2,034 MLB PLAYERS | 14,472 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Diamond Elite 10u- Diaz/Bitz
Team Points
1725 Leaderboard
NATIONAL RANK 17
REGIONAL RANK 3 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN Tampa, FL
ORGANIZATION
Diamond Elite
AGE DIVISION 10U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2022-2023
CLASSIFICATION Major
PG RECORD
30-7-1 Overall
21-7-1 vs.10u Major
8-0-0 vs.10u AAA
1-0-0 vs.10u AA
20-1-1 Pool Play
10-6-0 Bracket Play
19-5-0 Home
11-2-1 Away
8-2-0 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 57)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
 
Jun 9
Fri
W, 13-1 @ Tn Prime (32-17-1)
10U Major Pool J
Probable Pitchers
Jun 9
Fri
L, 10-5 vs. DC Baseball 10U Privett (40-13-0)
10U Major Pool J
Probable Pitchers
Field 4 @ East Cobb Complex
Jun 10
Sat
W, 0-8 vs. West Raleigh Canes Blue 10U (7-5-0)
10U Major Pool J
Probable Pitchers
Softball @ Kell High School
Jun 10
Sat
W, 14-2 @ Georgia Bombers 10u Victus (15-16-1)
10U Major Pool J
Probable Pitchers
Field 8 @ East Cobb Complex
Jun 11
Sun
W, 0-15 vs. Indiana Bulls (5-4-0)
10U AAA Pool J
Probable Pitchers
Field 6 @ East Cobb Complex
Jun 12
Mon
W, 6-7 vs. Bba Titans - Cox (3-3-0)
10U AAA Gold Playoffs Round 1
Probable Pitchers
Field 6 @ East Cobb Complex
Jun 12
Mon
W, 6-4 @ DC Baseball 10U Privett (40-13-0)
10U Major Gold Playoffs Round 2
Probable Pitchers
Field 6 @ East Cobb Complex
Jun 13
Tue
L, 5-9 @ Area Stars Zach 10U (46-4-0)
10U Major Gold Quarterfinals
Probable Pitchers
Field 4 @ East Cobb Complex
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownCommitment
22 Jake Beleckis CR/R20305-3113Ridgeview Global Studies Davenport, FL
24 Brielle Bitz SSR/R20314-1091Sumner High School Riverview, FL
7 C'Nim Cayasso UTR/R20315-195  Wimauma, FL
Dianyelo Darraido 3BR/R20315-192  Tampa, FL
4 Darian De La Paz 3BR/R20305-0115  West Palm Beach, FL
23 Lucas Diaz SSR/R20315-5115Gaither Tampa, FL
19 Aiden Euley 1BR/R20305-2115Steinbrenner Lutz, FL
Luke Fleming 3BR/R20315-0100N/A North port, FL
5 Angel Gomez CR/R20315-3115Undecided Lehigh Acres, FL
23 Jovani Hernandez SSL/R20305-0115  West Palm Beach, FL
29 Patrick (Trey) Hloska III RHPR/R20315-198Calvary Christian New Port Richey, FL
10 Blake Jaster LHPR/L20315-2110Sickles Tampa, FL
20 Maddox Long RHPR/R20305-6135North Marion Citra, FL
99 Blake Przybyszewski 3BR/R20315-1110  Cape Coral, FL
4 Lucas Sandoval 3BR/R20324-1090Acellus Academy Ruskin, FL
2 Ryan Spann OFL/L20315-4110Undecided St.Petersburg, FL
AWARDS
66 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 66 items in 7 pages
Brielle Bitz 2022 10U PG Fall Nationals 2031 SS Sun City Center, FL
C'Nim Cayasso 2022 10U PG Fall Nationals 2031 UT Wimauma, FL
Lucas Diaz 2022 10U PG Fall Nationals 2031 SS Tampa, FL
Patrick (Trey) Hloska III 2022 10U PG Fall Nationals 2031 RHP New Port Richey, FL
Jake Beleckis 2022 10U PG Fall World Series 2030 C Davenport, FL
Lucas Diaz 2022 10U PG Fall World Series 2031 SS Tampa, FL
Patrick (Trey) Hloska III 2022 10U PG Fall World Series 2031 RHP New Port Richey, FL
Josh Koczanski 2022 10U PG Fall World Series 2030 C New Port Richey, FL
Blake Przybyszewski 2022 10U PG Fall World Series 2031 3B Cape Coral, FL
Maddox Long 2022 10U PG Fall World Series 2030 RHP Citra, FL