbishop McCarthy | Panama Mutiny |
|
|
Nick Monile
| OF |
Tampa, FL
| Calvary Christian | Top Tier American Roos 2022 |
Niagara
|
|
Justin Montanez
| OF |
Spring Hill, FL
| Nature Coast Technical | Baseball University Rowland |
|
|
Brice Montiel
| OF |
Pompano Beach, FL
| Cardinal Gibbons | Cannons Baseball University |
Chipola College
|
|
Hector Montilla
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Alonso | Citius |
Bethune-Cookman
|
|
Connor Moore
| SS |
Macclenny, FL
| St. John's Country Day | Florida Dodgers Scout Team 2021 |
Florida State
|
|
Coy Moore
| OF |
St Cloud, FL
| Harmony | SF Bandits |
Daytona State College
|
|
Gabriel Moorer
| LHP |
Jacksonville Beach, FL
| Duncan U. Fletcher | |
East Georgia College
|
|
Dillon Moquin
| OF |
Coral Springs, FL
| Marjory Stoneman Douglas | Primal 9 Black |
Appalachian State
|
|
JuanCarlos (JC) Morales-Vega
| SS |
Land O Lakes, FL
| Sunlake | |
|
|
Darwin Moralez
| RHP |
Kissimmee, FL
| Gateway | SBO CFL Prime |
|
|
Landon Moran
| 1B |
Altamonte Springs, FL
| Lake Brantley | Giants Scout Team 2021/Scorpions |
Stetson
|
|
Gabriel Morin
| C |
Vero Beach, FL
| John Carroll Catholic | Mets / Marucci scout team |
|
|
Kyle Morse
| RHP |
Coral Springs, FL
| Marjory Stoneman Douglas | Elite Squad 2021's Black |
Nova Southeastern
|
|
Jake Mueller
| 3B |
Cape Coral, FL
| Island Coast | |
Alabama
|
|
Jake Mummau
| SS |
Palm Harbor, FL
| Palm Harbor University | Florida Burn 2021 National |
Florida Gulf Coast
St. Petersburg College
|
|
Sammy Mummau
| MIF |
Palm Harbor, FL
| Dunedin | Burn 2023 scout team |
Florida
|
|
Daniel Munroe
| RHP |
Pembroke Pines, FL
| Charles W Flanagan | Elite Squad 2021's |
Coppin State
|
|
Preston Murphy
| C |
Miramar Beach, FL
| Niceville Senior | East Cobb Astros |
Northwest Florida State College
|
|
Benjamin Murrell
| OF |
Ocoee, FL
| Olympia | Florida Burn Platinum |
|
|
Alex Mussenden
| OF |
Seffner, FL
| Strawberry Crest | Ostingers 2021 Reed |
Southeastern CC
|
|
Brad Myers
| OF |
St Petersburg, FL
| Northeast | Top Tier Roos 2022 |
|
|
Isaiah Myles
| SS |
Tampa, FL
| A3 Academy | |
Hillsborough CC
|
|
Justin Nadeau
| SS |
St. John'S, FL
| Bartram Trail | Florida Dodgers Scout Team 2022 |
Jacksonville
|
|
Daniel Nava
| RHP |
Kissimmee, FL
| Reborn Christian Academy | HS team |
|
|
Edian Y Negron Lindor
| 2B |
Clermont, FL
| Montverde Academy | Elite Squad CFL |
|
|
Anthony Nelson
| LHP |
Pembroke Pines, FL
| American Heritage | Elite Squad National |
East Tenn State
|
|
AJ Nessler
| 2B |
Tampa, FL
| Tampa Jesuit | CBU Scout Team |
Pittsburgh
|
|
Skyler Netolicky
| LHP |
Tampa, FL
| Hillsborough | Hit Factory PRO |
|
|
Will Newell
| RHP |
Tallahassee, FL
| Leon | 5 Star National McCray |
Lipscomb
|
|
Armani Newton
| OF |
Fort Pierce, FL
| John Carroll Catholic | Canes Florida 18U Prime |
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
Kristian Noriega
| C |
Davie, FL
| Western | Elite Squad |
Nova Southeastern
|
|
Ashton Nugent
| SS |
Jacksonville, FL
| Trinity Christian Academy | Florida Dodgers Scout 2023 |
FSCJ
|
|
Caiden O'Brien
| 2B |
Pinellas Park, FL
| Osceola | Kangaroo Court |
|
|
Marcus O'Malley
| SS |
Naples, FL
| Barron Collier | Power Baseball Prime 2021 |
VCU
|
|
Liam O'Neil
| 1B |
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
| Providence | Florida Burn |
Polk State
|
|
Connor O'Sullivan
| SS |
Bradenton, FL
| Venice Senior | Florida Burn Platinum Horvath 2021 |
Stetson
|
|
Dalton Ogilvie
| RHP |
Bartow, FL
| Bartow Senior | Rawlings Legends (Lakeland Batters Box) |
|
|
Christian Olazabal
| RHP |
Hialeah, FL
| Miami Springs Senior | ELEV/8 |
Barry
|
|
Izzy Oliva
| SS |
Tampa, FL
| Gaither | |
|
|
Jose Olmeda
| SS |
Orlando, FL
| Boone | Orlando Lookouts |
|
|
Killan Oneill
| OF |
Coconut Creek, FL
| Coral Springs Charter | SBO Florida Freshman |
|
|
Blake Opie
| OF |
Clearwater, FL
| Calvary Christian | Top tier American 2023 |
South Florida
|
|
Freddy Oquendo
| OF |
Hialeah, FL
| Miami Christian | Cannons scout team |
Arizona Western College
|
|
Santiago Ordonez
| C |
