1,847 MLB PLAYERS | 13,893 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
Class of 2010 Florida State Rankings
Ranking Last Updated: 6/4/2010
Position State Rankings By Grad Year
select
select
Clear filters

Ranked Prospects

*Disclaimer: PG cannot 100% guarantee the accuracy of the verbal college commitments listed below.
1234
StateNatlPlayerPosHometownCommitmentDraftedDebutedHSTravel TeamLast Played 
  High Follow Joshua Grant
6-1  195  R/R
RHP Naples, FL Nova Southeastern Gulf Coast Florida Pokers
  Top 1000 Stephen Grove
5-10  184  R/R
RHP Naples, FL Golden Gate Team Mizuno SE
  491 Bo Logan
5-10  180  L/L
LHP Naples, FL Florida Atlantic Gulf Coast SW FL Baseball
  Top 1000 Kevin Lindheim
6-1  210  R/R
RHP Naples, FL Stetson Naples SW Florida 18U
  Top 1000 Andrew Valencia
5-10  185  R/R
C Miami, FL South Florida Gulliver Schools South FLA Powerhouse
  Top 1000 Bradley Gero
5-10  155  S/R
OF Lake Worth, FL Daytona State College Park Vista Community Palm Beach County PAL
  Top 1000 Peyton Walsh
6-4  200  R/R
C Boynton Beach, FL North Florida Daytona State College Park Vista Community Diamond Vision Elite
  Top 1000 Eros Modena
5-9  145  R/R
OF Miami, FL Bethune-Cookman Indian River State College Miami Southridge Miami White Sox
  Top 1000 Brandon Hernandez
6-1  178  R/R
RHP Miami, FL John A. Ferguson Miami White Sox
  High Follow Tyler Anderson
6-3  185  R/R
SS Cocoa, FL Florida Gulf Coast Cocoa Space Coast Storm
  Top 1000 Jonathan Dydo
6-3  215  L/R
RHP Orlando, FL Savannah College of Art & Design Timber Creek Orlando Scorpions
  Top 1000 Christopher Waltermire
6-3  210  R/R
RHP Satellite Beach, FL Bethune-Cookman Polk State Satellite Senior FCL WinterPark Diamond Dawgs
  445 Benjamin Overman
6-3  165  R/R
RHP Orlando, FL Seminole State College Dr. Phillips Orlando Scorpions
  229 Ladson Montgomery
5-9  170  L/R
C Jacksonville, FL Alabama Creekside Orlando Scorpions
  Top 1000 Rush Hendricks
6-1  195  R/R
C Jay, FL Jay Titus Sports Academy
  High Follow Orlando Hernandez
5-9  150  L/L
OF Lake Worth, FL Cardinal Newman Boynton Red Thunder
  Top 1000 Ronald Lozada
5-10  175  R/R
RHP Miami, FL Bethune-Cookman John A. Ferguson Miami White Sox
  High Follow Juan Espinosa
6-2  185  R/R
RHP Miami, FL Florida Christian Academy Line Drive
  High Follow Brian Leon
6-2  170  R/R
1B Miami, FL John A. Ferguson Hitaway
  408 Aaron Cohn
6-3  190  R/R
SS Palm Beach Gardens, FL Duke Suncoast Community S F Bandits
  High Follow John Hooker
6-2  230  R/R
RHP Palm City, FL Palm Beach State Martin County Team Mizuno-FL
  232 Jacob Tillotson
6-0  180  S/R
SS Lake City, FL Florida Santa Fe College Columbia FL Hardballers
  Top 1000 Alfonso Salcines
6-0  190  L/L
LHP Miami, FL Miami Florida Christian Academy All American Prospects
  High Follow David Johannessen
5-8  165  L/R
C W. Melbourne, FL Florida Atlantic Melbourne Florida Stars
  120 Michael Arencibia
6-1  165  L/R
OF Key West, FL Florida State Key West
  Top 1000 Will West
