|
State | Natl | Player | Pos | Hometown | Commitment | Drafted | Debuted | HS | Travel Team | Last Played | |
1 |
26
|
Jacob Miller
6-2 180 R/R
| RHP |
Baltimore, OH
|
Louisville
|
Rd 2 by Marlins (2022)
|
| Liberty Union |
Canes National 17U
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
78
|
Devin Taylor
6-0 190 L/R
| OF |
Cincinnati, OH
|
Indiana
|
|
| Lasalle |
Midland Redskins 18u
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
234
|
Noah Samol
6-7 225 L/L
| LHP |
Mason, OH
|
Clemson
|
|
| William Mason |
Midland Braves 17U
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
256
|
Gavin Jones
6-3 205 R/R
| RHP |
North Royalton, OH
|
Alabama
|
|
| North Royalton |
Lake Erie Warhawks Mizuno
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
325
|
Kayden Campbell
6-2 185 R/L
| LHP |
Fairfield, OH
|
Louisville
|
|
| Fairfield |
Durham Bulls
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
353
|
McKay Whitaker
6-2 175 L/L
| 1B |
Columbus, OH
|
Indiana
|
|
| Worthington Kilbourne |
Cincinnati Durham Bulls
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
379
|
Matthew Wolfe
6-1 185 R/R
| SS |
Westerville, OH
|
Vanderbilt
|
|
| Olentangy Orange |
Artillery Baseball 2022
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
388
|
Gabriel Nard
5-11 180 R/R
| SS |
Shaker Heights, OH
|
Duke
|
|
| St Ignatius |
Artillery Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
414
|
Joseph Dzierwa
6-7 180 R/L
| LHP |
Haskins, OH
|
Michigan State
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
466
|
Aaron Blum
6-3 170 L/L
| LHP |
Cincinnati, OH
|
Gulf Coast State College
|
|
| St Xavier |
MIdland Tomahawks
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
500
|
Blane Nestle
6-0 185 R/R
| SS |
Blue Ash, OH
|
Louisville
|
|
| Archbishop Moeller |
Cincy Durham Bulls
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
500
|
Henry Kaczmar
5-9 160 L/R
| SS |
Akron, OH
|
Ohio State
|
|
| Walsh Jesuit |
Ohio Elite
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
500
|
Zade Fusselman
6-1 180 R/R
| OF |
Canal Winchester, OH
|
Wright State
|
|
| Canal Winchester |
Rawling Tigers
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
500
|
Payton Ebbing
5-7 165 R/R
| C |
Loveland, OH
|
Tennessee
|
|
| Cincinnati Country Day |
Cincy Flames
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
500
|
Evan Whiteaker
6-4 185 R/R
| RHP |
West Chester, OH
|
Indiana
|
|
| Lakota East |
Midland Redskins 18U
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
500
|
Simeon Graves Jr
6-0 170 S/R
| 3B |
Cincinnati, OH
|
Weatherford College
|
|
| St. Xavier High School |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
500
|
Luke Schlimm
6-0 180 R/L
| LHP |
Cincinnati, OH
|
Air Force
|
|
| La Salle |
Bo Jackson Elite 2022
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
500
|
Landon Price
5-10 175 L/L
| LHP |
Van Wert, OH
|
Ohio State
|
|
| Lincolnview |
Bo Jackson Elite
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
500
|
Matthew Graveline
6-2 180 R/R
| C |
Centerville, OH
|
Ohio State
|
|
| Centerville |
Bo Jackson Elite—Schaffer
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
500
|
Lucas Day
6-1 200 L/L
| 1B |
Dayton, OH
|
Oakland
|
|
| Troy |
Bo Jackson Elite
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
500
|
Caden Robinson
6-1 180 R/R
| RHP |
New Albany, OH
|
Memphis
|
|
| New Albany |
Arsenal USA (OH) 2021
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
500
|
Preston Allen
6-3 200 R/R
| RHP |
Reynoldsburg, OH
|
Walters State CC
|
|
| Reynoldsburg |
Knights Platinum 18U
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
500
|
Shawn Parnell
5-10 195 S/R
| SS |
Akron, OH
|
University of Cincinnati
|
|
| Archbishop Hoban |
Team Ohio Pro Select
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
500
|
Jameson Richmond
6-4 225 L/R
| 1B |
Cincinnati, OH
|
Louisville
|
|
| Oak Hills |
Midland
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
500
|
Andrew Jones
6-2 180 R/R
| SS |
South Euclid, OH
|
Ohio State
|
|
| Brush |
