Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2008 SE Top Prospect Showcase



Velocities from 2008 SE Top Prospect Showcase

NamePosGradTeamFastballHigh SchoolState
Brooks Hall RHP2009Gold-Top92T.L. HannaSC
Dane Williams RHP2009Gold-Top92Archbishop McCarthyFL
George (Buck) Farmer RHP2009Columbia Blue-Top91RockdaleGA
Preston Hatcher RHP2009Green-Top90RoswellGA
Jake Montgomery RHP2009Columbia Blue-Top90PopeGA
Drew Cox RHP2009Maroon-Top89OlaGA
Matthew Heckroth RHP2009Green-Top89LincolnFL
Hudson Randall RHP2009Columbia Blue-Top88DunwoodyGA
Lex Rutledge LHP2009Navy-Top88TupeloMS
Patrick Merkling LHP2009Columbia Blue-Top88EtowahGA
Ryan Newell RHP2009Columbia Blue-Top88MariettaGA
Ralston Cash RHP2010Columbia Blue-Top88LakeviewGA
Casey Greene RHP2010Maroon-Top87DeSoto CentralMS
Clayton McKenney RHP2009Green-Top87The LovettGA
Colton Robertson RHP2009Maroon-Top87FranklinTN
Kyle Burchfield RHP2009Columbia Blue-Top87HarrisonGA
Arthur Strauss RHP2009Gold-Top87Spain ParkAL
Charles Terry RHP2009Crimson-Top87Mountain BrookAL
Brooks Colquitt RHP2010Columbia Blue-Top86WesleyanGA
Matt Lane LHP2009Columbia Blue-Top86PopeGA
Jay Shaw RHP2010Columbia Blue-Top86Russell CountyAL
Daniel Lackey RHP2009Navy-Top86Stanhope ElmoreAL
Cameron Donisi RHP2009Navy-Top85Coral Springs CharterFL
Hunter Parrott RHP2009Crimson-Top85Sandy CreekGA
Jake Stephens RHP2009Navy-Top85LassiterGA
Devin Stanton LHP2010Columbia Blue-Top84ParkviewGA
Nick Terry LHP2009Gold-Top84Kennesaw MountainGA
Patrick Morris RHP2009Gold-Top84NovaFL
Brett Van Pelt LHP2009Crimson-Top84SinclairON
Nathan White RHP2009Green-Top84PontotocMS
Chase Blount RHP2009Gold-Top83Sandy CreekGA
Kincaid Koehler LHP2009Crimson-Top83Vero BeachFL
Dimitri Nunez LHP2009Maroon-Top83George JenkinsFL
Joshua Rochelle LHP2009Gold-Top82DestrehanLA
Tito Marrero RHP2009Gold-Top81Miami ChristianFL
Logan McAnallen LHP2009Maroon-Top81DewittMI
Marcus Wissing RHP2009Maroon-Top81Kennesaw MountainGA
Jacob Knott RHP2009Crimson-Top80Lake MaryFL
Jared Kirin RHP2009Green-Top80HowlandOH
Reginald Mitchell RHP2009Maroon-Top80Mount ZionGA
Calvin Adams RHP2009Crimson-Top80Larmar CountyGA
Gavin McNatt LHP2009Navy-Top79Clay CountyAL
Michael Vogel LHP2009Green-Top79North OconeeGA
Ty Alewine RHP2009Green-Top78Franklin CountyGA
Montana Dowda RHP2009Green-Top77AlexanderGA
Kevin Boyce LHP2009Crimson-Top76St. CloudFL
Brandon Martineson RHP2009Crimson-Top75Warwick ValleyNY
D. Keith Granger RHP2009Maroon-Top74Providence ChristianAL
Anthony Rosado RHP2009Maroon-Top71MonarchFL