6-3  170  L/L
LHP Tallahassee, FL Georgia Tech North Florida Christian
  Top 1000 Patrick Camporini
6-1  175  L/L
LHP Safety Harbor, FL Georgetown Clearwater Cntrl Cath Florida Raiders
  Top 1000 Jake Foley
6-1  165  L/R
OF Port Charlotte, FL Florida Gulf Coast Charlotte Charlotte Baseball Club
  Top 1000 Brad Fieger
6-2  180  R/R
3B Naples, FL Miami Naples Team Mizuno
  Top 1000 Frank Bradham
6-2  185  R/R
RHP Weston, FL University of St. Thomas Monsignor Edward Pace Miami Lakes Pirates
  High Follow Gabby DeVarona
6-2  225  R/R
C Pembroke Pines, FL Pace FL Bombers
  227 Julian Santos
6-1  175  L/R
OF Miami, FL Miami Killian Oaks Academy Florida Legends
  Top 1000 Austin Sullivan
6-0  172  R/R
C Mary Esther, FL Mississippi Fort Walton Beach Team FL USA
  High Follow Michael Clark
6-0  155  R/R
RHP Orlando, FL Freedom
  Top 1000 Matthew Mattone
6-1  195  R/R
C Longwood, FL St. Petersburg College Lake Brantley Triple Threat
  Top 1000 Nolan Thomas
5-11  205  L/L
1B Key West, FL Key West Team Florida
  Top 1000 Herbert Ray Gibson
6-0  180  R/R
RHP Homestead, FL Coral Reef Senior Homestead Storm
  Top 1000 Marc Monroe
6-0  185  L/L
LHP Palmetto, FL Cumberland University Indian River State College Braden River All American Prospects
  136 Sean O'Brien
6-3  175  R/R
IF Clearwater, FL Florida State Clearwater Orlando Scorpions
  Top 1000 Cameron Ellis
6-0  170  R/L
LHP Valrico, FL Durant Bullets Baseball
  High Follow Nick Collazo
5-9  140  S/R
C Miami, FL UNC-Asheville Christopher Columbus Columbus Explorers
  High Follow Tim Lamoureux
5-10  160  R/R
IF Seminole, FL Seminole Florida Barracudas
  Top 1000 Corey Janson
6-3  190  R/R
C Weston, FL Miami Charles W Flanagan Florida Pokers
  High Follow Dylon Fabbri
5-11  190  R/R
RHP Wellington, FL Mars Hill Palm Beach Central South FL Bandits
  High Follow Lee Cheneler
5-11  160  L/L
LHP Longwood, FL Stetson   Orlando Scorpions Purple
  207 Dominic Attanasio
5-9  160  L/L
OF Windermere, FL Clemson Olympia Orlando Scorpions
  Top 1000 Alex Freedman
5-9  175  S/R
MIF Davie, FL Florida University South Florida Elite
  High Follow Kenny Keri
5-9  155  R/R
RHP Plantation, FL Tallahassee CC Chaminade Madonna College Prep South Florida Elite
  High Follow David Gladding
5-9  160  R/R
C Loxahatchee, FL Seminole Ridge Community South Florida Prospects
  289 Drew Doty
5-11  170  L/R
OF Tampa, FL Tampa Santa Fe College Gaither Tampa Baseball CLub
  Top 1000 Dylan Hathcock
6-2  190  L/L
LHP Tampa, FL UNC-Greensboro Gaither South Tampa Baseball
  High Follow Dylan Henderson
5-9  145  R/R
MIF Tampa, FL Plant City
  Top 1000 Stanford Rowe
6-4  205  R/R
RHP Tampa, FL Georgetown Plant City South Tampa Baseball
  High Follow Richard Buckner
5-10  155  S/R
RHP Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee Southwest Florida Baseball
  221 Joe Costigan
6-0  190  L/R
OF Naples, FL Clemson Barron Collier All American Prospects
  High Follow Julian Landron
6-2  165  R/R
