2,034 MLB PLAYERS | 14,472 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Prime Baseball - Tallo
Team Points
1545 Leaderboard
NATIONAL RANK 12
REGIONAL RANK 2 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN Sarasota , FL
ORGANIZATION
Prime Baseball
AGE DIVISION 10U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2022-2023
CLASSIFICATION Major
PG RECORD
34-12-0 Overall
20-11-0 vs.10u Major
11-1-0 vs.10u AAA
3-0-0 vs.10u AA
18-6-0 Pool Play
15-6-0 Bracket Play
19-7-0 Home
15-5-0 Away
5-3-0 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 69)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
 
Jul 6
Thu
W, 6-10 vs. Austin Banditos-Black (53-38-1)
10U Major Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Field 10 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 6
Thu
L, 2-7 @ The Right Way Baseball 10u (28-19-1)
10U Major Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Field 10 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 7
Fri
W, 9-8 @ South Texas Heat (44-21-3)
10U Major Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Field 10 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 7
Fri
L, 11-7 vs. San Diego Show Black (17-8-0)
10U Major Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Field 10 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 8
Sat
W, 4-8 vs. Florida Fuel (35-17-1)
10U Major Playoffs Round 1
Probable Pitchers
Field 10 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 9
Sun
W, 4-6 vs. Klutch 10U Lees (26-20-1)
10U Major Playoffs Round 2
Probable Pitchers
Field 10 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 10
Mon
W, 7-10 vs. East Cobb Astros 10U Orange (43-19-3)
10U Major Playoffs Round 3
Probable Pitchers
Field 7 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 11
Tue
L, 11-10 vs. East Cobb Astros 10U Orange (43-19-3)
10U Major Silver Championship
Probable Pitchers
Field 10 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 11
Tue
W, 14-2 @ East Cobb Astros 10U Orange (43-19-3)
10U Major Championship
Probable Pitchers
Field 10 @ Snowden Grove Park
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownCommitment
8 Duran DuBose 2BL/R20314-1182Sarasota Sarasota, FL
12 Brody Gilmore SSR/R20314-973Lakewood Ranch Myakka City, FL
20 Trip Hafner OFR/L20305-080  Tampa, FL
22 Joshua Handley-White 1BR/R20315-6130Manatee Bradenton, FL
2 Brayden Irvin SSR/R20315-0101Tampa Jesuit Apollo Beach, FL
9 Christopher Lannie SSR/R20304-11105North Kingstown Senior Sarasota, FL
5 Dylan Leblanc RHPR/R20315-0120Port Charlotte Port Charlotte, FL
27 Ayden Mathews 2BL/R20315-0100Plant Tampa, FL
3 Roman Mirabella LHPS/L20315-182Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL
0 Johnny Mizell 3BR/R20325-1105  Jacksonville, FL
23 Cooper Ooten SSR/R20315-398Dublin Jerome Plain City, OH
11 Karson Price CL/R20314-675  Bradenton, FL
5 Parker Smith SSL/R20315-4120North Stanly Richfield, NC
55 Weston Stalls SSR/R20315-090Great Falls Great Falls, SC
1 Hudson Tallo RHPR/R20315-295Sarasota Community Sarasota, FL
7 Jaidyn Tartt OFR/R20315-0105Lakewood Ranch Bradenton, FL
10 Ashton Turrubiartez OFR/R20305-1110Immokalee Immokalee, FL
AWARDS
2 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Brody Gilmore 2023 10U PG East Spring Opener (OPEN) 2031 SS Myakka City, FL
Brayden Irvin 2023 10U PG Central Florida Super Regional NIT (OPEN) 2031 SS Apollo Beach, FL
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Hudson Tallo 2023 10U PG Central Florida Super Regional NIT (OPEN) 2031 RHP Sarasota, FL
65 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 65 items in 7 pages
Duran DuBose 2022 10U PG Fall World Series 2031 2B Sarasota, FL
Brody Gilmore 2022 10U PG Fall World Series 2031 SS Myakka City, FL
Trip Hafner 2022 10U PG Fall World Series 2030 OF Tampa, FL
Joshua Handley-White 2022 10U PG Fall World Series 2031 1B Bradenton, FL
Christopher Lannie 2022 10U PG Fall World Series 2030 SS Sarasota, FL
Ayden Mathews 2022 10U PG Fall World Series 2031 2B Tampa, FL
Jaidyn Tartt 2022 10U PG Fall World Series 2031 OF Lakewood Ranch, FL
Brody Gilmore 2023 10U Beast of the East Super 8 Invitational (MAJOR) 2031 SS Myakka City, FL
Joshua Handley-White 2023 10U Beast of the East Super 8 Invitational (MAJOR) 2031 1B Bradenton, FL
Dylan Leblanc 2023 10U Beast of the East Super 8 Invitational (MAJOR) 2031 RHP Port Charlotte, FL