Coral Springs, FL
| Marjory Stoneman Douglas | Cannos Baseball United |
State College of Florida
|
|
Christian Orduna
| LHP |
Miami, FL
| G. Holmes Braddock | beast mode prime 2021 |
Barry
|
|
Samuel Orozco
| RHP |
Lake Worth, FL
| Palm Beach Central | GT CLOWNS NATINAL |
Florida Tech
|
|
Damian Ortega
| LHP |
Hialeah, FL
| Somerset Academy | |
|
|
Diego Ortiz
| OF |
Ocoee, FL
| TNXL Academy | Canes Florida |
University of Alabama at Birmingham
|
|
Yahir Ortiz
| OF |
Saint Cloud, FL
| Central Pointe Christian | Figs |
Southeastern CC
|
|
Jack Owens
| RHP |
Apollo Beach, FL
| Bloomingdale | Ostingers Baseball 2022 |
Stetson
|
|
Hunter Pankey
| RHP |
St. Johns, FL
| Bartram Trail | Elite Squad 17u National |
College of Central Florida
|
|
Lou Paolillo
| RHP |
Jupiter, FL
| Cardinal Newman | FTB Rockets 2022 |
Eastern Florida State
|
|
Grant Paparella
| SS |
Merritt Island, FL
| Merritt Island | Freshwater Storm-Red |
Andrew College
|
|
Jaden Paradoa
| LHP |
Port St Lucie, FL
| Treasure Coast | FTB Tucci 2022 |
|
|
Riley Parker
| C |
Windermere, FL
| The First Academy | Power Baseball 2022 |
University of Central Florida
|
|
William Parkinson
| LHP |
Tampa, FL
| Berkeley Preparatory | Top Tier Roos 2021 |
Columbia
|
|
Evan Parmer
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Berkeley Preparatory | Baseball University 2021 Rowland |
VMI
|
|
Christian Parrish
| OF |
Labelle, FL
| Labelle | Florida Burn 2022 |
Florida Southwestern State College
|
|
Jaxon Pastore
| RHP |
Highland Beach, FL
| American Heritage | 5Star National Black Team |
|
|
Alex Pazos
| LHP |
Miami, FL
| Miami Springs Senior | CBU United 2022 |
Miami-Dade College
|
|
Logan Pellicier
| OF |
Key West, FL
| Key West | Stealth |
Polk State
|
|
Hunter Pellinger
| RHP |
Davie, FL
| St. Thomas Aquinas | X Team 2021 |
|
|
Esaid Pena
| RHP |
Hialeah, FL
| American Senior | knights |
|
|
Jesus Pena
| SS |
Miami, FL
| Miami Springs Senior | Canons |
Chipola College
|
|
Clino Penge
| 1B |
Sarasota, FL
| Booker | SW Monarchs |
Belmont Abbey
|
|
Michael Perazza
| OF |
Naples, FL
| Community School Of Naples | 2022 Florida Burn National |
West Virginia
|
|
Chris Perdomo
| SS |
Weeki Wachee, FL
| Weeki Wachee | |
|
|
Cristian Perello
| OF |
Cooper City, FL
| Brito Miami Private | |
|
|
Alain Perez
| RHP |
Palmetto Bay, FL
| Miami Palmetto Senior | Palm Beach Select 2021 |
|
|
Eduardo Perez
| C |
Miami, FL
| Archbishop Carroll | RP28 |
Florida Memorial University
|
|
Frank Perez
| OF |
Tampa, FL
| Gaither | Hit Factory Pro |
|
|
Gabriel Perez
| OF |
Miami, FL
| Christopher Columbus | Webball |
Florida International
|
|
Kaiden Perez
| LHP |
Casselberry, FL
| Lake Mary | FTB Phillies Scout team |
Saint Leo
|
|
Keagan Perez
| RHP |
Casselberry, FL
| Lake Mary | FTB Tucci |
Embry-Riddle
|
|
Nicolas Perez
| LHP |
Key Biscayne, FL
| Immaculata-La Salle | |
|
|
Sebastian Perez
| RHP |
Southwest Ranches, FL
| West Broward | X-Team |
Miami
|
|
Jackson Perkins
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Wharton | |
|
|
Wilson Perkins
| RHP |
Niceville, FL
| Niceville Senior | East Coast Sox |
|
|
Hayden Perry
| C |
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
| Episcopal | 5 Star National 2022 - Burress |
Samford
|
|
Zaylen Perry
| RHP |
Winterhaven, FL
| Auburndale Senior | Florida Sluggers |
|
|
Harrison Pesola
| OF |
Ocala, FL
| Forest | Drive 14U |
|
|
Liam Peterson
| RHP |
Palm Harbor, FL
| Calvary Christian | Top Tier Roos 2023 |
Florida
|
|
Michael Petite
| OF |
Palm Bay, FL
| Melbourne | FTB Phillies Scout Team |
Miami-Dade College
|
|
Greg Pettay
| SS |
Clermont, FL
| The First Academy | Power Platinum |
University of Central Florida
|
|
Joseph Phan
| SS |
Boynton Beach, FL
| Somerset Canyons Academy | US Elite 2021 National and Elev8 Select |
Western Carolina
|
|
Alex Philpott
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Strawberry Crest | Ostingers Baseball Academy |
Florida
|
|
Logan Piedra
| C |
Pembroke Pines, FL
| St. Thomas Aquinas | X Team Baseball 2021 |
Erskine College
|
|
Franklin Pinales Jr.