OF Royal Palm Beach, FL Royal Palm Beach Team Mizuno Palm Beach
  Top 1000 Austin Perez
5-11  180  L/L
LHP Loxahatchee, FL Stetson Royal Palm Beach Team Mizuno Palm Beach
  High Follow Alex Bacon
5-11  160  R/R
OF Tampa, FL North Florida Tampa Jesuit West Florida Young Guns
  Top 1000 Chris Reinhart
6-1  195  R/R
3B Tampa, FL Notre Dame Tampa Jesuit Dawg Pound
  Top 1000 Tony Mollica
6-0  170  L/L
LHP Jacksonville, FL Mandarin WOB Angels
  Top 1000 Sebastian Gomez
5-9  175  R/R
MIF Miramar, FL American Heritage Team Mizuno/PB Reds
  Top 1000 Esteban Rodriguez
5-9  180  R/R
OF Miami, FL University of St. Thomas Monsignor Edward Pace South FL Bombers
  Top 1000 Chris Moye
5-10  170  R/R
MIF Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Jacksonville University Christian World of Baseball
  459 Lee Hunter
6-5  185  L/L
LHP Pensacola, FL J. M. Tate Senior
  Top 1000 Mike Parker
6-4  210  L/R
1B Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Jacksonville University Christian Highly Trained
  417 Zac Houck
6-1  170  L/L
OF Orange Park, FL Jacksonville Eagle's View Academy
  Top 1000 Tyler Ding
5-9  150  R/R
RHP Tampa, FL Alonso Tampa Smokers Select
  High Follow Pj Leto
5-10  160  R/R
IF Tampa, FL Leto Tampa Smokers Select
  High Follow James Gray
6-4  195  R/R
RHP St. Petersburg, FL Northeast Dawg Pound
  High Follow Jake Brandenberger
5-10  155  L/L
LHP Venice, FL North Port West Coast Wave
  High Follow Albert Garcia
6-2  190  R/R
RHP Miramar, FL Charles W Flanagan Florida Pokers Navy
  High Follow Robert Buckley
6-0  165  L/R
SS Coconut Creek, FL Florida Atlantic American Heritage Bombers
  457 Dominic Laporte
6-3  180  R/R
RHP Port St. Lucie, FL Indian River State College John Carroll Catholic All American Prospects Red
  Top 1000 Josh Bruijn
6-4  230  R/R
RHP Tallahassee, FL Lincoln FL Legends
  High Follow Jonathan Keebler
6-4  220  R/R
RHP Miami, FL Palmetto South FL Bandits
  High Follow Jimmy Correnti
5-9  155  S/R
SS Fort Myers, FL Florida Southern Fort Myers SWFL Baseball Underclassman
  Top 1000 Trevor Berry
6-3  185  L/L
LHP Oviedo, FL UCF Oviedo FTB Mizuno
  High Follow Blake Bramblett
6-4  185  R/R
RHP Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Ponte Vedra World of Baseball
  Top 1000 Cameron Grimsley
5-11  185  L/L
LHP Ponte Vedra, FL The Citadel University Christian
  500 Roly Hernandez
6-1  240  R/R
1B Miami, FL Florida International South Miami Senior
  Top 1000 Michael Spence
5-9  200  L/L
LHP Jacksonville, FL The Bolles
  Top 1000 Jonathan Basto
6-1  200  R/R
RHP Davie, FL Western
  High Follow Austin Calcote
6-0  165  R/R
OF Jacksonville, FL Eagle's View Academy
  Top 1000 Codey Blackwell
6-1  205  R/R
3B Lake City, FL Morton College Columbia HS team
  High Follow Brice Buckner
5-10  186  R/R
RHP Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee SW FL
  Top 1000 Eric Wright
6-4  225  R/L
LHP Sarasota, FL Sarasota Christian FL Raiders
  Top 1000 RJ Coffman
5-9  155  L/L
OF Weston, FL Florida Tech Cypress Bay SF Huskies
