1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
FTB Mizuno/Cardinals Scout Team (5-1-1)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 2
10/21/2010    3:00 PM
Blue 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
H
Gm# 72
10/22/2010    7:40 PM
Blue 7 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
H
Gm# 89
10/23/2010    10:20 AM
Blue 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
H
Gm# 155
10/24/2010    12:40 PM
Blue 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
H
Gm# 183
10/24/2010    5:20 PM
Blue 7 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 186
10/24/2010    7:40 PM
Blue 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 188
10/25/2010    9:00 AM
Blue 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
SemiFinals
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
17 Javier Baez IF C 5-11170 R/R 2011Arlington Country Day Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville/Chipola College
19 Dante Bichette 3B 1B, SS 6-1205 R/R 2011Orangewood Christian Orlando, FL Georgia
54 Hudson Boyd RHP 6-2235 R/R 2011Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL Florida
8 Jason Carmichael RHP 6-3170 R/R 2012Mariner Cape Coral, FL Florida
31 Devon Carr LHP 1B 6-2175 R/L 2011Cardinal Mooney Bradenton, FL Florida Gulf Coast
7 Daniel Cortes OF 1B 5-9150 L/L 2011Lake Mary Altamonte Springs, FL Army
85 Zach Eflin RHP 1B 6-4200 R/R 2012Hagerty Chuluota, FL UCF
7 Jose Fernandez RHP 6-4215 R/R 2011Alonso Tampa, FL South Florida
4 Tyler Gonzales RHP SS 6-2175 R/R 2012James Madison San Antonio, TX Texas
6 Dominic Jose OF 6-3 185 S/R 2011Boca Raton Community Lake Worth, FL Stanford
54 Jakob Junis SS RHP 6-3210 R/R 2011Rock Falls Township Rock Falls, IL North Carolina State
46 Patrick Kulick LHP OF 6-1200 L/L 2011Marjory Stoneman Douglas Coral Springs, FL Miami
62 Brad Labozzetta RHP 6-2165 L/R 2012Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL Florida Gulf Coast
14 Deshorn Lake RHP 6-0210 R/R 2011Menchville Newport News, VA East Carolina
12 Francisco Lindor SS 5-11170 S/R 2011Montverde Academy Clermont, FL Florida State
30 Tyler Marlette C 3B 5-11195 R/R 2011Hagerty Oviedo, FL UCF
32 Henry Owens LHP 6-6195 L/L 2011Edison Huntington Beach, CA Miami
46 Jamie Paulding RHP 1B 6-2210 R/R 2012Martin County Palm City, FL U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
5 Tyler Pike LHP OF 5-10165 L/L 2012Winter Haven Senior Winter Haven, FL Florida State
15 Gabe Rivera RHP UT 6-0160 R/R 2011Hagerty Oviedo, FL Florida Gulf Coast
8 Roberto Rodriguez C OF 5-10180 S/R 2011Montverde Academy Clermont, FL Georgetown
32 Justin Shafer RHP OF, SS 6-2185 R/R 2011Lake Wales Senior Lake Wales, FL Florida
28 Jarred Smith MIF 6-0165 L/R 2011Lake Wales Senior Lake Wales, FL Florida Atlantic/State College of Florida
3 Elvin Soto C 6-0190 S/R 2011Xaverian New York, NY Pittsburgh
42 Conner Stanley RHP 6-3180 R/R 2011Oviedo Oviedo, FL Georgia State
20 James Vasquez 1B 6-0205 L/L 2011Martin County Palm City, FL UCF
33 Daniel Vogelbach 1B OF 5-11280 L/R 2011Bishop Verot N. Ft. Myers, FL Florida
1 Richard White RHP 6-2175 R/R 2011  St. Croix, VI  
23 Jesse Winker OF 1B, LHP 6-2190 L/L 2012Olympia Windermere, FL Florida
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool H PCT W L T RA RS
FTB Mizuno/Cardinals Scout Team 0.875 3 0 1 6 25
Reds Midwest Scout Team 0.500 1 1 2 7 8
Team Rawlings 0.500 2 2 0 16 14
Mid-Atlantic Rookies 0.375 1 2 1 16 12
Perfect Game Columbia Blue 0.250 1 3 0 18 4
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.