2,034 MLB PLAYERS | 14,472 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
TBT National White
Team Points
1685 Leaderboard
NATIONAL RANK 1
REGIONAL RANK 1 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN Pembroke Pines, FL
ORGANIZATION
TBT Ballers Baseball
AGE DIVISION 9U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2022-2023
CLASSIFICATION Major
PG RECORD
31-1-0 Overall
25-1-0 vs.9u Major
4-0-0 vs.9u AAA
2-0-0 vs.9u AA
18-0-0 Pool Play
13-1-0 Bracket Play
21-1-0 Home
10-0-0 Away
10-0-0 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 46.5)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
 
Jul 12
Wed
W, 14-5 @ Yalobusha Giants Young 9u (13-11-0)
9U Major Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Field 7 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 12
Wed
W, 0-14 vs. Grind Baseball (16-12-1)
9U Major Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Field 7 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 13
Thu
W, 8-3 @ Dirt Dawgs (38-25-2)
9U Major Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Field 7 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 13
Thu
W, 2-14 vs. Texas Oilers 9u Nowell (18-11-0)
9U Major Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Field 7 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 14
Fri
W, 6-9 vs. EBC 9u-Williams (32-13-2)
9U Major Playoffs Round 2
Probable Pitchers
Field 7 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 15
Sat
W, 3-4 vs. Houston Wildcatters – 9u – Hendrix (65-21-3)
9U Major Playoffs Round 3
Probable Pitchers
Field 7 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 16
Sun
W, 5-4 @ Houston Wildcatters – 9U – Coburn (70-10-0)
9U Major Playoffs Round 4
Probable Pitchers
Field 6 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 17
Mon
W, 5-6 vs. MVP HUSTLE CASILLAS (24-10-0)
9U Major Semifinals
Probable Pitchers
Field 13 @ Snowden Grove Park
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownCommitment
51 Atticus Arnold 1BL/L20325-3141Spanish Fort Spanish Fort, AL
Johnny Batista SSR/R20314-9102Don Bosco Prep Hackensack, NJ
Jacob Brown 1BR/R20315-2137Pine Ridge Deltona, FL
2 Kingston Campbell SSL/R20314-970Undecided Davie, FL
2 Kingston Campbell SSL/R20314-970Undecided Davie, FL
Mason De La Cruz 1BR/R20314-1092Kissimmee Christian Academy Kissimmee, FL
Maxim Drysdale CS/R20314-10100Cypress Bay Weston, FL
Christopher Enamorado 3BR/R20324-392  Miami, FL
16 Armani Figueroa SSL/R20314-987Lake Mary Winter Springs, FL
20 Luke Floyd CR/R20324-6105Pace Pace, FL
Ian Gaillard CR/R20325-1115Gaither Tampa, FL
Noah Genao CR/R20324-294Oviedo Geneva, FL
4 Adreon Grady SSR/R20324-872  Panama City, FL
Ty’lan Hayes SSR/R20315-093Zachary Zachary, LA
34 Sawyer Hicks 1BR/R20335-1136Niceville Senior Niceville, FL
Drake Hooker SSR/R20314-565Undecided Cape Coral, FL
Colton Martin RHPR/R20314-770  Minneola, FL
25 DeMarcos Mieses 1BR/R20325-0140Montverde Academy Sanford, FL
1 Elijah Morales 3BR/R20315-0115Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL
Maddox Novitchkov LHPL/L20325-098Lake Mary Preparatory Lake Mary, FL
Caden Perez RHPR/R20325-4120  Naples, FL
5 Hudson Peters SSR/R20324-470Granite Bay Granite Bay, CA
44 Brantley Pippin 3BR/R20325-4155Bayshore Christian Spanish Fort, AL
Rodrigo Pirela OFL/L20325-473North Kissimmee Christian Scho Kissimmee, FL
Kollin Poplin SSS/R20324-875  Sarasota, FL
3 Levi Rodriguez OFL/L20314-185IMG Academy Casselberry, FL
30 Jake Santiago RHPR/R20315-0112Davenport Haines City, FL
23 Adriel Santos SSS/R20314-992Undecided Lakeland, FL
Sebastian Silva 1BR/R20325-0108IMG Academy Kissimmee, FL
AWARDS