  Top 1000 Zachary Gawrych
6-1  190  R/R
OF Tampa, FL Tampa Wharton Tampa Bay Stars/Wildcats
  Top 1000 Peter Torres
6-0  205  R/R
C Miami, FL Austin Peay State Miami Coral Park South FL Bandits
  High Follow Hector Cedano
6-2  205  L/L
LHP Sunrise, FL West Broward
  High Follow Josh Ganus
5-11  172  R/R
RHP Mt Dora, FL Daytona State College Tavares Florida Surge
  Top 1000 Christopher Krenek
6-3  175  R/R
OF Niceville, FL Niceville Senior Bama Bombers
  Top 1000 Dillon Ennis
6-2  170  R/R
OF Ocala, FL North Florida Ocala Christian Academy Florida Stars
  High Follow Lee Hart
6-0  195  R/R
3B High Springs, FL Santa Fe HS/FL Hardballers
  Top 1000 Luis Huertas
6-2  195  R/R
OF Miramar, FL Highlands Christian Academy FL Elite
  Top 1000 Spencer Mumford
6-2  190  R/R
OF Boca Raton, FL American Heritage Palm Beach Reds
  Top 1000 Grant Sittig
6-3  210  L/R
RHP Tampa, FL Berkeley Preparatory High Performance/HS team
  Top 1000 Willie Martin
6-3  190  R/R
RHP Odessa, FL Liberty Tampa Jesuit All American Prospects
  Top 1000 Geoffrey Jimenez
5-7  122  R/R
OF Pembroke Pines, FL Florida Atlantic Charles W Flanagan Florida Futures
  448 Roy Moulder
5-11  190  R/R
C Milton, FL Pensacola State Milton Dynamic Elite
1234

Follow List

*Disclaimer: PG cannot 100% guarantee the accuracy of the verbal college commitments listed below.
12345
RankPlayerPosHometownCommitmentHSTravel TeamLast Played
Follow Daniel Agostinelli
5-8  175  R/R
2B Coral Springs, FL Stoneman Douglas Prime Time
Follow Daniel Aguilar
5-8  175  R/R
OF Hialeah Gardens, FL Mater Lakes Academy
Follow Nick Albritton
6-2  170  R/R
RHP Perry, FL Gulf Coast CC Perry
Follow Danny Alimonti
6-0  190  R/R
C Cape Coral, FL Mariner SWFL Baseball Underclassmen Blue
Follow Aaron Allen
5-11  170  R/L
LHP Pace, FL Pace Pensacola Longhorns
Follow Troy Ambros
5-10  155  L/R
C Pembroke Pines, FL Anderson University West Broward South Florida Elite
Follow Colton Andrews
5-10  160  R/R
RHP Boynton Beach, FL Saint Andrews Florida Surge
Follow Cory Angelo
5-11  170  R/R
SS Longwood, FL West Florida Lake Brantley
Follow Jairo Arauz
5-11  175  R/R
OF Miami, FL Miami Christian
Follow Alex Arellano
5-10  185  R/R
3B Clermont, FL Lake Sumter CC East Ridge Scorpions
Follow Mark Armenteros
5-11  165  R/R
RHP Miami, FL Indian River State College Sunset South Florida Snappers
Follow Vincent Batista
6-0  205  S/R
OF Cooper City, FL Archbishop McCarthy Angels
Follow Kyle Baumholtz
5-8  185  R/R
3B Pembroke Pines, FL Florida Gulf Coast American Academy FTB Black Racers
Follow Josh Beal
5-8  160  R/R
MIF Tallahassee, FL Lawton Chiles 17U East Cobb Astros
Follow Beau Beaudreau
6-1  180  S/L
LHP Jacksonville, FL Lake Sumter CC Fletcher Jacksonville Heat
Follow Brad Bell
6-3  180  R/R
OF Tallahassee, FL State College of Florida Chiles East Cobb Astros
Follow Tanner Bell
6-1  195  R/R
C Neptune Beach, FL Hillsborough CC Fletcher Team Heap
Follow Keivan Berges
5-11  175  R/R
