Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2009 South Underclass Showcase



Velocities from 2009 South Underclass Showcase

NamePosGradTeamFastballHigh SchoolState
Adrian Houser RHP2011Underclass-Red89Locust GroveOK
Taylor Wallace RHP2012Underclass-Texas Orange88Little Rock CatholicAR
Reggie Wilson LHP2011Underclass-Texas Orange88WestbrookTX
Justin Anderson RHP2011Underclass-Maroon88St Pius XTX
Grayson Long RHP2012Underclass-White87Barbers HillTX
Joe Kirkland RHP2011Underclass-White87MagnoliaTX
Matt Brown RHP2011Underclass-Maroon87StillwaterOK
Bobby Franklin RHP2011Underclass-Kelly Green86Brazosport ChristianTX
John Kresta RHP2012Underclass-Maroon86Flower MoundTX
Jordan Zangarine RHP2011Underclass-Kelly Green86RowlettTX
Chase Daniels RHP2011Underclass-White85TomballTX
Cody Gunter RHP2012Underclass-Maroon84Flower MoundTX
Trevin Sonnier RHP2011Underclass-Royal84NederlandTX
Derrian James RHP2011Underclass-Royal84Beumont West BrookTX
Brandon Courville RHP2012Underclass-Maroon83MarcusTX
Phillip Wilson RHP2011Underclass-Royal83OwassoOK
Ryan Allen RHP2011Underclass-Texas Orange83Norman NorthOK
Tyler Smith RHP2011Underclass-Texas Orange83NederlandTX
Ethan Ledwik RHP2011Underclass-Royal83LaGrangeTX
Tyler Coker RHP2011Underclass-White82AtascocitaTX
Drew Tolson RHP2012Underclass-White82MemorialTX
James Rhodes LHP2011Underclass-Royal81RockhurstMO
Zachery Gidney RHP2011Underclass-Texas Orange81Blue RidgeTX
John Clay Reeves RHP2011Underclass-Red81NevilleLA
Matthew Zapalac RHP2011Underclass-White81James E. TaylorTX
Nolan Riggs RHP2011Underclass-White81Klein CollinsTX
Blake Gipson RHP2011Underclass-Texas Orange81Denton GuyerTX
Nathan Waggnor RHP2013Underclass-Royal79DewarOK
Jonathan Dailey RHP2011Underclass-Kelly Green79DuncanvilleTX
D Garrett Sumpter LHP2011Underclass-Red79IrvingTX
Ryan Johnston RHP2011Underclass-Texas Orange79Broad RunVA
Jordan Gall RHP2011Underclass-Red79SouthsideAR
Jacob Peterson RHP2012Underclass-Royal79CorsicanaTX
Sterling Maness RHP2012Underclass-Maroon78Fort Worth ChristianTX
Billy Sommers LHP2011Underclass-Royal77Sam HoustonLA
Justin Law LHP2012Underclass-White77AtascoctiaTX
Zach Cady RHP2011Underclass-Red77BarbeLA
Chase Clarke LHP2012Underclass-Texas Orange77Evangel Christian AcademyLA
Spencer Blacksher RHP2011Underclass-Kelly Green77WillardMO
Brodie Anslum RHP2012Underclass-Maroon76Morgan CityLA
Aaron Varden LHP2013Underclass-Kelly Green76ProsperTX
Michael Walker LHP2012Underclass-White76HumbleTX
Nicholas Hermis RHP2011Underclass-Kelly Green76Cinco RanchTX
Alex Blem LHP2012Underclass-Maroon76Little Cypress-MauricevilleTX
Jonathan Lewis RHP2011Underclass-Royal76EnnisTX
Treyvante (Trey) Jefferson RHP2012Underclass-Texas Orange76WestburyTX
Matthew Voneiff RHP2012Underclass-Kelly Green75James Earl RudderTX
Colby Turton RHP2012Underclass-White75A&M ConsolidatedTX
Bradley Glasscock RHP2013Underclass-Texas Orange75Dallas ChristianTX
William Young RHP2013Underclass-Red74All Saints EpiscopalTX
Andrew Miller RHP2012Underclass-Kelly Green74FriscoTX
Cody Hamilton LHP2012Underclass-Kelly Green73A&M ConsolidatedTX
Nick Siler RHP2013Underclass-Red73HendersonTX
Zach Powell RHP2011Underclass-Maroon72CarthageMO
Ryan Fountain RHP2011Underclass-Kelly Green71Air AcademyCO
Will Sperduto RHP2012Underclass-Red71OronoMN
Nekoe Rodriguez RHP2014Underclass-Maroon62College ParkTX