2,034 MLB PLAYERS | 14,472 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Atlanta Diamondbacks 9U
Team Points
1765 Leaderboard
NATIONAL RANK 7
REGIONAL RANK 2 (SE)
HOMETOWN Loganville, GA
AGE DIVISION 9U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2022-2023
CLASSIFICATION Major
PG RECORD
41-15-0 Overall
2-3-0 vs.10u AAA
0-1-0 vs.10u AA
26-9-0 vs.9u Major
9-2-0 vs.9u AAA
4-0-0 vs.9u AA
25-8-0 Pool Play
16-7-0 Bracket Play
22-9-0 Home
19-6-0 Away
7-3-0 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 84)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
 
Jul 12
Wed
W, 0-6 vs. Dirt Dawgs (38-25-2)
9U Major Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Field 7 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 12
Wed
L, 3-6 @ Texas Oilers 9u Nowell (18-11-0)
9U Major Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Field 7 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 13
Thu
W, 6-10 vs. Grind Baseball (16-12-1)
9U Major Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Field 7 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 13
Thu
W, 14-5 @ Yalobusha Giants Young 9u (13-11-0)
9U Major Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Field 7 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 14
Fri
W, 13-14 vs. East Cobb Aviators (44-33-2)
9U Major Playoffs Round 2
Probable Pitchers
Field 6 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 15
Sat
L, 5-8 @ Houston Wildcatters – 9U – Coburn (70-10-0)
9U Major Playoffs Round 3
Probable Pitchers
Field 6 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 16
Sun
L, 0-14 @ MVP HUSTLE CASILLAS (24-10-0)
9U Major Playoffs Round 3
Probable Pitchers
Field 6 @ Snowden Grove Park
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownCommitment
11 Noel Bruce CR/R20314-882  Stone Mountain, GA
48 Nathan Butler RHPR/R20324-257  Lilburn, GA
21 Owen Chacin OFR/R20314-367  Loganville, GA
4 Aiden Collins 3BR/R20325-0100Houston County Byron, GA
50 Jay Davis 1BR/R20325-090Undecided Lilburn, GA
3 Trae Dunford SSL/R20335-2101Lipscomb Academy Loganville, GA
8 Keegan Ehlers 3BR/R20315-095Tift County Tifton, GA
25 Zachary Freeman 2BL/R20324-474Loganville Christian Academy Grayson, GA
0 Ashton Guynn CR/R20315-085Banks County Commerce, GA
1 Cam Hamilton SSR/R20314-978River Ridge Woodstock, GA
10 Deuce Houston OFL/L20314-875Sandy Creek Fayetteville, GA
10 Brayden Inglis CR/R20325-080Collins Hill Lawrenceville, GA
12 Elijah McKnight OFR/R20314-158Walnut Grove Covington, GA
9 James Montgomery CR/R20324-11102Wheeler Smyrna, GA
36 Briggs Nestlehutt SSR/R20324-1180Carrollton Chattahoochee Hills, GA
7 Brandt Pendleton 1BL/L20324-8100Archer Dacula, GA
6 Brody Pierce RHPR/R20314-570  McDonough, GA
5 Austin Roberts IV 1BR/R20315-1125West Lake Fairburn, GA
7 Jed Smith 2BR/R20314-565Pike County Zebulon, GA
13 Kellan Steele OFR/R20315-195Chattanooga Christian Ooltewah, TN
AWARDS
2 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Jay Davis 2023 9U PG Georgia/Florida Showdown #2 (MAJOR) 2032 1B Lilburn, GA
Aiden Collins 2023 9U PG For the Kids Classic 2032 3B Byron, GA
95 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 95 items in 10 pages
Trae Dunford 2022 9U PG Sunday Series #6 2033 SS Charlotte, NC
Hunter Johnson 2022 9U PG Sunday Series #6 2032 3B Lithonia, GA
Cam Hamilton 2022 9U PG Sunday Series #6 2031 SS Woodstock, GA
Jay Davis 2022 9U PG Sunday Series #6 2032 1B Lilburn, GA
Jay Davis 2022 9U PG Sunday Series #7 2032 1B Lilburn, GA
Trae Dunford 2022 9U PG Sunday Series #7 2033 SS Charlotte, NC
Cam Hamilton 2022 9U PG Sunday Series #7 2031 SS Woodstock, GA
Hunter Johnson 2022 9U PG Sunday Series #7 2032 3B Lithonia, GA
Carter Lewis 2022 9U PG Sunday Series #7 2031 3B Winder, GA
Aiden Collins 2022 9U PG Sunday Series #7 2032 3B Byron, GA