2,034 MLB PLAYERS | 14,472 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
3n2 Sticks Baseball 18U National
NATIONAL RANK 6
REGIONAL RANK 1 (NE)
HOMETOWN Wilbraham, MA
AGE DIVISION 18U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2022-2023
PG RECORD
31-12-0 Overall
24-10-0 vs.18u Non-classified
7-2-0 vs.17u Non-classified
18-7-0 Pool Play
13-5-0 Bracket Play
21-7-0 Home
10-5-0 Away
9-1-0 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 61.5)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
 
Aug 11
Fri
L, 1-9 @ ABC 17u (2-0-0)
Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Aug 12
Sat
L, 7-3 vs. Ri Devils (8-4-0)
Pool A
Probable Pitchers
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
32 Zachary Bender RHPR/R20246-4195Palo Verde Las Vegas, NV Loyola Marymount
Tyler Borton LHPL/L20236-1188Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL Daytona State College
7 Trevor Bostedt RHPR/R20245-8155Centennial Las Vegas, NV
56 Curt Boyd CR/R20246-0190  Braintree, MA Franklin Pierce
8 Holden Bradshaw SSR/R20235-10170Sandalwood Jacksonville, FL Gulf Coast State College
15 Conrad Burch CR/R20245-11207Martin County Stuart, FL
25 Hunter Carns CR/R20246-0195First Coast Jacksonville, FL Florida State
6 Jack Carter CR/R20255-9180A & M Consolidated College Station, TX
40 Jace Cleveland CR/R20236-1197A3 Academy Lakeland, FL Hillsborough CC
52 Drew Clymer OFR/R20236-6210Lake Minneola Clermont, FL Embry-Riddle
William Colon 3BR/R20236-0175Land O Lakes Land O Lakes, FL
33 Nicholas Cote 3BR/R20256-1184Oakville Trafalgar Oakville, ON
39 Dalton Dampier OFS/L20235-9165Santa Fe Alachua, FL Thomas University
0 James Dolley OFR/R20256-1190Lafayette Wildwood, MO
Dominic Falino 2BL/R20235-9165Miller Place Miller Place, NY Fairleigh Dickinson University, Madison
Dylan Fanale CR/R20245-8155St. John's Shrewsbury, MA
31 Eric Fernandez SSL/R20236-4200Riviera Prep Miami, FL Miami
13 Joseph Flores 3BR/R20245-9190Mumford Bryan, TX
34 Davian Giles RHPR/R20236-4197Home School Largo, FL
Emilio Gonzalez 1BL/L20236-3215Island Coast Cape Coral, FL Florida Atlantic
11 Jackson Harding LHPL/L20246-5190Creekside St. Cloud, FL
Michael Hawks SSR/R20236-2174Plant Tampa, FL Mars Hill
26 Matt Hoag LHPL/L20246-4205Ponte Vedra Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Florida State
Logan Hughes 1BL/L20236-0190Winter Springs Deland, FL Stetson
Robert Hurlock RHPR/R20236-2195Olympia Orlando, FL Florida Gulf Coast
4 Jaquez Jackson OFR/R20255-10160Paxon School/Advanced Studies Jacksonville, FL
17 Blace Kamaka LHPL/L20246-3158Olympia Orlando, FL
62 Noah Kanakis LHPL/L20245-11155Coronado Henderson, NV
Chris Kiamos 2BR/R20236-1169Plainedge Senior New York, NY St. Joseph’s College (New York)
Mason Koczwara RHPR/R20236-2200Pine Crest Bay Harbor Islands, FL Lafayette
Vance Landry CR/R20245-11190Naples Naples, FL Tampa
Dylan Lapointe CR/R20236-1200Durant Valrico, FL Florida Atlantic
42 Jack Lee CR/R20245-10180College Ave Secondary Woodstock, ON
Matthew Lee OFR/R20255-11180St. Johns Wellesley, MA
Gianluca Logan 1BR/R20246-2190St. Peter's Preparatory Bayonne, NJ
9 Tyler Martineau 2BL/R20245-8140Creekside Saint Johns, FL Flagler College
Carson McFarlin CR/R20246-0230Creekside Saint Johns, FL Flagler College
26 Braeden McNamee RHPR/R20246-5170First Coast Yulee, FL Daytona State College
50 Jake Meadows RHPR/R20246-6230Beachside High School Saint Augustine, FL College of Central Florida
76 Griffin Morgan LHPL/L20246-3190First Coast Jacksonville, FL
47 Jesse Murrell RHPR/R20246-5215Bartram Trail Jacksonville, FL Middle Georgia State University
Scott Northrop CR/R20235-9190Connetquot Ronkonkoma, NY College of St. Rose
John Olivieri RHPR/R20256-0190Clarkstown South Senior New City, NY
3 Julian Ortiz SSR/R20246-0180First Coast Jacksonville, FL
Harper Osburn RHPR/R20236-2187Samuel W. Wolfson Jacksonville, FL FSCJ
5 Jackson Phillips RHPR/R20246-2180Sandalwood Jacksonville, FL
33 Tanner Reed OFR/R20236-0170Sandalwood Jacksonville, FL Thomas University
36 Adam Regan OFR/R20236-2190Boston College High School Braintree, MA Misericordia University
2 Caleb Ricardo RHPR/R20245-10170University Christian Jacksonville, FL
Jake Richardson OFR/R20235-10175Melbourne Melbourne, FL South Florida
38 Will Roche SSR/R20236-0185Boston College High School Milton, MA Wheaton College (Massachusetts)
Keldrin Rodriguez OFL/R20236-3190Valley Central Bronx, NY Monroe College
8 Anthony Ruocco 2BR/R20235-10180Deland Lake Helen, FL Winthrop
11 Colin Rust LHPR/L20236-0160Atlantic Coast Jacksonville, FL FSCJ
Carlos Sanchez OFR/R20236-0190Sunshine State Elite Academy Kissimmee, FL St. Petersburg College
33 Cadyn Shaw RHPR/R20246-2195Franklin Gause, TX
Champion Shipley SSR/R20255-10180PDG Academy Bowie, MD
12 Nick Staszak RHPR/R20236-5210Estero Estero, FL Santa Fe College
45 Aiden Torres 1BR/R20246-6212St. Joseph Academy St Johns, FL New Orleans
Cameron Vessels 2BR/R20265-9127Sanford Sanford, ME
1 Cameron Walker 1BR/R20246-0200First Coast Jacksonville, FL
Alexander Westfield SSR/R20246-1180Viera Rockledge, FL
AWARDS
3 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Dylan Lapointe 2023 18U PG Florida Summer Select 2023 C Valrico, FL
Anthony Ruocco 2023 18U PG National Org Challenge 2023 2B Lake Helen, FL
Drew Clymer 2023 18U PG Battle at the Beach 2023 OF Clermont, FL
2 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Jake Meadows 2023 18U PG National Org Challenge 2024 RHP Saint Augustine, FL
Cadyn Shaw 2023 18U PG Battle at the Beach 2024 RHP Franklin, TX
81 All Tournament Players