2,034 MLB PLAYERS | 14,472 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Team Florida Pirates
Team Points
2080 Leaderboard
NATIONAL RANK 36
REGIONAL RANK 6 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN Orlando, FL
AGE DIVISION 10U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2022-2023
CLASSIFICATION Major
PG RECORD
30-12-1 Overall
12-11-1 vs.10u Major
17-1-0 vs.10u AAA
1-0-0 vs.10u AA
20-4-1 Pool Play
10-8-0 Bracket Play
20-4-0 Home
10-8-1 Away
7-3-0 Last 10
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 64.5)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
 
Jun 9
Fri
L, 2-5 @ Georgia Bombers 10u Marucci (25-13-3)
10U Major Pool D
Probable Pitchers
Field 8 @ East Cobb Complex
Jun 9
Fri
W, 3-4 vs. Beastmode Black (19-19-1)
10U AAA Pool D
Probable Pitchers
Field 8 @ East Cobb Complex
Jun 10
Sat
W, 18-6 @ Tx Militia 10u (38-28-1)
10U Major Pool D
Probable Pitchers
Jun 10
Sat
W, 5-6 vs. Indiana Blaze (11-13-0)
10U AAA Pool D
Probable Pitchers
Jun 11
Sun
L, 8-9 @ Arizona Elite Baseball Academy 10U (11-4-0)
10U Major Pool D
Probable Pitchers
Field 7 @ East Cobb Complex
Jun 12
Mon
W, 8-3 @ East Cobb Astros 10U Orange (43-19-3)
10U Major Gold Playoffs Round 1
Probable Pitchers
Field 7 @ East Cobb Complex
Jun 12
Mon
L, 6-5 vs. NYO Toros 10U (11-7-0)
10U AAA Gold Playoffs Round 2
Probable Pitchers
Field 7 @ East Cobb Complex
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownCommitment
12 Dylan Abreu SSL/R20315-4129  Wellington, FL
99 Elijah Richard Colon CR/R20305-0112Cypress Creek Orlando, FL
77 Rodrigo Diaz RHPR/R20304-10100Lake Nona St Cloud, FL
9 Alexander Duarte 3BR/R20315-1116  Winter Haven, FL
16 Armani Figueroa SSL/R20314-987Lake Mary Winter Springs, FL
0 Lawrence Andi Fonseca 2BR/R20304-662  Kissimmee, FL
0 Steven Joyce RHPR/R20304-772  Edgewater, FL
0 Anel Kercado CR/R20314-898Kissimmee Christian Academy Kissimmee, FL
24 Braxton Kerlin OFR/R20314-865Lake Brantley Apopka, FL
22 Collin Kerr CL/R20314-875Lake Howell Casselberry, FL
0 Yeriel Marrero CR/R20304-988  Poinciana, FL
0 Daylon McCants OFL/L20304-970N/A Jacksonville, FL
999 DeMarcos Mieses 1BR/R20325-0140Montverde Academy Sanford, FL
1 Elijah Morales 3BR/R20315-0115Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL
7777 Anthony Novo CR/R20305-7140Undecided Miami, FL
Brantley Pippin 3BR/R20325-4155Bayshore Christian Spanish Fort, AL
Peyton Redinger MIFL/L20314-156  Clermont, FL
13 Jaxson Roicki MIFR/R20314-1095Lake Mary Preparatory Lake Mary, FL
AWARDS
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Jonet Matos 2023 10U PG Florida Select Championship (OPEN) 2031 3B Cocoa, FL
2 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Levi Rodriguez 2023 10U PG Florida State Championship (OPEN) 2031 OF Casselberry, FL
Armani Figueroa 2023 10U PG East Spring Opener (OPEN) 2031 SS Winter Springs, FL
83 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 83 items in 9 pages
Elijah Morales 2022 10U East Winter Classic 2031 3B Winter Springs, FL
Levi Rodriguez 2022 10U East Winter Classic 2031 OF Casselberry, FL
Rodrigo Diaz 2022 10U East Winter Classic 2030 RHP St Cloud, FL
Armani Figueroa 2022 10U East Winter Classic 2031 SS Winter Springs, FL
Jonet Matos 2022 10U East Winter Classic 2031 3B Cocoa, FL
Alexander Duarte 2022 10U East Winter Classic 2031 3B Winter Haven, FL
Dylan Abreu 2022 10U East Winter Classic 2031 SS Wellington, FL
Rodrigo Diaz 2022 10U PG Florida Fall Elite Championship 2030 RHP St Cloud, FL
Armani Figueroa 2022 10U PG Florida Fall Elite Championship 2031 SS Winter Springs, FL
Collin Kerr 2022 10U PG Florida Fall Elite Championship 2031 C Casselberry, FL