Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2008 SE Underclass Showcase



Velocities from 2008 SE Underclass Showcase

NamePosGradTeamFastballHigh SchoolState
Christian Pfaff RHP2010Texas Orange-Under89Rutherford-Spindale CentralNC
Logan Thomas RHP2010Red-Under88PickensSC
Daniel Gossett RHP2011Steel-Under87ByrnesSC
Brandon Allen RHP2010Orange-Under86MiltonFL
Max Foody LHP2012Steel-Under85IMG Baseball AcademyFL
Ben Lively RHP2010Royal-Under85Gulf BreezeFL
David Birch RHP2010Steel-Under85EtowahGA
Edwin Reyes RHP2010Royal-Under84Bob JonesAL
Will Dietrichs RHP2010Steel-Under84WoodwardGA
Zach Waters RHP2010Texas Orange-Under84EtowahGA
Mitchell Newsome RHP2010Orange-Under84AlpharettaGA
Myles Scott RHP2010Royal-Under84Henderson CountyKY
Josh Bruijn RHP2010Red-Under84LincolnFL
Josh Ernest RHP2010Purple-Under84BaylorTN
Micah Thompson RHP2010Steel-Under84Haralson CountyGA
Morgan Brady RHP2010Purple-Under83Eau GallieFL
Alex Castaneda RHP2010Red-Under83WoodlandGA
Dustin Averett RHP2010White-Under83ShawGA
Taylor Sparks LHP2010Orange-Under82OxfordAL
Luke Leeth LHP2011Teal-Under82HuntsvilleAL
Lewis Hammond RHP2010White-Under82HooverAL
Trey Nelson RHP2010White-Under82DutchtownGA
Hayden Hall RHP2010Red-Under81Webb of KnoxvilleTN
Ross McLeod RHP2011Royal-Under81ValdostaGA
Evan Koch RHP2010Orange-Under81KellGA
Brandon Able RHP2010Texas Orange-Under81CherokeeGA
Tyler Isbell RHP2010Orange-Under81Stephens CountyGA
Christopher Krenek RHP2010Orange-Under81NicevilleFL
Brandon Lawing RHP2010Orange-Under81GrissomAL
Nathan Kukowski RHP2010Royal-Under81RavenwoodTN
Braxton Hamil LHP2011Orange-Under81W.P. DavidsonAL
Zach Etheridge RHP2010Purple-Under80PaceFL
Cole Prater RHP2010Steel-Under79Oak MountainAL
Nicholas Singleton RHP2010Red-Under79EtowahGA
Jeremy Hyde RHP2012Royal-Under79CaleraAL
Tyler Raggard RHP2010Teal-Under79PaceFL
Dustin Lawson RHP2010Purple-Under78ClevelandTN
John Gaston RHP2010Red-Under78Blessed Trinity CatholicGA
Tyler Moore RHP2010Texas Orange-Under78SeabreezeFL
Brandon Flippen RHP2010White-Under78FranklinTN
Mark Giles LHP2010Royal-Under78RidgfieldCT
Gavin Fayard LHP2010Texas Orange-Under78Archbishop RummelLA
Sammy Altman RHP2010Teal-Under78RiverwoodGA
Aaron Allen LHP2010White-Under78PaceFL
Jason Broussard RHP2010Teal-Under78Holy TrinityFL
Parker Dickson RHP2011Royal-Under76GrissomAL
Kurt Stoffer RHP2011White-Under76Woodward AcademyGA
Shaun Rodecker RHP2010Teal-Under75PopeGA
Josh Bailey LHP2010Royal-Under75SalemGA
Win Lee RHP2011White-Under75BullochGA
Chiefy Azar RHP2010Texas Orange-Under75Blessed TrinityGA
William Davis RHP2010White-Under75NicevilleFL
Jacob Hoyle LHP2011Purple-Under75St StephensNC
Danny Stone LHP2010Texas Orange-Under75Sandy CreekGA
Nick Fernandez RHP2012Purple-Under74North ForsythGA
Rico Solomon RHP2010Steel-Under73WestlakeGA
Brady McCarter RHP2010Teal-Under72Union CountyGA
Christopher Ciocia RHP2010Royal-Under72SicklesFL
Kyle Henderson RHP2010Orange-Under72The WalkerGA
Jon-Tyler Shaw LHP2010Teal-Under71RockdaleGA
Pierre Bowles RHP2010Purple-Under71Mundy's MillGA
Brett Collins LHP2010Red-Under68WaltonGA