2,034 MLB PLAYERS | 14,472 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
TBT National White
Team Points
3470 Leaderboard
NATIONAL RANK 1
REGIONAL RANK 1 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN Pembroke Pines, FL
ORGANIZATION
TBT Ballers Baseball
AGE DIVISION 10U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2022-2023
CLASSIFICATION Major
PG RECORD
44-3-1 Overall
37-3-1 vs.10u Major
7-0-0 vs.10u AAA
22-1-1 Pool Play
22-2-0 Bracket Play
28-3-1 Home
16-0-0 Away
10-0-0 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 72)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
 
Jul 6
Thu
W, 11-2 @ DOC Baseball 2031 (14-6-0)
10U Major Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Field 7 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 6
Thu
W, 1-11 vs. Houston Wildcatters – 10u – Martinez (43-24-1)
10U Major Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Field 7 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 7
Fri
W, 13-4 @ MVP Hustle (23-15-2)
10U Major Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Field 7 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 7
Fri
W, 6-14 vs. Klutch 10U Lees (26-20-1)
10U Major Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Field 7 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 8
Sat
W, 0-12 vs. Wow Factor Nation 10U (51-15-2)
10U Major Playoffs Round 2
Probable Pitchers
Field 7 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 9
Sun
W, 6-7 vs. The Show (12-4-0)
10U Major Playoffs Round 3
Probable Pitchers
Field 7 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 10
Mon
W, 12-7 @ Area Stars Zach 10U (46-4-0)
10U Major Playoffs Round 5
Probable Pitchers
Field 7 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 11
Tue
W, 1-2 vs. Area Stars Zach 10U (46-4-0)
10U Major Gold Championship
Probable Pitchers
Field 13 @ Snowden Grove Park
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownCommitment
24 Kenniel Carrion Renta RHPR/R20314-460  Lehigh Acres, FL
13 Orlando Castillo Jr. SSR/R20314-877Montverde Academy Orlando, FL
42 Preston Chatman OFL/R20305-3104Undecided Weston, FL
39 Christopher Chikodroff 1BL/L20315-0110Bishop Moore Orlando, FL
77 Rodrigo Diaz RHPR/R20304-10100Lake Nona St Cloud, FL
98 Tripp Gill 1BL/L20315-4140Benedictine Military Savannah, GA
55 William Goodrich Jr. 3BR/R20305-4125Undecided Las Vegas, NV
26 Brett Hamlin CL/R20315-5147Palm Beach Gardens Palm Beach Gardens, FL
0 Ty’lan Hayes SSR/R20315-093Zachary Zachary, LA
18 Alex Hooper 1BR/R20304-9106  Pembroke Pines, FL
23 Carlos Marrero SSS/R20305-186Estero Esperanza,Valverde, VA
15 Jonet Matos 3BR/R20314-11100  Cocoa, FL
7 Daylon McCants OFL/L20304-970N/A Jacksonville, FL
25 DeMarcos Mieses 1BR/R20325-0140Montverde Academy Sanford, FL
5 Max Molina CL/R20315-0100Houston County Warner Robins, GA
18 Brayden Nims 3BR/R20305-7125Pace Pace, FL
12 Ethan Palacios OFR/R20305-7125Johnson Buda, TX
69 Enrique Rodriguez Rojas OFL/L20324-477Estero Cape Coral, FL
25 Joel Tome CR/R20305-0130  Cape Coral, FL
9 Michael Wedgeworth CR/R20305-2120Flomaton Flomaton, AL
AWARDS
5 MVPs
74 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 74 items in 8 pages
Preston Chatman 2022 10U PG Fall Nationals 2030 OF Weston, FL
Lucca Duarte 2022 10U PG Fall Nationals 2031 C Palmetto Estates, FL
Alex Hooper 2022 10U PG Fall Nationals 2030 1B Pembroke Pines, FL
Carlos Marrero 2022 10U PG Fall Nationals 2030 SS Esperanza,Valverde, VA
Daylon McCants 2022 10U PG Fall Nationals 2030 OF Jacksonville, FL
Ethan Palacios 2022 10U PG Fall Nationals 2030 OF Buda, TX
Enrique Rodriguez Rojas 2022 10U PG Fall Nationals 2032 OF Cape Coral, FL
Joel Tome 2022 10U PG Fall Nationals 2030 C Cape Coral, FL
Kenniel Carrion Renta 2022 10U PG Fall World Series 2031 RHP Lehigh Acres, FL
Lucca Duarte 2022 10U PG Fall World Series 2031 C Palmetto Estates, FL