2,034 MLB PLAYERS | 14,472 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
METAPRIME FLORIDA 10U SCOUT TEAM
Team Points
1285 Leaderboard
NATIONAL RANK 26
REGIONAL RANK 5 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN PALM BEACH GARDENS , FL
ORGANIZATION
VSA Lions
AGE DIVISION 10U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2022-2023
CLASSIFICATION Major
PG RECORD
27-11-0 Overall
17-9-0 vs.10u Major
9-2-0 vs.10u AAA
1-0-0 vs.10u AA
19-3-0 Pool Play
8-8-0 Bracket Play
16-5-0 Home
11-6-0 Away
6-4-0 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 57)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
 
Jul 15
Sat
W, 17-5 @ Diamond Kings 10u Black (11-13-1)
10U AA Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Jul 15
Sat
W, 1-7 vs. 5 Star Outlaws 10u (5-6-1)
10U Major Pool A
Probable Pitchers
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownCommitment
1 Dylan Abreu SSL/R20315-4129  Wellington, FL
13 George Acosta MIFR/R20304-11100  Jupiter, FL
Rafael Ambrosino SSR/R20304-874Westminster Christian Miami, FL
8 Ryker Ankiel OFR/R20314-570  Jupiter, FL
Santiago Arcia 3BR/R20305-3152  Sanford, FL
51 Miguel Cartaya LHPL/L20315-0100  Orlando, FL
10 Garrett Cleveland OFR/R20305-088The Benjamin School North Palm Beach, FL
Elijah Richard Colon CR/R20305-0112Cypress Creek Orlando, FL
Darian De La Paz 3BR/R20305-0115  West Palm Beach, FL
11 Rodrigo Diaz RHPR/R20304-10100Lake Nona St Cloud, FL
Maxim Drysdale CS/R20314-8100Undecided Weston, FL
Armani Figueroa SSL/R20314-987Lake Mary Winter Springs, FL
Lawrence Andi Fonseca 2BR/R20304-662  Kissimmee, FL
Noah Gonzalez 3BR/R20305-081  Davenport, FL
Brett Hamlin CL/R20315-4147Palm Beach Gardens Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Mills Hattox OFL/L20314-10100Saraland Saraland, AL
Kai Henderson 3BL/R20314-1195  Jupiter, FL
5 Eduardo Isava 3BR/R20305-2137Lake Nona Orlando, FL
Steven Joyce RHPR/R20304-772  Edgewater, FL
Connor Kennedy OFR/R20304-1080  Orlando, FL
Jonet Matos 3BR/R20314-11100  Cocoa, FL
Daylon McCants OFL/L20304-970N/A Jacksonville, FL
Jonatan Mendoza CR/R20315-1100Monarch Coconut Creek, FL
DeMarcos Mieses 1BR/R20325-0140Montverde Academy Sanford, FL
20 Elijah Morales 3BR/R20314-9103Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL
Peter Perez OFL/R20305-1117  Hialeah, FL
Adriano Plana SSR/R20304-1175  Miami, FL
Jaxson Poole CR/R20315-1120Spanish River Community Delray Beach, FL
Liam Repath OFR/R20304-869  Jupiter, FL
12 Nolan Rivera 2BR/R20304-880John Carroll Catholic Port Saint Lucie, FL
Adrian Rodriguez 3BR/R20304-777Hagerty Caselberry, FL
3 Levi Rodriguez OFL/L20314-185IMG Academy Casselberry, FL
Jaxson Roicki MIFR/R20314-1095Lake Mary Preparatory Lake Mary, FL
Hudson Sheetz OFR/R20314-975  Palm Beach Gardens, FL
23 Christian Turner SSR/R20314-870Palm Beach Central Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Waylon Turner 3BR/R20314-10102Faith Academy Mobile, AL
AWARDS
2 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Eduardo Isava 2023 10U PG Florida World Series (OPEN) 2030 3B Orlando, FL
Dylan Abreu 2022 10U Youth World Championships 2031 SS Wellington, FL
2 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Steven Joyce 2023 10U PG Florida Elite Championship (OPEN) 2030 RHP Edgewater, FL
Daylon McCants 2023 10U PG Florida Winter Nationals (OPEN) 2030 OF Jacksonville, FL
76 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 76 items in 8 pages
Dylan Abreu 2022 10U PG Fall Nationals 2031 SS Wellington, FL
George Acosta 2022 10U PG Fall Nationals 2030 MIF Jupiter, FL
Garrett Cleveland 2022 10U PG Fall Nationals 2030 OF North Palm Beach, FL
Levi Rodriguez 2022 10U PG Fall Nationals 2031 OF Casselberry, FL
Christian Turner 2022 10U PG Fall Nationals 2031 SS Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Ryker Ankiel 2022 10U PG Fall Nationals 2031 OF Jupiter, FL
Elijah Morales 2022 10U PG Fall Nationals 2031 3B Winter Springs, FL
Xavier Miranda 2022 10U PG Fall Nationals 2031 SS Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Dylan Abreu 2022 10U PG Fall World Series 2031 SS Wellington, FL
Rodrigo Diaz 2022 10U PG Fall World Series 2030 RHP St Cloud, FL