| OF |
Miramar, FL
| Pembroke Pines Charter | Elite Prospects International |
|
|
Joel Pineiro
| RHP |
Pinecrest, FL
| Westminster Christian | Florida Burn National |
Florida International
|
|
Pavlos Piperakis
| LHP |
Pembroke Pines, FL
| St. Thomas Aquinas | X team |
Troy
|
|
Rodrigo Pirela
| RHP |
Pembroke Pines, FL
| Everglades | |
Prairie State College
|
|
Joshua Pitre
| RHP |
Litha, FL
| Newsome | Osingers Baseball Academy |
|
|
Logan Plasencia
| RHP |
Weston, FL
| TNXL Academy | Canes Florida |
Miami-Dade College
|
|
Reynaldo Plasencia
| SS |
Hialeah, FL
| Mater Lakes Academy | Florida Canes 2022 Prime |
Seminole State College of Florida
|
|
Cadmiel Pompa
| OF |
Lakeland, FL
| Reborn Christian Academy | FTB Tucci 2022 |
Seminole State College of Florida
|
|
Broedy Poppell
| C |
Tallahassee, FL
| Maclay | 5 Star National |
Florida A&M
|
|
Anthony Porrazzo
| RHP |
Fleming Island, FL
| St. John's Country Day | Dodgers 2021 |
|
|
Emilio Portes
| OF |
Miami Gardens, FL
| Monsignor Edward Pace | Elite Squad |
Bethune-Cookman
|
|
Hunter Possehl
| LHP |
Nokomis, FL
| Venice Senior | 2023 Burn Scout |
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
Dylan Post
| C |
Chuluota, FL
| Hagerty | Scorpions Founders 2022 |
|
|
Aaron Potter
| RHP |
Jacksonville, FL
| Atlantic Coast | Ft. Caroline Indians |
St. Johns River CC
|
|
Harrison Povey
| RHP |
Indian Rocks Beach, FL
| Largo | Florida Burn National - 2021 |
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
Dominic Presto
| SS |
Palm Beach Gardens, FL
| Palm Beach Gardens | Palm Beach Diamond Ducks North 202- |
Florida Atlantic
|
|
Collin Priest
| 1B |
Mount Dora, FL
| Mount Dora Christian Academy | Power Marucci 2023 |
Michigan
|
|
Aiden Pryzgoda
| LHP |
Cocoa Beach, FL
| Cocoa Beach | Freshwater Storm 18U Red |
Florida Tech
|
|
Stewart Puckett
| SS |
Deleon Springs, FL
| Sunshine State Elite Academy | FTB Tucci |
South Florida
|
|
Wilder Puertas
| 3B |
Pembroke Pines, FL
| Mater Lakes Academy | |
Miami-Dade College
|
|
Michael Quevedo
| LHP |
Deltona, FL
| TNXL Academy | TNXL Academy |
University of Arkansas-Little Rock
|
|
Roylan Quevedo
| SS |
Homestead, FL
| Miami Christian | Florida Select |
Florida International
|
|
Joshua Quezada
| SS |
Lakeland, FL
| McKeel Academy of Technology | FTB Phillies Scout Team |
San Diego State
|
|
JT Quinn
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Berkeley Preparatory | Cannons Baseball University |
Mississippi
|
|
Javier Quintana
| SS |
Brandon, FL
| Durant | Ostingers Baseball Academy 16U - Reed |
North Carolina Wesleyan University
|
|
Kader Rabagh
| MIF |
Miami, FL
| G. Holmes Braddock | Florida Legends |
Miami-Dade College
|
|
Sebastian Ragot
| C |
Orlando, FL
| Boone | Orlando Lookouts |
|
|
Manny Ramirez
| OF |
Weston, FL
| Calvary Christian Academy | NEB NATIONALS |
Tallahassee CC
|
|
Joshua Ramos
| C |
West Palm Beach, FL
| American Heritage | Eagles |
Northwestern
|
|
Lucas Ramos
| 1B |
Apopka, FL
| Apopka | Florida Sluggers 2023 |
|
|
Bradley Ramsden
| 3B |
Sarasota, FL
| Sarasota | Florida Burn 2022 |
State College of Florida
|
|
Jake Randolph
| C |
Vero Beach, FL
| Vero Beach | Canes prime 2022 |
|
|
Santino Rao
| 1B |
Orlando, FL
| Bishop Moore | FTB |
South Florida
|
|
Tyler Rapf
| LHP |
North Palm Beach, FL
| Palm Beach Gardens | PB Select 2021 |
|
|
Ryan Recio
| SS |
Boca Raton, FL
| Boca Raton Community | FTB Tucci |
VCU
|
|
Riley Reed
| LHP |
Cape Coral, FL
| North Fort Myers | Elite Squad |
Barry
|
|
Ricky Reeth
