Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2008 Sunshine East Showcase



Velocities from 2008 Sunshine East Showcase

NamePosGradTeamFastballHigh SchoolState
Harold "Jacob" Johnson RHP2009Steel91Trinity ChristianFL
Luke Jackson RHP2010Gold91CalvaryFL
Ryan Heuler RHP2010Purple90Cardinal MooneyFL
Eric Whaley RHP2009White89Cardinal GibbonsFL
Wes Mugarian RHP2010Purple89Pensacola CatholicFL
C.T. Bradford LHP2010White88PaceFL
Grant Porter RHP2009White87All SaintsFL
Josh Lucas RHP2009Navy87LakelandFL
Jeremy Adel RHP2009Steel87St.FrancisFL
Jimmy Hodgskin LHP2010Crimson86Bishop MooreFL
Tyler O'Driscoll RHP2009Red86North Broward PrepFL
Matt Doyle RHP2009White86Flint HillVA
Edward Pidermann RHP2009Columbia Blue86Monsignor PaceFL
Mario Ledesma RHP2010Royal86Coconut CreekFL
Andres Wiltz RHP2009Gold85Belen JesuitFL
Joshua Grant RHP2010White84Gulf CoastFL
Thomas Goodman RHP2009Purple84Cardinal MooneyFL
Spencer Mumford RHP2010Green84American HeritageFL
Ricky Edwards RHP2009Columbia Blue84Lithia SpringsGA
Dillon Duggan-Cordell RHP2009Purple84Cardinal MooneyFL
Zach McCulley LHP2010Gold83TateFL
Manuel Pupo RHP2011Steel83West BocaFL
Steven Cole RHP2010Purple83HuntsvilleAL
Brandon Gilbert LHP2010Purple83LowndesGA
Christopher Myers RHP2009Steel83Oak HallFL
Max Kamradt RHP2010Columbia Blue83National Keystone AcademyIN
Ryan Henry RHP2009Red83Tampa CatholicFL
William Everding LHP2009Red82Cypress LakeFL
Alex Viera RHP2011Green82Barron CollierFL
Clay Holcomb RHP2010Royal82HuntsvilleAL
Jacob Winicki RHP2010Green82Birmingham Brother RiceMI
Cody Berger RHP2009Steel82Cypress BayFL
Erik Lunde RHP2010Red82Cardinal GibbonsFL
Kyle Ryan LHP2010Royal82AuburndaleFL
Scott Sutton RHP2010Crimson81Glenbrook NorthIL
Jake Werdesheim RHP2009Royal81KillianFL
Matthew Longfield LHP2009Columbia Blue81Miami PalmettoFL
Conor McCarthy LHP2009White81St. Stephen's EpiscopalMA
James Maughn RHP2009Green81MiltonGA
Christian Upchurch RHP2009White81Nansemond-SuffolkVA
Alex Sanchez RHP2009Red81Champagnat CatholicFL
Walker Rackley LHP2009Crimson80TC RobersonNC
Peter Graffeo RHP2009Gold80Highlands ChristianFL
Michael Coburn RHP2009Red80Nansemond-SuffolkVA
Juan Sensat RHP2009Crimson79HialeahFL
John Malott RHP2011Royal79Key WestFL
Devon Carr LHP2011Red79Cardinal MooneyFL
Stanley Padfield RHP2010Navy79MarinerFL
Dan O'Malley RHP2009Gold79Northfield Mt HermonIL
Allen Thigpen RHP2009Steel79Oak HallFL
Justin Cummings RHP2009Steel79P K YongeFL
Adolfo Alvarez RHP2009Steel79Miami Coral ParkFL
Tory West RHP2010Royal79Hazel GreenAL
Carlos Rossell LHP2009Navy79Coral ParkFL
Troy Foster RHP2009Columbia Blue78SenecaNJ
Frank Mendez RHP2010Royal78Belen Jesuit PreparatoryFL
Luke Teasley RHP2009Navy78Marion CountyGA
Brian Espinal RHP2009Steel78Stoneman douglasFL
Matt Murphy RHP2010Crimson78Grayslake CentralIL
Joseph Dalessio RHP2009White78SicklesFL
Angel Ramos RHP2008Purple77Carvin PR
Adam Finkenhoefer RHP2009Navy77South GwinnettGA
Ethan Striz RHP2010Green77Santa Fe CatholicFL
Jake Eisenberg LHP2009Columbia Blue76North Broward PrepFL
Michael Bolnick LHP2009Royal76DeerfieldIL
Garrick Prokos RHP2010Columbia Blue76Suncoast FL
Thomas Phillips RHP2009Gold75Coral Springs CharterFL
Nikolai Simonsen RHP2010Gold75John A. HolmesNC
Gus Montero RHP2010Navy74Barbara GolemanFL
David Teasley RHP2009Green73Elbert CountyGA
Nickolaus Cortese LHP2009Purple72BaldwinPR
Jeffrey Conley LHP2010Crimson72FrankfortWV
Brett Carlson RHP2011Crimson71RileyIN
Paul Johnson RHP2010Purple71American HeritageFL
David McNally RHP2009Crimson70University ChristianFL
Andrew Moreno LHP2009Columbia Blue69Pembroke PinesFL