NEO Baseball Club Elite
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
500
|
Colin Ames
6-2 225 R/R
| RHP |
South Lebanon, OH
|
|
|
| Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy |
Cincy Spikes
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
500
|
Quinn Benner
6-1 165 R/R
| RHP |
Terrace Park, OH
|
College of Charleston
|
|
| Mariemont |
Tri State Arsenal 2022 Scout Team
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
500
|
Cole Pauley
6-1 185 R/R
| RHP |
Mansfield, OH
|
Ohio State
|
|
| Lexington |
Bo Jackson Elite
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
500
|
Bryce Amos
6-5 215 R/R
| RHP |
Shadyside, OH
|
West Virginia
|
|
| Shadyside |
Durham Bulls
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
500
|
Nathan Earley
6-1 195 L/L
| 1B |
Cincinnati, OH
|
Florida Southwestern State College
|
|
| Archbishop Moeller |
Durham Bulls
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
500
|
Gus Gregory
5-10 167 L/R
| SS |
Strongsville, OH
|
Wright State
|
|
| Strongsville |
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
500
|
Ethan Shaw
6-3 180 R/R
| SS |
Canfield, OH
|
Gardner-Webb
|
|
| Cardinal Mooney |
Roth Bros 18u
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
500
|
Matthew Thompson
6-2 190 R/R
| SS |
Wadsworth, OH
|
Youngstown State
|
|
| Wadsworth |
Brownlee Lookouts
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
500
|
Christian Smith
6-0 140 R/R
| SS |
Hamilton, OH
|
Ohio State
|
|
| Hamilton |
Ohio National
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
500
|
Jackson Lux
6-3 175 R/R
| RHP |
Loveland, OH
|
Pacific
|
|
| Loveland |
Cincinnati Spikes
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
500
|
Andrew Hendrickx
6-2 185 R/R
| RHP |
Hudson, OH
|
Kent State
|
|
| Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad |
Ohio Elite North 17u
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
500
|
Landyn Vidourek
6-0 150 L/R
| SS |
Hamilton, OH
|
|
|
| Stephen T. Badin |
CBC Black 2022
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
500
|
Ben Zink
6-0 205 R/R
| OF |
Clayton, OH
|
Wright State
|
|
| Northmont |
Canes Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
500
|
Patrick Fultz
6-1 195 L/R
| SS |
Springfield, OH
|
Wright State
|
|
| Shawnee |
Midland
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
500
|
Brady Shannon
6-3 210 R/R
| OF |
North Lima, OH
|
University of Central Florida
|
|
| |
Release
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
500
|
Landon Beidelschies
6-3 215 L/L
| LHP |
Canfield, OH
|
Ohio State
|
|
| Canfield |
Ohio Elite (Rundgren)
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
500
|
Cameron Carmichael
6-0 150 R/R
| SS |
Sugar Grove, OH
|
Penn State
|
|
| Bloom Carroll |
MIDWEST MARLINS 14U
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
500
|
Joseph Valentine
6-2 170 L/L
| LHP |
Medina, OH
|
Wright State
|
|
| Medina |
Premier 17U/ Team Ohio Pro Select
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
500
|
Mitchel Szymczak
5-11 165 R/R
| C |
Strongsville, OH
|
Lake Erie College
|
|
| Strongsville |
Ohio Supreme
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
500
|
Jackson Campbell
6-0 170 R/R
| RHP |
Liberty Township, OH
|
South Carolina-Upstate
|
|
| Cincinnati Country Day |
Cincy Flames
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
500
|
Billy Adams
5-8 165 R/R
| 2B |
Medina, OH
|
Ohio
|
|
| St Ignatius |
T3 Warhawks
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
500
|
Cooper Robinson
6-1 200 R/R
| RHP |
Lebanon, OH
|
Butler
|
|
| Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy |
5 Star National - Midwest
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
500
|
Johnathon Allen
6-1 175 L/L
| LHP |
Wadsworth, OH
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
500
|
Caden Crawford
6-3 210 R/R
| 1B |
Liberty Twp, OH
|
Evansville
|
|
| Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy |
Midland Braves
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
500
|
Parker Dillhoff