| OF |
Windermere, FL
| West Orange | Scorpions Founders Club 2021 |
Notre Dame
|
|
Matthew Retamoza
| SS |
Ocala, FL
| North Marion | Florida Burn National 2022 |
FSCJ
|
|
Tyler Richman
| SS |
Sunrise, FL
| North Broward Prep | X Team |
Dominican College (New York)
|
|
Luke Ridley
| RHP |
Gainesville, FL
| Newberry | Florida Rebels |
College of Central Florida
|
|
Alberto Rigual
| C |
Miami, FL
| Southwest Miami | |
Coastal Alabama CC
|
|
Sebastian Rigueiro
| 1B |
Miami, FL
| Belen Jesuit Prep | Elite Squad 15u National Team |
|
|
Bryan Rivera
| 3B |
Tampa, FL
| Alonso | Ostingers Baseball Academy 2023 |
High Point
|
|
Jeremy Rivera
| OF |
Kissimmee, FL
| Central Pointe Christian | Arbelo baseball |
Eastern Florida State
|
|
Michael Rivera
| RHP |
Orlando, FL
| Central Pointe Christian | FTB White Tigers |
Miami-Dade College
|
|
Manuel Rivero
| IF |
Hialeah, FL
| Mater Lakes Academy | Next Level Recruits |
|
|
Christopher Roberts
| SS |
Lutz, FL
| Steinbrenner | Top Tier Roos American-2022 |
|
|
Kohl Robertson
| OF |
Land O' Lakes, FL
| Sickles | Hit Factory Pro |
Florida Southwestern State College
|
|
Dalton Robinson
| LHP |
Casselberry, FL
| Lake Howell | Chet Lemon-Juice |
Eastern Florida State
|
|
Matthew Roche
| OF |
Miami, FL
| Christopher Columbus | Web-Ball Summer Team |
|
|
Eddie Boe Rodriguez
| SS |
Cape Coral, FL
| Island Coast | CBU Scout Team |
Florida Southwestern State College
|
|
Esteban Rodriguez
| RHP |
Doral, FL
| Belen Jesuit Prep | Elite Squad 17U |
Richmond
|
|
Keanu Rodriguez
| OF |
Miami, FL
| Florida Christian | |
Miami-Dade College
|
|
Kevin Rodriguez
| LHP |
Cape Coral, FL
| Island Coast | SWFL |
|
|
Luis Rodriguez
| OF |
Coral Springs, FL
| Marjory Stoneman Douglas | SBO Florida |
|
|
Nicolas Rodriguez
| 2B |
Tampa, FL
| Tampa Jesuit | Ostingers Baseball Academy 2021 |
Missouri State
|
|
Zeth Rodriguez
| 2B |
Spring Hill, FL
| Nature Coast Technical | FL Rebels |
Santa Fe College
|
|
Osnel Rojas
| OF |
Miami, FL
| SLAM Charter | Genesis Baseball |
|
|
Adrian Rolon
| 1B |
Riverview, FL
| Riverview | Ostingers Baseball Academy 13U |
Erskine College
|
|
Nicholas Romano
| SS |
Boca Raton, FL
| American Heritage | Elite Squad |
Florida Atlantic
|
|
Christopher Romero
| 2B |
Miramar, FL
| Calvary Christian Academy | GT Clowns National |
Barry
|
|
Edrian Romero
| OF |
Orlando, FL
| Lake Nona | Elite Squad |
|
|
Zach Root
| LHP |
Fort Myers, FL
| Fort Myers | Burn 2022 |
East Carolina
|
|
Justyn Ros
| SS |
Port St. Lucie, FL
| Treasure Coast | FTB tucci |
Palm Beach State
|
|
Japhet A. Rosado
| SS |
Orlando, FL
| Montverde Academy | 5 Star National |
Stetson
|
|
Ariel Rosario
| OF |
Cutler Bay, FL
| Keys Gate Charter | Tri-State Arsenal |
|
|
Matt Rose
| SS |
Clearwater, FL
| Calvary Christian | Florida Burn |
South Florida
|
|
Deamez Filipe' Ross
| OF |
Melbourne, FL
| Eau Gallie | FTB Phillies Scout Team 17U i |
Florida State
|
|
David Rossow
| RHP |
Boca Raton, FL
| Cardinal Gibbons | Cannons Baseball Academy |
Miami
|
|
Caden Rothbaum
| LHP |
Delray Beach, FL
| American Heritage | Team Steel Select 16U |
Binghamton
|
|
Coleman Rowan
| C |
Panama City, FL
| A. Crawford Mosley | 5 Star National |
Lipscomb
Gulf Coast State College
|
|
Hudson Rowan
| LHP |
Panama City, FL
| A. Crawford Mosley | 5 Star National Buress 17U |
Florida State
|
|
Jacob Rowe
| OF |
Orange Park, FL
| Ridgeview | 17u Coastal Prospects |
|
|
Mel Rubiera
| OF |
Miami, FL
| ESB Academy | Eagles Baseball scout team |
Calhoun CC
|
|
Chad Rucker, Jr.
