2,034 MLB PLAYERS | 14,472 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
2024 Select Baseball Festival Coming Soon!
11U
Date: August 10th 2024
Location: TBA
Eligibility: Class of 2030 Players born on or after May 1, 2012, or a 2031 who was born on or after January 1, 2012.
12U
Date: August 11th 2024
Location: TBA
Eligibility: Class of 2029 Players born on or after May 1, 2011, or a 2030 who was born on or after January 1, 2011.
13U
Date: August 25th 2024
Location: TBA
Eligibility: Class of 2029 Players who are born on or after January 1, 2010, or 2028 Players born on or after May 1, 2010.
14U
Date: September 10th 2024
Location: TBA
Eligibility: Class of 2028 Players who are born on or after January 1, 2009, or 2027 Players born on or after May 1, 2009.
2022 14U PG Select Baseball Festival
THE PREMIER 14U EVENT
Date
Sep 4, 2022
Location
JetBlue Park-Stadium - Fort Myers, FL
Eligibility Requirements
Players born on or after May 1, 2007, or a 2026 who was born on or after January 1, 2007.
  • NATIONALLY TELEVISED
  • PG's 48 TOP 14U PLAYERS
2022 ROSTERS

East

Player Pos Travel Team Hometown
Christian Sheffield IF Padres Scout Team Tampa, FL
Andrew Costello C Canes Fairview, PA
Jaxson Wood IF East Coast Sox Hoover, AL
Brady Harris OF Florida Burn St. Augustine, FL
Wilson Andersen P Florida Burn Tampa, FL
Justice de Jong P ZT Prospects New York, NY
Jayden Stroman IF Team Elite Medford, NY
Deion Cole OF Smartense Baseball Acworth, GA
Matt Ponatoski IF Wow Factor Hamilton, OH
Brayden Harris P Florida Burn Orange Park, FL
Kevin Bruno IF Canes Santo Domingo, NC
Julian Pitts P 5 Star Saint Petersburg, FL
Will Holden OF Dirtbags Advance, NC
Ethan Wheeler P Florida Burn Middleburg, FL
Dylan Dubovik OF TBT Ballers Coral Spring, FL
Carson Bolemon P Canes Greenville, SC
Mills Carrillo P CBU Wesley Chapel, FL
Ty Tillery P Canes Madison, GA
Codey Gauff C USA Prime Boynton Beach, FL
Jacob Lombard IF Elite Squad Pinecrest, FL
John Dolan C Wow Factor Huffman, TX
Keon Johnson OF Wow Factor Macon, GA
Quincy Bright P Wow Factor Hamden, CT
Lorenzo Laurel OF TBT Ballers Coral Springs, FL

West

Player Pos Travel Team Hometown
Grady Emerson IF USA Prime Argyle, TX
Shawn Sullivan P Fielders Choice Barberton, OH
Lincoln Boyle P KC Crusaders Overland Park, KS
Alex Harrington IF Canes San Diego, CA
Rouselle "Rookie" Shepard C USA Prime North Las Vegas, NV
Jesiah Andrade C ZT Prospects Yucaipa, CA
CJ Sampson P USA Prime Tomball, TX
Kruz Schoolcraft P USA Prime Beaverton, OR
Christian Doty OF BPA Olive Branch, MS
Hunter Harrington OF Canes San Diego, CA
Andrew Salas IF CJ Baseball Academy Caracas, DF
Beau Peterson P KC Crusaders Shawnee, KS
Hunter Watson C B45 Oklahoma Tuttle, OK
Aiden Arnett OF Burn Atlantic Stoughton, WI
Spencer Browning IF Sticks Texarkana, TX
Jaylen Walker OF Wow Factor Pearland, TX
Landon Schutte P Alpha Prime Oakdale, CA
Chandler Hart P USA Prime Allen, TX
RJ Cope P GBSA Rays Lawrenceville, GA
Jack Ryan P Team Elite Cincinnati, OH
Bubba Coleman IF East Cobb Astros Braselton, GA
Braylon Nelson IF Padres Scout Team Daphne, AL
Colten Springall IF USA Prime Las Vegas, NV
Quentin Young IF Padres Scout Team Camarillo, CA
Select Festival 14U Awards
14U Select Festival MVP
2016 Calvin Harris IA
2017 Joel Perez Jr. FL
2018 Riley Stanford GA
2019 Nolan Schubart MI
2020 Antonio Anderson GA
2021 Omar Serna TX
2022 West Pitching Staff
2023 Jared Grindlinger CA
PG Player of the Year
2017 Blaze Jordan MS
2018 Sal Stewart FL
2019 Termarr Johnson GA
2020 Derek Curiel CA
2021 Jacob Kendall FL
2022 Keon Johnson GA
2023 Will Brick TN
PG Pitcher of the Year
2018 Dylan Lesko GA
2019 Jake Lankie GA
2020 Jansen Kenty GA
2021 Zach Strickland CA
2022 CJ Sampson TX
2023 Will Hayes CO
DK Offensive Player of the Year
2018 Dru Jones GA
2019 Drew Burress GA
2020 Brennon Seigler TN
2021 Dean Moss CA
2022 Rookie Shepard NV
2023 Caden Dawson GA
Rawlings Defensive Player of the Year
2018 Termarr Johnson GA
2019 Steven Milam NM
2020 Cade Arrambide TX
2021 Carter Smith FL
2022 Kevin Bruno FL
2023 Max Hemenway WA
PG Development 5-Tool Award
2019 Nazier Mule NJ
2020 Zion Rose IL
2021 Konnor Griffin MS
2022 Jayden Stroman NY
2023 Chase Fuller FL
PG 2-Way Player of the Year
2019 Aidan Miller FL
2020 Ryan Gold GA
2021 Cam Caminiti AZ
2022 Brayden Harris FL
2023 Jared Grindlinger CA
G-Form Fearless
2018 Ryan Clifford NC
2019 Cam Collier GA
2020 Theo Gillen TX
2021 Kayson Cunningham TX
2022 Jaxon Wood AL
2023 Jordin Griffin LA
Launch Hydrate Impact Award (Augusta)
2020 Antonio Anderson GA
2021 Everett Johnson NC
2022 Kruz Schoolcraft OR
2023 Matthew Kelley CA
PG Tech Power
2021 Xavier Neyens WA
2022 Deion Cole GA
2023 Jorvorskie Lane Jr TX
PG Development (K Motion)
2019 Nazier Mule NJ
2020 Zion Rose IL
2021 Konnor Griffin MS
2022 Jayden Stroman NY
2023 Chase Fuller FL
Home Run Derby Winner
2016 Liam Deegan VA
2017 Blaze Jordan MS
2018 Brady House GA
2019 Cam Collier GA
2020 Miles Ghossein CA
2021 Dean Moss CA
2022 Jayden Stroman NY
2022 Quentin Young CA
2023 Chase Fuller FL