2,034 MLB PLAYERS | 14,472 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
VSA
Team Points
1985 Leaderboard
NATIONAL RANK 41
REGIONAL RANK 9 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN Boca Raton, FL
ORGANIZATION
VSA Lions
AGE DIVISION 10U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2022-2023
CLASSIFICATION Major
PG RECORD
32-16-0 Overall
5-3-0 vs.11u AAA
1-0-0 vs.11u AA
15-12-0 vs.10u Major
7-0-0 vs.10u AAA
4-1-0 vs.10u AA
15-7-0 Pool Play
17-9-0 Bracket Play
20-7-0 Home
12-9-0 Away
7-3-0 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 48)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
 
May 31
Wed
W, 15-3 @ South Florida Snappers (1-5-0)
11U AA Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Jun 2
Fri
W, 7-8 vs. Kachi Phenoms Select (1-5-0)
11U AAA Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Field 4 @ Grapeland Park
Jun 3
Sat
0-6 vs. Clemente Pirates (2-4-0)
11U AAA Playoffs Round 1
Probable Pitchers
Field 3 @ Grapeland Park
Jun 3
Sat
W, 3-5 vs. 10u Tbt Miami (23-12-0)
10U Major Quarterfinals
Probable Pitchers
Field 3 @ Grapeland Park
Jun 5
Mon
W, 6-2 @ Miami Wahoos (9-1-0)
11U AAA Semifinals
Probable Pitchers
Field 3 @ Grapeland Park
Jun 6
Tue
L, 8-3 vs. Weston Hawks 11U Black (11-12-0)
11U AAA Championship
Probable Pitchers
Field 4 @ Grapeland Park
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownCommitment
5 Jacobi Adames 1BL/L20305-3135  Port Saint Lucie, FL
74 Matthew Escalona 3BR/R20314-1190Pembroke Pines Charter Miramar, FL
0 Edwin Gutierrez OFL/R20315-0115  Miramar, FL
77 Luka Hillinger RHPR/R20315-090  Hollywood, FL
4 Ari Kolton RHPR/R20305-085  Lake Worth, FL
6 Jael Marmol RHPR/R20315-4150  Hollywood, FL
24 Braxton Platts OFL/L20305-085Undecided Pembroke Pines, FL
9 Matthew Rodriguez 2BR/R20315-195Mater Academy Hialeah, FL
12 Nathan Sandbrand 3BR/R20305-0100  Parkland, FL
1 Joel Tome CR/R20305-0130  Cape Coral, FL
8 Lee Vaughn SSL/R20314-985  Boca Raton, FL
AWARDS
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Edwin Gutierrez 2022 10U PG Bulldog Brawl (OPEN) 2031 OF Miramar, FL
48 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 48 items in 5 pages
Jacobi Adames 2022 10U PG Florida Fall Elite Championship 2030 1B Port Saint Lucie, FL
Matthew Escalona 2022 10U PG Florida Fall Elite Championship 2031 3B Pembroke Pines, FL
Braxton Platts 2022 10U PG Florida Fall Elite Championship 2030 OF Pembroke Pines, FL
Matthew Rodriguez 2022 10U PG Florida Fall Elite Championship 2031 2B Hialeah, FL
Joel Tome 2022 10U PG Florida Fall Elite Championship 2030 C Cape Coral, FL
Jacobi Adames 2022 10U PG Thanksgiving Classic (MAJOR) 2030 1B Port Saint Lucie, FL
Julio Bonetti 2022 10U PG Thanksgiving Classic (MAJOR) 2031 3B Fort Lauderdale, FL
Jael Marmol 2022 10U PG Thanksgiving Classic (MAJOR) 2031 RHP Hollywood, FL
Allen Navarro 2022 10U PG Thanksgiving Classic (MAJOR) 2031 3B Miramar, FL
Braxton Platts 2022 10U PG Thanksgiving Classic (MAJOR) 2030 OF Pembroke Pines, FL