| C |
Lake Worth, FL
| Park Vista Community | Elite Squad |
|
|
Austin Rusomaroff
| RHP |
St. Johns, FL
| Creekside | Five Star Nationals '21 |
North Florida
|
|
Zach Ryan
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Miami Palmetto Senior | Panther Baseball |
|
|
Andy Sabugo
| SS |
Lake Worth, FL
| Cardinal Newman | FTB Rockets 2022 |
Charleston Southern
|
|
Anthony Saleeba
| C |
Jacksonville, FL
| Bartram | Power Baseball Marucci |
South Florida
|
|
Jack Sampedro
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Belen Jesuit Prep | X Team South 17U |
Amherst College
|
|
Liam Samuels
| RHP |
Viera, FL
| Viera | Storm Blue |
Kentucky Wesleyan
|
|
Peyton Samuels
| OF |
Lake Worth, FL
| Park Vista Community | Boca Thunder |
Palm Beach State
|
|
Josean Sanchez
| 2B |
Kissimmee, FL
| Osceola | FTB SF Giants Scout Team |
Hillsborough CC
|
|
Victor Sanchez
| SS |
Miami, FL
| Brito Miami Private | Elite Performance Baseball |
|
|
Adrian Santana
| SS |
Miami, FL
| Doral Academy Charter | FTB Phillies Scout Team 2023 |
Miami
|
Rays (1 Comp)
|
Jorge L. Santana III
| SS |
Land O Lakes, FL
| Sunlake | 5 Star Jones |
|
|
Jake Santos
| 3B |
Miami, FL
| Doral Academy Charter | |
Dyersburg State CC
|
|
Jack Savery
| OF |
Jupiter, FL
| William T. Dwyer | Knights Knation Florida 2022 |
|
|
Ryan Scarry
| OF |
Miami, FL
| Coral Reef Senior | Evoshield Florida |
Marshall
|
|
Dylan Schaffer
| RHP |
High Springs, FL
| Newberry | Florida Elite Baseball 2021 |
|
|
Anthony Schatz
| LHP |
Winter Haven, FL
| Lakeland Christian | Scorpions 2023 |
|
|
Deven Schlagter
| 1B |
Coconut Creek, FL
| Westminster Academy | Cannons Baseball Academy 13 U Omaha |
|
|
Bryson Schramm
| RHP |
Land O Lakes, FL
| Sunlake | Florida Burn National |
Greensboro College
|
|
John Schroeder
| C |
Lakewood Ranch, FL
| Lakewood Ranch | Southern squeeze 2021 |
Florida Atlantic
|
|
Austin Schrowe
| LHP |
Cape Coral, FL
| Canterbury | Florida Burn |
Florida Southwestern State College
|
|
Christopher Scinta
| LHP |
Tamarac, FL
| J. P. Taravella | 2022 CBU Scout Team |
Miami
|
|
Luke Scolaro
| OF |
Brandon, FL
| Durant | Ostingers Baseball Academy 16U |
|
|
Trevor Scott
| 3B |
Jupiter, FL
| Jupiter | |
|
|
Mason Scroggie
| 3B |
Ocala, FL
| Trinity Catholic | Power Baseball |
|
|
Carson Sekula
| C |
Fort Myers, FL
| Riverdale | Southern Squeeze 17u |
|
|
Nate Selmont
| OF |
St. Augustine, FL
| IMG Academy | 5 Star Jones |
|
|
Mateo Serna
| C |
Doral, FL
| American Heritage | Elite Squad National 17 |
Missouri
|
|
Austin Sewell
| 3B |
Plant City, FL
| Durant | Ostingers Baseball Academy |
Florida Tech
|
|
Isaac Sewell
| LHP |
Clermont, FL
| The First Academy | Power Baseball |
Virginia Tech
|
|
Nathan Shane
| RHP |
Plant City, FL
| Lakeland Christian | TRK Reds |
Lynn
|
|
Jaden Sheffield
| OF |
Tampa, FL
| Tampa Preparatory | Florida Heat 18U |
Georgetown
|
|
Colin Shultz
| 3B |
Plant City, FL
| Plant City | |
Pasco-Hernando CC
|
|
Zach Sigmon
| RHP |
Fort Pierce, FL
| Vero Beach | Florida Hurricanes 17U Prime |
Florence-Darlington Technical College
|
|
Gavin Sissel
| RHP |
Lutz, FL
| Tampa Jesuit | Hit Factory Pro |
St. Petersburg College
|
|
Brady Skradski
| OF |
Rockledge, FL
| Rockledge Senior | Upper Deck select 16u |
Glenville State
|
|
Ryan Slattery
| RHP |
Windermere, FL
| TNXL Academy | FTB Phillies Scout Team |
