Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2010 Northeast Underclass Showcase



Velocities from 2010 Northeast Underclass Showcase

NamePosGradTeamFastballHigh SchoolState
Troy Whitty RHP2013Orange88Dexter SchoolMA
Bryan Goossens RHP2012Orange85Minnechaug RegionalMA
Christopher Shaw RHP2012Royal85LexingtonMA
Joe Cronin RHP2012Orange85ScarboroughME
Jared Clement RHP2012Steel84St SebastiansMA
Joseph Randall RHP2012Columbia Blue84St Paul CatholicCT
Mitchell Leeds RHP2012Columbia Blue83Avon Old FarmsNY
Tyler Dowd RHP2012Navy83Springfield CentralMA
Brandon Radziewicz RHP2012Purple81Nashoba RegionalMA
Peter Moran RHP2012Purple80Christian Central AcademyNY
Matthew Albanese RHP2013Crimson80XavierCT
Brett Madore RHP2012Royal80XavierCT
Nolan Doyle RHP2012Crimson80Deerfield AcademyMA
Brendan King RHP2013Crimson80Avon Old FarmsMA
Reed May RHP2013Royal80Loomis ChaffeeMA
Avery Barlow RHP2012Crimson80St. BernardCT
Chase Michaud RHP2012Crimson80ScituateMA
Connor Landers RHP2012Columbia Blue80XavierCT
Will O'Sullivan RHP2013Navy79Roxbury LatinMA
Vincent Ferraro RHP2013Purple79GreenwichCT
Michael Nocera RHP2013Columbia Blue79Bristol EasternCT
Sam Jordan LHP2012Royal79Dover SherbornMA
Sean Heelen RHP2013Navy79Catholic MemorialMA
Joey Guarino RHP2013Steel79St Sebastian'sMA
Billy Arendt RHP2012Crimson79Second Baptist SchoolTX
Jake Connelly RHP2012Navy79North AttleboroMA
Andrew Pucillo LHP2012Orange79Fordham PrepNY
Keaghan Austin RHP2012Orange79Coyle CassidyMA
David Holmes RHP2012Orange78Oliver AmesMA
Tyler Lyne RHP2013Steel77AgawamMA
Kevin Cuneo RHP2014Navy77BeverlyMA
Owen Solberg RHP2012Crimson77Avon Old FarmsCA
Everett Walsh LHP2012Orange77BarnstableMA
Bryce Schumilas LHP2012Steel77Bluevale Collegiate InstituteON
Matthew Hartman RHP2012Royal77Granby MemorialCT
Ryan MacDonald RHP2012Steel76FalmouthME
Sean Greene RHP2012Purple76HinghamMA
Aaron Chouinard LHP2012Columbia Blue76Joseph CaseMA
Adam Ashenfarb LHP2013Crimson76MarlboroNJ
Mark Dignacco RHP2012Columbia Blue76Housatonic Valley RegionalCT
Brett Young RHP2012Steel76Fairfield PrepCT
Ryan Zahornasky RHP2012Steel75SheltonCT
Jason Tzannes RHP2012Columbia Blue75LexingtonMA
Alexander Wichmann RHP2012Crimson75Millbrook SchoolCT
Ryan Doty RHP2014Purple75Iona PreparatoryNY
Jared Friedberg RHP2012Purple74Milton AcademyMA
Jared Marquissee LHP2014Purple74Central Valley AcademyNY
Anthony Crudale RHP2013Royal74Cranston WestRI
Paul Morrisroe RHP2012Navy74GlastonburyCT
Gregory Bargiel RHP2012Navy74Bergen CatholicNJ
Joseph Bartolomeo RHP2012Navy74Fairfield WardeCT
Logan Dennin RHP2012Navy73Bucky Dent AcademyFL
Alexander Vincellette LHP2012Royal73CathedralMA
Benjamin Geist RHP2012Purple72Berne Knox WesterloNY
Matthew Magaldi RHP2012Columbia Blue72LitchfieldCT
Chaz Millett LHP2012Purple71Enrico FermiCT
Alex Potocki RHP2012Royal71New FairfieldCT
Robert Magaldi RHP2012Columbia Blue71LitchfieldCT
James Powell RHP2013Steel71Daniel HandCT
Ben Pomichter RHP2013Orange71BFA FairfaxVT
Shamus Landers RHP2012Purple71MarlboroMA
Matthew Somerville RHP2012Royal70SuffieldCT