1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Class of 2016 HS Top 1000 Prospects
Ranking Last Updated: 6/8/2016
National Player Rankings By Grad Year

select

Rankings for 2016 grad class

National Rankings

State Rankings

select

Position Rankings

select
  
12345...Last >
RankPlayerPosHometownCommitmentHSTravel TeamLast Played
Top 1000    Dominic Abbadessa
6-1  170  R/R
OF Huntington Beach, CA Long Beach State Huntington Beach
Top 1000    Noah Abdalla
6-2  215  R/R
RHP Upper Saddle River, NJ Georgetown Northern Highlands Reg H 9ers Baseball Club 17u Prime
Top 1000    Daniel Ableman
6-0  185  R/R
OF Southwest Ranches, FL West Broward
Top 1000    Freddy Achecar
6-2  220  L/L
1B Atlanta, GA Georgetown The Lovett School Team Elite Prime
Top 1000    Angel Acosta
5-11  175  R/R
C Jacksonville, FL Trinity Christian Academy Scorpions
Top 1000    Kevin Acosta
6-1  195  S/R
C Daytona Beach, FL Catawba College Spruce Creek Florida Jets
Top 1000    Tommy Acuna
5-10  185  R/R
IF West Covina, CA Arizona San Dimas
Top 1000    Austin Adams
5-10  175  R/R
OF Fayetteville, GA Whitewater Marquis Grissom Baseball
Top 1000    Christopher Adams
5-11  170  R/R
SS Boalsburg, PA Pennsylvania State College Area Marucci Stars Prime 17u
Top 1000    Devon Adams
5-11  195  R/R
C South Riding, VA Old Dominion Paul VL Catholic Stars 17U
Top 1000    Graham Adams
6-2  205  R/R
RHP Aiken, SC Fox Creek Charter
Top 1000    Haddon Adams
5-11  182  S/R
2B Murfreesboro, TN Lipscomb Riverdale Demarini Stars NC
Top 1000    Anthony Adduci
5-11  185  R/R
C St. Charles, IL Tennessee-Martin St. Charles East Downers Grove Longshots
Top 1000    Zeb Adreon
6-2  205  L/L
OF Pleasantville, IA Iowa Southeastern CC Pleasantville HS team
Top 1000    Josh Aguilar
5-10  210  S/R
C Dallas, TX Louisiana-Lafayette Bishop Lynch Dallas Patriots
Top 1000    Phillip Ahern
6-1  180  L/L
LHP Austin, TX West Virginia Vandegrift Texas Drillers/SACSN National Team/Prospects National Team
Top 1000    Kazuki Akamatsu
6-1  205  R/R
P Huntington Beach, CA UC Irvine Edison PTC Mazda
Top 1000    Jake Alba
5-9  155  R/R
RHP South Plainfield, NJ Stony Brook South Plainfield Full Count Baseball Club
Top 1000    Willem Aldrich
6-0  200  L/R
SS Duluth, MN Iowa Central CC Duluth East Minnesota Blizzard Blue
Top 1000    Ryan Alexander
6-0  185  L/R
RHP Phoenix, AZ Grand Canyon Sandra Day O'Connor Canyon Thunder 18U
Top 1000    Isaac Allen
6-2  185  R/R
RHP McKinney, TX North Mesquite
Top 1000    Sam Allen
6-1  176  R/R
RHP Saint Cloud, FL High Point St. Cloud Ftb Mizuno
Top 1000    Trent Allen
6-5  197  L/L
LHP Southlake, TX Wichita State Carroll Senior DBAT Bonesio
Top 1000    Trent Alley
6-2  185  R/R
RHP Charlotte, NC Furman Charlotte Country Day SBA Canes Marucci
Top 1000    Alex Alvord
6-1  200  R/R
C Douglasville, GA Mercer Woodward Academy Georgia Sunbelt Collegiate League Prospect Titans
Top 1000    Jordan Ammons
6-3  195  R/R
SS Minneapolis, MN Mercer Cretin Derham Hall East Cobb Patriots
Top 1000    Mark Anderson
5-10  175  L/L
LHP Berwyn, PA Lafayette Conestoga
Top 1000    Reagan Anderson
6-2  190  R/R
RHP Alpharetta, GA Andrew College Starrs Mill Team Elite
Top 1000    Ryan Anderson
6-6  205  L/L
LHP Sparks, NV Nevada Spanish Springs
Top 1000    David Angstadt
6-0  190  R/R
3B Glen Allen, VA William & Mary Collegiate Evoshield Canes North 16u
Top 1000    Jason Antalek
6-5  205  L/L
LHP Wappinger Falls, NY Iona Beacon Taconic Rangers
Top 1000    Eduardo Antonini
6-0  185  S/R
C Hollywood, FL Middle Tennessee State North Broward Prep Elite Squad Select 17u
Top 1000    Chris Apecechea
5-7  170  R/R
RHP San Mateo, CA High Point Junipero Serra Danville Zoots
Top 1000    Andy Archer
6-4  210  R/R
RHP Duluth, GA Georgia Tech Wesleyan East Cobb Yankees
Top 1000    Julien Arcos
6-3  230  R/R
RHP Glenwood Landing, NY LIU Brooklyn Chaminade Next Level Baseball
Top 1000    Tyler Arella
6-1  190  R/L
RHP East Northport, NY Villanova Elwood/John Glenn Long Island 17U Body Armor Titans
Top 1000    Ricky Arevalo
5-11  185  R/R
C Robstown, TX Corpus Christi Academy
Top 1000    Andres Arguelles
6-0  175  L/L
LHP Miami, FL Florida International Christopher Columbus
Top 1000    Alfredo Jose (AJ) Arias
6-2  170  R/R
SS East Brunswick, NJ Mercer County CC East Brunswick Farrah Scout
Top 1000    Eddy Arias
5-9  170  R/R
OF Lutz, FL Sickles
Top 1000    Joshua Arnold
5-11  170  R/R
RHP Petersburg, NJ Fairfield Ocean City South Jersey Sandsharks 17 showcase
Top 1000    Giovanni Arriera
6-2  215  R/R
RHP Hialeah, FL Westland Hialeah Senior
Top 1000    Jordan (JT) Arruda
5-10  185  L/R
2B Clovis, CA Fresno State Buchanan Nation
Top 1000    Auliver Astin
6-1  195  R/R
OF Covington, GA Newton
Top 1000    Kobe Atkins
6-2  220  R/R
1B Stone Mountain, GA Tampa Arabia Mountain
Top 1000    Connor Aube
5-11  175  R/R
OF Falmouth, ME Tennessee-Martin Falmouth North East Badeball The Rays
Top 1000    Branson Audette
6-3  205  L/R
C Katy, TX Wharton County Junior College Obra D. Tompkins Team Louisiana
Top 1000    Cross Austin
6-4  220  R/R
1B Spring, TX Sam Houston State The John Cooper Banditos 17u
Top 1000    Gabe Austin
6-1  198  R/R
C Summerville, SC GA Gwinnett Coll Florence-Darlington Technical College Ashley Ridge Carolina Prospects
Top 1000    Walt Austin
6-3  170  L/L
LHP Rainbow City, AL Southern Union State CC Southside
12345...Last >
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.