State College of Florida
|
|
Pip Smalley
| 3B |
Sarasota, FL
| Riverview | 5 Star Narional Jones |
University of Houston
State College of Florida
|
|
Jordon Smiley
| OF |
Clermont, FL
| Montverde Academy | |
|
|
Cooper Smith
| LHP |
Naples, FL
| Community School Of Naples | JSB TIGERS 2021 |
Stetson
|
|
Dannon Smith
| SS |
Orange Park, FL
| Oakleaf | NEB National |
Lake Sumter CC
|
|
Jalen Smith
| 1B |
Tampa, FL
| Tampa Jesuit | FTB Tampa 2022 |
Christian Brothers University
|
|
Kolten Smith
| RHP |
Ocala, FL
| Forest | Orlando Power |
Georgia
|
|
Logan Smith
| SS |
Cape Coral, FL
| North Fort Myers | SWFL Baseball |
|
|
Rex Smith
| SS |
Sarasota, FL
| Sarasota | Florida Burn |
State College of Florida
|
|
Simon Sobellia
| LHP |
Orlando, FL
| Windermere | CBB Bombers |
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
Reece Soper
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Plant | FTB Giants Scout Team 2021 |
Tallahassee CC
|
|
Miguel Sosa
| SS |
Pompano, FL
| ESB Academy | Cannons Team |
Miami-Dade College
|
|
Christian Soto
| 3B |
Kissimmee, FL
| Sunshine State Elite Academy | FTB Tucci 2022 |
Alabama A&M
|
|
Manuel Souffrain
| 1B |
Miami, FL
| G. Holmes Braddock | Elev8 |
Bethune-Cookman
|
|
Camden Sprague
| OF |
Lakewood Ranch, FL
| Braden River | Florida Rebels |
Western Carolina
|
|
Dominic Stagliano
| RHP |
Boynton Beach, FL
| Palm Beach Gardens | Scorpions Founders 2021 |
University of Central Florida
|
|
Chris Stanfield
| OF |
Tallahassee, FL
| Lawton Chiles | Florida Burn |
Auburn
|
|
Joshua Steidl
| C |
Delray Beach, FL
| North Broward Prep | X Team |
Jacksonville
|
|
Aaron Stelogeannis
| SS |
Ocala, FL
| Forest | Florida Burn National |
Polk State
|
|
Charles Stevens
| LHP |
Dunedin, FL
| Calvary Christian | Hit Factory PRO |
Butler
|
|
Nathan Stewart
| OF |
Deltona, FL
| Deltona | Freshwater Storm |
|
|
Jaden Stockton
| RHP |
Sarasota, FL
| IMG Academy | 5 Star Jones |
Florida State
|
|
David Stokely
| C |
Palm Harbor, FL
| Tarpon Springs | SWFL Nation 2021 |
Pasco-Hernando CC
|
|
Dakota Stone
| LHP |
Jacksonville, FL
| Sandalwood | NorthEast Baseball |
Jacksonville
|
|
Tyler Stone
| SS |
Port St Lucie, FL
| Port St. Lucie | FTB Tucci |
|
|
Brady Strelitz
| 3B |
Boca Raton, FL
| Spanish River Community | X Team 2022 |
Eastern Florida State
|
|
Payton Striblen
| RHP |
Palm Harbor, FL
| East Lake | |
|
|
Wyatt Strickland
| C |
Valrico, FL
| Bloomingdale | |
Pensacola State
|
|
Favyan Suarez
| SS |
Davie, FL
| The Sagemont School | |
Barry
|
|
Noah Sullivan
| 3B |
Orlando, FL
| Dr. Phillips | Power Baseball 2021 |
South Carolina-Upstate
|
|
Andrew Sundean
| C |
Lakeland, FL
| McKeel Academy of Technology | SWFL 2021 Nation |
University of Central Florida
|
|
Bryce Swindle
| OF |
Orange City, FL
| University | |
|
|
Cooper Symmons
| LHP |
Winter Springs, FL
| Lake Mary | FTB Orlando 17U |
Fairleigh Dickinson
|
|
Andrew Tabor
| OF |
Jacksonville, FL
| Bishop Kenny | Cannons Baseball Academy |
|
|
Esteban Tavarez
| LHP |
Valrico, FL
| Brandon | Team Ohio pro select |
|
|
Nelson Taylor
| OF |
Clearwater, FL
| Strawberry Crest | FBH 18uAngels |
Polk State
|
Red Sox (11)
|
Cole Teply
| 1B |
Rockledge, FL
| Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy | Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA) |
|
|
Jimmy Thies
| 3B |
