Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2008 World Showcase



Velocities from 2008 World Showcase

NamePosGradTeamFastballHigh SchoolState
Jarred Cosart RHP2008Teal World93Clear CreekTX
Jandy Sena RHP2008Teal World92Coral ParkFL
Stosh Wawrzasek RHP2008Orange World92Walnut Grove SecondaryBC
Kyle Allen RHP2008Steel World91IMG-PendletonFL
Michael Heller RHP2009Gold World91Cardinal MooneyFL
Otto Roberts RHP2008White World91Belleville WestIL
Seth Lintz RHP2008Navy World91Marshall CountyTN
Charles (CJ) Rose RHP2008White World90Ft. Zumwalt SouthMO
Tyler Wilson RHP2008Steel World90ArmucheeGA
Matt Richardson RHP2008Orange World90Lake MaryFL
Nicholas Purdy RHP2008Steel World90St Mary'sON
David Walkling RHP2008Orange World90Wellington SecondaryBC
Nick Franklin RHP2009Gold World89Lake BrantleyFL
Vito Frabizio RHP2007Teal World89Coral GladesFL
Manny Fernandez RHP2008Gold World88Florida ChristianFL
Felix Roque RHP2009Teal World88Miami ChristianFL
Michael Tomasi RHP2008White World88Boca RatonFL
Tommy Winegardner RHP2008Navy World88Riverdale BaptistMD
Rusty Shellhorn LHP Teal World88Central ValleyWA
Cody Bentley RHP2008Navy World88JJ KellyVA
Damarii Saunderson LHP2008Crimson World87NorthvilleMI
Tony Hill RHP2008Gold World87StatesboroGA
Adam Lopez RHP2008Steel World87StaffordVA
Jake Guengerich RHP2008Navy World87SarasotaFL
Rory Young RHP2009Orange World87Salmon ArmBC
Patrick Schuster LHP2009Gold World87J W MitchellFL
Ian Gilley RHP2008Red World87Fort Smith NorthsideAR
Damon Krestalude RHP2008Navy World87Port St LucieFL
Eric Grabe RHP2008White World86VanguardFl
Ryan Gibbard RHP2008Navy World86Seminole RidgeFL
Michael Zaccardo RHP2008Crimson World86GreenwichCT
Mitchell Hopkins LHP2008Gold World85University LaboratoryLA
Brandon Parrent LHP2008Teal World85Flower MoundTX
Joseph Herrmann RHP2008White World85First Presbyterian DayGA
Kenneth Zorrilla RHP2008Navy World85Lake MaryFL
Brandon Cooksey RHP2008Red World85Lake MaryFL
Ory Pitts RHP2008White World85ChieflandFL
Kevin Gottlieb LHP2008Steel World84Palm Beach GardensFL
Jardian Thomas RHP2008Gold World84BuchholzFL
Dakota Nelson RHP2008Navy World84Cabell MidlandWV
Jordan Glover RHP2008Steel World84Lawrence Park CollegiateON
Andre Oliver RHP2008Crimson World83WestburyTX
Harley Thompson RHP2008Teal World83Champlin ParkMN
Nicholas Castellano LHP2008Crimson World82IMGCT
Zak Miller RHP2009Orange World82Elgin Park SecondaryBC
Michael Smith RHP2009Gold World81BrandonFL
Zack Montalbano RHP2008Red World81VeniceFL
Josh McDorman LHP2008Red World81NicevilleFL
Tyler Kristiansen RHP2008Orange World81Earl MarriottBC
Garrett Sechelski LHP2008Crimson World81NavasotaTX
Jared Rothenberg LHP2008Gold World81BellaireTX
Nolan Malone LHP2008Orange World80FloridaFL
Ryan Santoni RHP2008White World80Tampa PrepFL
Matthew Stuart RHP2008Crimson World80St ThomasTX
Mark Waghalter RHP2008Gold World80Gulf BreezeFL
Trey Talley RHP2008Crimson World79Jersey VillageTX
Brian Sprague RHP2008Red World79Cardinal MooneyFL
Jon Dansby RHP2008Navy World78Heritage VA
Channing McGlockton LHP2008Gold World78ChoctawhatcheeFL