C Wellington, FL Keiser University Palm Beach Central Mizuno WPB
Follow Francisco Bermudez
5-10  170  R/R
3B Hialeah, FL Hialeah Miami Lakes RBI
Follow Timothy Betts
5-10  190  R/R
C Ft. Myers, FL Canterbury Fort Myers Tarpons
Follow Jeffrey (Chase) Bleke
6-4  195  R/R
RHP Gainesville, FL F. W. Buchholz Florida Hardballers
Follow Robert Blonski-Clark
5-9  160  R/R
UT Largo, FL Stanly CC Largo St Pete Hurricanes Elite
Follow Spencer Bowles
6-0  200  R/R
C Tampa, FL Saint Leo Wiregrass Ranch
Follow Jason Broussard
5-10  175  S/R
C Melbourne, FL Holy Trinity Nationals Top Prospects
Follow James Browning
6-0  185  R/R
1B Eagle Lake, FL Pensacola State Venice Venice Baseball
Follow Justin Burgess
6-0  165  R/R
MIF Tampa, FL The First Orlando Scorpions
Follow Ariel Burgos Garcia
6-0  185  S/R
RHP Broward, FL Keiser University Broward Christian
Follow Steven Burnham
5-8  160  S/L
LHP Valrico, FL Polk State Bloomingdale Bullets Baseball
Follow Adam Burton
5-10  145  R/R
SS Chiefland, FL Chiefland Florida Hardballers 16U
Follow Austin Bynum
5-10  175  L/L
LHP Tavernier, FL Eckerd College Coral Shores Hurricanes
Follow Lou Calhoun
5-9  147  R/R
OF Gainesville, FL Gainesville The Naturals
Follow Mike Callahan
6-2  165  L/L
OF Hollywood, FL Saint Leo Chaminade Madonna South Florida Elite
Follow Felix Castillo
6-1  200  R/R
C Coral Gables, FL Palmer Trinity South Florida Bandits
Follow Jorge Chavarria
5-10  165  R/R
MIF St. Cloud, FL Bethune-Cookman Northwest Florida State College Harmony Chet Lemon's Juice
Follow Christian Coburn
5-9  160  R/R
OF Mount Dora, FL C of Central Florida West Orange Chet Lemon's Juice
Follow Stuart Cohen
5-11  190  R/R
RHP Miramar, FL Charleston (West Virginia) Cooper City Florida Diamond Pros 17U
Follow Robby Coles
6-1  165  R/R
RHP Crawfordville, FL Florida State Chipola College Wakulla North Florida Legends
Follow Ryan Connelly
6-1  170  R/R
SS Fort Myers, FL Riverdale Estero Wildcats
Follow Curt Copeland
5-8  150  R/R
RHP Lake Worth, FL Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College Park Vista South Florida Prospects
Follow Jorge Correa
6-1  200  R/R
OF Miami Lakes, FL Appalachian State Chaminade Madonna Florida Bombers
Follow Bret Couvell
6-2  208  R/R
RHP Coral Springs, FL Stoneman Douglas Plantation Stars/SF Spartans
Follow P. Ryan Crowell
6-1  165  L/R
OF Pace, FL Pace Angels
Follow Brian Cruz
5-11  175  R/R
MIF Miami, FL Galveston College Felix Varela Team Florida
Follow Jose Cruz
6-0  208  R/R
C Kissimmee, FL Gateway Florida Hawks
Follow Clayton Culler
6-0  165  R/R
OF North Palm Beach, FL Suncoast South FL Bandits
Follow Michael Danner
5-10  180  L/R
3B Tampa, FL Polk State Gaither Team Tampa
Follow Rafael De Leon
5-9  165  R/R
MIF Weston, FL Cypress
Follow Kris Desposito
5-10  190  R/R
C Pace, FL Pace Pensacola Angels
Follow Lawrence DeVos
6-3  185  S/R
RHP Coral Springs, FL Pine Crest Legion
Follow Rene Diego
6-0  190  R/R
RHP Miami, FL Archbishop Carroll Florida Bomber Blue Sox 16u
12345