Fort Lauderdale, FL
| St. Thomas Aquinas | X Team 2021 |
Alabama
|
|
Jace Thomas
| LHP |
Orange Park, FL
| St. John's Country Day | Fl Dodgers Scout Team |
Flagler College
|
|
Nathan Tinder
| RHP |
Winter Springs, FL
| Winter Springs | Power 2021 |
Lake Sumter CC
|
|
Blake Tipmore
| RHP |
Wellington, FL
| American Heritage Delray Beach | Elite Squad 18u |
Erskine College
|
|
Jose Toledano
| LHP |
Weston, FL
| Cypress Bay | SBO Florida |
Alabama State
|
|
Joseph Tomonto
| OF |
Boca Raton, FL
| American Heritage | FTB Phillies Scout Team National |
NYU
|
|
Sawyer Toney
| RHP |
Lithia, FL
| Lakeland Christian | East Coast Sox |
University of Southern Mississippi
Shelton State CC
|
|
Chase Toonk
| SS |
Ponte Vedra, FL
| Allen D Nease Senior | FTB Jacksonville 2021 |
Jacksonville
|
|
Tyler Toro
| RHP |
Oviedo, FL
| Lake Howell | |
Lake Sumter CC
|
|
Daniel Torrealba
| RHP |
Sarasota, FL
| Sarasota | West Coast Scorpions 2021 |
Pasco-Hernando CC
|
|
Jason Torres
| 3B |
Miami, FL
| Miami Springs Senior | Florida Legends |
Miami
|
|
Marcos Torres
| 3B |
Naples, FL
| Naples | Swfl 2022 Nation |
Pasco-Hernando CC
|
|
Pablo Torres
| RHP |
St Cloud, FL
| Central Pointe Christian | |
Bethune-Cookman
|
|
Noe Tortolo
| OF |
Bradenton, FL
| IMG Academy | Playa La Habana |
|
|
Logan Tribble
| OF |
Bradenton, FL
| Out-Of-Door Academy | Florida Burn 2022 Platinum |
Wofford
|
|
Chance Trinklein
| 1B |
Winter Haven, FL
| Winter Haven Senior | Hurricanes 2021 Platinum |
|
|
Brandon Triplett
| OF |
Eustis, FL
| Eustis | Power Baseball 2021 Gold |
Seminole State College of Florida
|
|
Austin Trumpour
| RHP |
Jensen Beach, FL
| Jensen Beach | FTB Rockets 2021 |
Southern New Hampshire
|
|
James Turnbull
| LHP |
Plantation, FL
| St. Thomas Aquinas | X Team |
|
|
Jackson Unice
| 1B |
Tarpon Springs, FL
| Calvary Christian | Florida Burn Premier |
Eckerd College
|
|
Scout Updike
| C |
Eustis, FL
| Eustis | Gatorball |
Jacksonville
|
|
Vincent Valente
| RHP |
Kissimmee, FL
| Central Pointe Christian | |
|
|
Divine Valle
| RHP |
Fleming Island, FL
| Fleming Island | |
Jacksonville
|
|
Jordan Vargas
| RHP |
Hialeah, FL
| Miami Springs Senior | Elite Squad 17U |
Miami
|
|
Alex Vazquez
| SS |
Oviedo, FL
| East River | Orlando Scorpions |
Palm Beach State
|
|
Ben Vazquez
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Gaither | Florida Wolfpack |
South Florida State College
|
|
Brandon Vazquez
| LHP |
West Palm Beach, FL
| Cardinal Newman | Elite Squad |
Miami-Dade College
|
|
Adrian Vega
| 3B |
Miami Lakes, FL
| Archbishop Edward Mccarthy | Panama Mutiny Legends/Chandler World |
Butler
|
|
Carlos Vega
| RHP |
Fort Pierce, FL
| John Carroll Catholic | San Francisco Giants Scout Team |
Ave Maria University
|
|
Raymond Velez
| OF |
Winter Springs, FL
| Winter Springs | FTB |
Hillsborough CC
|
|
Jordan Vera
| RHP |
Plantation, FL
| ESB Academy | Elite Squad |
Mississippi
|
|
Andre Vidal
| SS |
Miami, FL
| Doral Academy Charter | Florida Pokers |
Pacific
|
|
Fernando Vila
| 3B |
Miami, FL
| John A. Ferguson | Capitolio Cubs |
|
|
Ryan Villaman
| SS |
Orlando, FL
| Lake Nona | Chet Lemon's Juice |
|
|
Holden Wade
| LHP |
Tampa, FL
| Sickles | Hit Factory Pro |
Florida Southwestern State College
|
|
Trey Wainwright
| 1B |
Destin, FL
| Niceville Senior | East Coast Sox |
|
|
Logan Waldschmidt
| 1B |
Sarasota, FL
