1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Royals Scout Team (2-1-2)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 8
9/25/2009    10:20 AM
South 4 @ Kino Sports Complex  
  
C
Gm# 25
9/26/2009    8:00 AM
South 7 @ Kino Sports Complex  
  
C
Gm# 29
9/26/2009    10:20 AM
South 7 @ Kino Sports Complex  
  
C
Gm# 48
9/27/2009    12:40 PM
Stadium @ Kino Sports Complex  
  
Playoffs Rd 1
Gm# 53
9/27/2009    3:00 PM
Stadium @ Kino Sports Complex  
  
Playoffs Rd 2
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
60 Tim Bailey SS RHP 5-9165 R/R 2010Piedra Vista Farmington, NM Top 1000  
53 Coy Bentley 3B 5-11190 R/R 2010Aztec Aztec, NM  
25 Alex Brown RHP 6-1170 R/R 2010Desert Vista Tucson, AZ 496  
45 Matt Cook LHP 6-1145 L/L 2010Mesa Tucson, AZ High Follow  
James Diz RHP 6-0180 R/R 2010La Cueva Albuquerque, NM High Follow Central Arizona CC
41 Eli Freese 1B RHP 6-4210 R/R 2010Farmington Farmington, NM Top 1000 New Mexico
19 Marc Gavre C 5-11180 R/R 2010Salpointe Catholic Tucson, AZ High Follow  
6 Pancho Gomez 3B RHP 6-0245 R/R 2011Yuma Yuma, AZ High Follow  
36 Dylan Haggerty C 6-2165 R/R 2010Eldorado Albuquerque, NM  
31 Robbie Ingram LHP 6-4175 L/L 2010Marcos De Niza Flagstaff, AZ Top 1000  
Ricardo Jacquez RHP SS 5-9155 R/R 2011Franklin El Paso, TX 58 Texas
35 Lucas Leifeld C 6-2205 R/R 2011Horizon Tucson, AZ High Follow  
2 Joseph Martinez OF    / 2009  Albuquerque, NM  
22 Sean Overlin LHP 2B 5-10155 L/L 2010Farmington Farmington, NM  
Ryan Padilla OF LHP 6-3180 L/L 2011La Cueva Albuquerque, NM 214 New Mexico
1 Steven Polito OF 5-9167 S/R 2010Artesia Artesia, NM  
24 Patrick Roney LHP 5-11185 L/L 2010Eldorado Albuquerque, NM  
13 Sergio Sanchez SS RHP 6-0175 R/R 2010Kofa Yuma, AZ Top 1000 Arizona Western College
46 Chris Weaver 2B SS 5-8160 R/R 2010Farmington Farmington, NM  
Sam Wilson OF LHP 6-1195 S/L 2010Eldorado Albuquerque, NM 230 Houston
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool C PCT W L T RA RS
Cypress Stars 0.667 1 0 2 10 14
Florida Bombers Scout Team 0.667 1 0 2 11 12
All American Prospects 16U Red 0.333 0 1 2 10 9
South Florida Northeast Bandits 0.333 0 1 2 14 10
Pool Playoffs Rd 1 PCT W L T RA RS
Cypress Stars 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Florida Bombers Scout Team 1.000 1 0 0 1 8
Florida Bandits North 1.000 1 0 0 1 6
All American Prospects 16U Red 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Team Tampa 17u 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
Bama Bombers 1.000 1 0 0 6 13
All Star Baseball Academy 14U Navy 1.000 1 0 0 6 7
Arcadia 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Puerto Rico Raiders 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
Tri County Bees 0.000 0 1 0 7 6
La Quinta Black Hawks 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
Florida Stars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 13 6
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.