6-4 220 R/L
| LHP |
Lebanon, OH
|
Northwest Florida State College
|
|
| Lebanon |
Midland Redskins
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
500
|
Cameron Bryant
5-10 170 L/R
| SS |
Miamisburg, OH
|
Holy Cross
|
|
| Cincinnati Country Day |
Ohio Warhawks South
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
500
|
Max Tramontana
6-1 170 R/R
| RHP |
Cincinnati, OH
|
Iowa
|
|
| Archbishop Moeller |
Team CBC
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Top 1000
|
Kaden Saunders
5-10 150 R/R
| OF |
Columbus, OH
|
|
|
| Westerville-South |
Bo Jackson Elite 2022
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Top 1000
|
Braden Gebhardt
6-2 222 L/L
| LHP |
Warren, OH
|
Youngstown State
|
|
| Howland |
Ohio Elite
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Top 1000
|
Dylan Thatcher
6-1 187 L/L
| 1B |
Madeira, OH
|
|
|
| Madeira |
Midland Tribe 16u
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Top 1000
|
Maddox Burnworth
6-2 170 R/R
| RHP |
Blacklick, OH
|
|
|
| Lincoln |
Durham Bulls Black 17u
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Top 1000
|
Nate Shaw
6-0 200 R/R
| RHP |
Canfield, OH
|
Wright State
|
|
| Canfield |
Team Ohio Pro Select
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Top 1000
|
Jared Teke
5-11 165 R/R
| C |
Batavia, OH
|
Northern Kentucky
|
|
| Batavia |
Midland Redskins
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Top 1000
|
Dj Newman
6-0 170 R/R
| SS |
Archbold, OH
|
|
|
| Archbold |
Ohio elite wilson 2022
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Top 1000
|
Cameron Porter
5-10 180 R/R
| RHP |
Mason, OH
|
|
|
| Moeller |
Cincy Flames
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Top 1000
|
Sam Boardwine
5-10 170 R/L
| OF |
Miamisburg, OH
|
|
|
| Miamisburg |
Cincy Flames
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Top 1000
|
Khalil Suggs
5-11 165 R/R
| SS |
Sagamore Hills, OH
|
|
|
| Hawken |
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Top 1000
|
Justin King
6-1 185 R/R
| 3B |
Oakwood, OH
|
Harvard
|
|
| Oakwood |
ECNE Expos
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Top 1000
|
Tommy Harrison
6-1 185 L/R
| C |
Cleveland, OH
|
Miami (OH)
|
|
| St. Edward |
Release 16u
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
Top 1000
|
Luke Krouse
6-2 180 L/L
| LHP |
Antwerp, OH
|
Bowling Green State
|
|
| Antwerp Local |
Bo Jackson Elite
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Top 1000
|
Jeremiah Timko
5-10 140 R/R
| SS |
Shaker Heights, OH
|
Air Force
|
|
| Shaker Hts |
Team ohio pro select
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Top 1000
|
Thomas Ryan
6-2 175 L/R
| RHP |
Cincinnati, OH
|
Michigan State
|
|
| St Xavier |
Midland Braves
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Top 1000
|
Brenden Garula
6-0 177 R/L
| LHP |
Mason, OH
|
|
|
| William Mason |
Midland - Reitter 2022
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Top 1000
|
Rj Shunck
6-6 190 R/L
| LHP |
Swanton, OH
|
Toledo
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Top 1000
|
Troy Sudbrook
6-3 190 L/R
| SS |
Avon, OH
|
Toledo
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Top 1000
|
Joseph Roth
6-3 175 L/R
| RHP |
Canfield, OH
|
Akron
|
|
| Austintown Fitch |
Eagle Wear 16U Youngstown Class B
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Top 1000
|
Aaron Pirkle
6-0 170 L/L
| LHP |
New Albany, OH
|
Akron
|
|
| New Albany |
Bo Jackson Elite
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Top 1000
|
Davin Ronquist
5-9 175 R/R
| RHP |
Fairfield Township, OH
|
Weatherford College
|
|
| Fairfield |
Durham Bulls
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
Top 1000
|
Ryan Jackson
6-1 180 R/R
| C |
Bowling Green, OH
|
Saint Leo
|
|
| Bowling Green |
Bo Jackson Elite
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
Top 1000
|
Austin Sizemore
6-0 185 R/R
| C |
Lewis Center, OH
|
|
|
| Olentangy |
Durham Bulls
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Top 1000
|
Jace Sanchez
6-1 170 R/R
| OF |
Toledo, OH