| Braden River | SWFL Nation 22 |
|
|
Tanner Walker
| RHP |
Eustis, FL
| Eustis | 2021 Scorpions Honor The Game |
St. Johns River CC
|
|
Cristofer Walley
| 1B |
Inverness, FL
| Citrus | Top Tier Roos 2023 |
Florida International
|
|
Carter Walsh
| RHP |
Clearwater, FL
| Countryside | Florida Burn 2022 Orlosky |
|
|
Jacob Walton
| LHP |
Ocala, FL
| North Marion | Scorpions 2021 Honor The Game |
Santa Fe College
|
|
Andrew Ward
| RHP |
Vero Beach, FL
| John Carroll Catholic | Florida Hurricanes Platinum |
Embry-Riddle
|
|
Payton Waters
| 3B |
Live Oak, FL
| Suwannee | Burn |
St. Johns River CC
|
|
Tyler Waters
| RHP |
St Augustine, FL
| Pedro Menendez | CBU National |
St. Johns River CC
|
|
Jeremy Weaver
| RHP |
Winter Haven, FL
| Winter Haven Senior | Scorpions Giants scout team |
State College of Florida
|
|
Nathan Webb
| RHP |
Jacksonville, FL
| Mandarin | FTB |
South Georgia College
|
|
Jackson Werth
| SS |
Bradenton, FL
| IMG Academy | Evoshield Canes 16u National |
Belmont
|
|
Jaxson West
| C |
Tallahassee, FL
| Lawton Chiles | 5 Star National-Black |
Alabama
|
|
Trey Wheeler
| LHP |
Indialantic, FL
| Melbourne | Canes National 17U |
South Carolina
|
|
Brandon White
| RHP |
Coral Springs, FL
| Marjory Stoneman Douglas | Florida Hurricanes |
|
|
Noah White
| C |
Naples, FL
| Barron Collier | Power Baseball 2021 |
Troy
|
|
Bradley White II
| SS |
Ocala, FL
| Forest | |
C of Central Florida
|
|
Tyler Whitfield
| OF |
Brandon, FL
| Tampa Catholic | Hit Factory |
Adrian College
|
|
Conner Whittaker
| RHP |
Sarasota, FL
| Sarasota | Florida Burn 2021 National |
Florida State
|
|
Luke Wilkerson
| 1B |
Ocala, FL
| Trinity Catholic | 2022 Power baseball Platinum |
Eastern Kentucky
|
|
Demario Williams
| SS |
Plant City, FL
| Plant City | Rays RBI Tampa |
|
|
Isaac Williams
| RHP |
Fleming Island, FL
| Fleming Island | Florida Dodgers Scout Team 2022 |
Jacksonville
|
|
Max Williams
| OF |
Fleming Island, FL
| Clay | Dodgers Scout team |
Alabama
|
|
Tag Williams
| RHP |
Monticello, FL
| Lawton Chiles | 5 Star National |
Chipola College
|
|
Andrew Williamson
| OF |
Pinellas Park, FL
| Northside Christian | TBSA Patriots 2023 |
University of Central Florida
|
|
Joseph Willis
| RHP |
Lakeland, FL
| Lakeland Christian | FTB Tucci 55 |
|
|
Logan Wilson
| RHP |
Middleburg, FL
| Clay | Clay Cobras |
|
|
Trey Wilson
| RHP |
Valrico, FL
| Bloomingdale | Ostingers Baseball Academy 13U |
State College of Florida
|
|
Connor Wilt
| 3B |
Lake Worth, FL
| ESB Academy | Elite Squad 17u Select Black |
Belmont Abbey
|
|
William Wiltshire
| OF |
Fort Myers, FL
| Canterbury | Baseball City Nine |
Palm Beach State
|
|
Caulin Wood
| RHP |
Casselberry, FL
| Homeschool | |
|
|
Noah Wood
| LHP |
St. Augustine, FL
| Bartram Trail | Florida Dodgers Scout Team |
FSCJ
|
|
Gehrig Wright
| SS |
North Port, FL
| Booker | Monarchs |
VMI
|
|
Nick Wrubluski
| C |
Jacksonville, FL
| Bishop John J. Snyder | Coastal Prospects 2022 |
St. Johns River CC
|
|
Jonathan Xuereb
| SS |
Boca Raton, FL
| North Broward Prep | X Team 2022 |
Appalachian State
|
|
Ethan Zimmerman
| OF |
Parkland, FL
| North Broward Prep | Palm Beach Select |
Tampa
|
|
Josue Roberto Zuany
| 3B |
Pompano Beach, FL
| Northeast | X Team |
Palm Beach State
|
|
Trevor Zuelch
| 1B |
Key West, FL
| Key West | Key West Conchs |
Hope College
|
|