1,370 MLB PLAYERS | 12,776 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Team Elite 17u (3-2-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 52
7/15/2009    11:30 AM
  
C
Gm# 81
7/16/2009    2:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
C
Gm# 89
7/17/2009    9:00 AM
  
C
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
33 Drew Adams SS 3B 6-2185 R/R 2010East Hall Lula, GA Follow Gordon CC
89 Kenneth Anderson LHP UT 6-1170 L/L 2011George Walton Academy Loganville, GA High Follow Georgia/Darton College
24 Clay Ardeeser RHP 1B 6-3178 L/R 2011Grayson Loganville, GA Top 1000 Georgia College & State
8 Phillip Bates MIF RHP 5-10160 R/R 2010Central Gwinnett Lawrenceville, GA  
5 Corey Benson MIF C 5-10175 R/R 2009South Gwinnett Loganville, GA  
23 Nick Benzor OF 6-0185 L/R 2010Grayson Loganville, GA  
62 Chance Bridges 1B 6-1205 L/L 2011Loganville Covington, GA High Follow Gordon CC
46 Greg Brody MIF OF 6-1170 R/R 2010Mill Creek Dacula, GA High Follow Belmont
84 James Buckelew LHP 3B, OF 6-3165 L/L 2010Collins Hill Lawrenceville, GA High Follow Belmont
32 Jake Burnette RHP 6-4160 R/R 2011Buford Buford, GA 231 Georgia Tech
21 Jeremy Burns 3B OF 6-0175 R/R 2010North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA  
36 Russ Crosby LHP OF 5-10160 L/L 2010Homeschool Loganville, GA  
30 Mitch Crutchfield RHP 6-3195 R/R 2010Grayson Loganville,, GA High Follow  
18 Jeb Dills LHP OF 6-1160 L/L 2010Buford Buford, GA Follow Gordon CC
89 Dustin Dunagan RHP 6-2200 R/R 2010Winder-Barrow Statham, GA High Follow Chattahoochee Valley CC
73 Grant Earls RHP 6-3175 R/R 2010Collins Hill Lawrenceville, GA High Follow  
72 Jake Fields OF 1B 6-2195 R/R 2010Jefferson Jefferson, GA High Follow Middle Georgia State University
38 Clark Fisher RHP OF 6-4205 R/R 2010George Walton Academy Grayson, GA High Follow  
11 Adam Frazier MIF 5-10150 L/R 2010Oconee County Bishop, GA Top 1000 Mississippi State
53 Laine Frazier MIF 1B, OF 6-1165 R/R 2010Cartersville Rydal, GA Top 1000 The Citadel
88 Matthew Grimes RHP 1B 6-5185 R/R 2010Mill Creek Hoschton, GA 87 Georgia Tech
25 Christopher Hawkins 3B IF, OF 6-0173 L/R 2010North Gwinnett Sugar Hill, GA 117 Tennessee
24 Landon Hayes RHP 6-0155 R/R 2010Loganville Loganville, GA  
71 Josh Heddinger RHP 1B, 3B 6-4190 R/R 2011Buford Suwanee, GA 230 Georgia Tech
77 Taylor Hicks RHP 1B 6-3205 R/R 2010North Oconee Statham, GA Top 1000 Georgia
59 Jacob Johnson C 5-11195 R/R 2010Loganville Loganville, GA  
66 Nick Jones 1B LHP 6-5230 L/L 2010North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA Top 1000 Valdosta State
88 Brandon Kregel OF 5-9170 R/R 2010Parkview Lilburn, GA Follow Harvard
79 Taylor Layne C 6-3190 R/R 2010Clarke Central Athens, GA  
57 Chris Lew C 3B 5-11195 R/R 2010Loganville Loganville, GA  
10 Angelo Lombardo C 5-11160 R/R 2010North Oconee Oconee, GA Follow Lee University
45 Patrick Lyons 1B LHP, OF 6-0180 R/L 2010  Sugar Hill, GA  
55 Zachary Mays RHP UT 6-1155 R/R 2010Milton Milton, GA  
4 K.J. McAllister SS 5-8155 S/R 2010Gainesville Clermont, GA Top 1000 Coastal Carolina
90 Trace McDaniel MIF RHP 5-11155 R/R 2010Winder-Barrow Winder, GA Follow Chattahoochee Valley CC
76 Chris McGowan C UT 6-0187 L/R 2010Collins Hill Lawrenceville, GA Follow Kennesaw State
70 Trey Mills C 1B, RHP 5-10170 R/R 2010Forsyth Central Cumming, GA  
42 Morgan Owenby RHP MIF 5-11180 R/R 2011Collins Hill Suwanee, GA 500  
44 Damian Phillips OF 6-2190 R/R 2010Houston County Bonaire, GA Top 1000 Savannah State
31 Aaron Shipman OF 1B, LHP 6-1180 L/L 2010Brooks County Quitman, GA 98 Mercer
17 Tripp Shipperd RHP 6-4190 R/R 2010George Walton Academy Shady Dale, GA  
50 Hunter Styles C RHP 5-10195 L/R 2010Athens Academy Athens, GA  
35 Daniel Szathmary RHP 6-2180 R/R 2010North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA Follow Chattahoochee Valley CC
81 Zach Taylor OF LHP 6-2185 L/L 2009Statesboro Statesboro, GA 648 Georgia
67 Brett Teschner C 1B 6-2220 R/R 2009South Gwinnett Loganville, GA 770 Lipscomb
20 Derrick Thomas OF 6-3200 R/R 2009Roswell Roswell, GA 366 Memphis
14 Matthew Vollenweider RHP 6-0183 R/R 2010Shiloh Snellville, GA  
47 Brad West LHP OF 5-11160 L/L 2010Clarke Central Athens, GA  
22 Chad White OF RHP 6-0180 R/R 2010North Gwinnett Suawanee, GA  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool C PCT W L T RA RS
PG USA Crimson 0.600 3 2 0 17 32
Reds Scout Team 0.600 3 2 0 35 33
Grossmont Foothillers 0.300 1 3 1 33 27
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.