|
Alcorn State
|
|
| Toledo Central Catholic |
Ohio Cardinals
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Top 1000
|
Emmett Gillies
6-3 175 R/R
| RHP |
Columbus, OH
|
Akron
|
|
| Bishop Hartley |
Arsenal USA (OH) 2022
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
Top 1000
|
Andrew Brock
6-2 215 L/L
| LHP |
Cincinnati, OH
|
Dyersburg State CC
|
|
| Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy |
South Oakland A’s
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Top 1000
|
Sam Slodic
5-11 185 R/R
| SS |
Mentor, OH
|
Charleston (West Virginia)
|
|
| Notre Dame Cathedral Latin |
Ohio Elite Rundgren
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
Top 1000
|
Jack Vogele
6-3 200 R/R
| OF |
Loveland, OH
|
University of Cincinnati
|
|
| Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy |
Midland Braves
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
Top 1000
|
Andrew Rust
6-2 200 R/R
| RHP |
Dublin, OH
|
Wittenberg University
|
|
| Dublin Coffman |
Rawlings Tigers
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Top 1000
|
Anthony Paskell
5-11 180 R/R
| SS |
Solon, OH
|
Rider
|
|
| |
Bo Jackson Elite
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Top 1000
|
Reggie Bussey
6-1 185 L/L
| OF |
Twinsburg, OH
|
Oakland
|
|
| Twinsburg |
Release
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
High Follow
|
Ryan Miller
6-6 210 R/R
| RHP |
Chagrin Falls, OH
|
|
|
| Kenston |
Ohio Elite
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
High Follow
|
Jake Isaacs
6-4 220 L/L
| LHP |
Cincinnati, OH
|
|
|
| Sycamore |
CBC Blackhawks 2022
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
High Follow
|
Jacob Masterson
5-10 190 R/R
| RHP |
Morrow, OH
|
|
|
| Moeller |
CBC
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
High Follow
|
Connor Bourn
5-10 155 R/R
| RHP |
Powell, OH
|
Ashland
|
|
| Olentangy Liberty |
Bo Jackson Elite
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
High Follow
|
Mitchell Roether
6-1 220 R/R
| 3B |
Beavercreek, OH
|
|
|
| Beavercreek |
Midland Braves
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
High Follow
|
Wyatt Holt
5-11 160 R/R
| MIF |
Cincinnati, OH
|
|
|
| Anderson |
TNT Knights 17U Black
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
High Follow
|
Samuel Battles
5-10 160 R/R
| C |
Norwalk, OH
|
Ohio Dominican University
|
|
| Norwalk |
So Cal Ntt
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
High Follow
|
Dylan Gamber
5-10 195 R/R
| C |
Mayfield Village, OH
|
|
|
| Mayfield |
B2 Baseball Bulls 16u
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
High Follow
|
Chad Ruther
6-1 145 R/R
| 3B |
Hamilton, OH
|
|
|
| Stephen T. Badin |
CBC Black 2022
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
High Follow
|
Jake Tschida
5-11 175 L/L
| OF |
Cincinnati, OH
|
|
|
| Roger Bacon |
CBCGRAY2022
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
High Follow
|
Kuyper Lashutka
6-1 180 R/R
| OF |
Columbus, OH
|
Denison
|
|
| Upper Arlington |
Cincinnati Durham Bulls Black17U
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
High Follow
|
Mason Clark
6-1 200 R/R
| RHP |
Maineville, OH
|
NYU
|
|
| Kings |
Midland Braves
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
High Follow
|
AJ Scott
6-3 175 R/R
| RHP |
New Albany, OH
|
Bluffton College
|
|
| New Albany |
US Elite 2022 Twigg
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
High Follow
|
Ty Boze
5-0 115 R/R
| SS |
Richmond Heights, OH
|
|
|
| West Geauga |
North Florida Storms
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
High Follow
|
Brennyn Bell-Bucher
6-3 198 R/R
| RHP |
Oxford, OH
|
|
|
| Stephen T. Badin |
Cincinnati Durham Bulls
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
High Follow
|
Andrew Gormley
6-0 175 R/R
| RHP |
Medina, OH
|
|
|
| Walsh Jesuit |
Bo Jackson Elite
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
High Follow
|
Colin Skolaris
6-0 195 R/R
| RHP |
Aurora, OH
|
Ashland
|
|
| Aurora |
Release Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
|