Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2011 Ohio Valley Showcase



Velocities from 2011 Ohio Valley Showcase

NamePosGradTeamFastballHigh SchoolState
Clinton Hollon RHP2013Columbia Blue94Woodford CountyKY
Zach Farmer LHP2013Red91PiketonOH
Ryne Combs LHP2012Maroon89Bryan StationKY
Zachary Haynes RHP2012Maroon89Lexington CatholicKY
Robert Strader LHP2012Gold88EasternKY
Tyler Cox RHP2012White88DunbarKY
Ray Brewer RHP2013Green87SayreKY
John Hisel RHP2014Gold87East JessamineKY
Michael Bollmer RHP2012White86Bryan StationKY
Lincoln Henzman RHP2014Maroon86Lexington Christian AcademyKY
Evan Fraliex RHP2013Orange86Lexington CatholicKY
Andrew McDonald RHP2013Red86William MasonOH
Joe Ramstetter RHP2013Red86ElderOH
Austin (DJ) Allinger RHP2015Red86Lakota WestOH
Ian Hays RHP2013Orange86Henry ClayKY
Christopher Laporte RHP2012Columbia Blue86Bryan StationKY
Andrew Rossman LHP2013Green85North RoyaltonOH
Penn Murfee RHP2013Columbia Blue85Montgomery Bell AcademyTN
Kevin Herren LHP2012Black85LafayetteKY
Hunter Tipton RHP2012Columbia Blue84DeSalesKY
Kevin Meyer RHP2012Gold84GreensburgIN
Alex Sova RHP2014Black84H.H. DowMI
Landon Steiner RHP2012Gold84Henry ClayKY
Will Lundquist RHP2012Green84Lakeville SouthMN
Nick Hedge LHP2012Black84New TrierIL
TJ Zeuch RHP2013Red84William MasonOH
Tom Stoffel LHP2013Red83NorthmontOH
Joe Snyder RHP2012Black83Christian Academy of LouisvilleKY
Stephen Shunk RHP2012White82DunbarKY
Samuel Brashear RHP2012White82John HardinKY
Ben Fisher LHP2013Columbia Blue82Madison CentralKY
Michael Fearer LHP2012Orange82KenstonOH
Justin Reinke RHP2012Gold82John AdamsIN
Ryan Bale RHP2013Orange82Lexington Christian AcademyKY
Trevor Putzig RHP2014Green81BallardKY
Nathan Waters RHP2012Green81AlcoaTN
Ryan Thurston LHP2013White81MadisonIN
Tyler Bozeman RHP2013Black81CentennialTN
Sam Vincenzo LHP2012Orange80St.ClairsvilleOH
Seth Bowles RHP2013Red80William MasonOH
Thomas (TJ) Storer LHP2014Red80Archbishop MoellerOH
Daniel Neal RHP2015Green80South LaurelKY
Sam Smith RHP2012Black80Henry ClayKY
Andrew Hunt LHP2013Green80Our Lady Of ProvidenceIN
Tanner Payton RHP2013Gold80Brownstown CentralIN
Tanner Hart RHP2014Maroon80Tates CreekKY
Cable Wright LHP2013Maroon80Bath CountyKY
Marshall Gei RHP2014White79Mount JulietTN
Austin Lane RHP2012Black79Cuyahoga HeightsOH
Tony Piccirilli RHP2013Gold79TrinityKY
Griffin Neuer RHP2014Black79Lexington CatholicKY
Corbon Angermeier RHP2013Columbia Blue78Notre Dame Cathedral LatinOH
Daniel Patterson RHP2013White78Young MagnetIL
Kyle Elliott RHP2013Columbia Blue78MagnoliaWV
Conor Bowers RHP2014Gold78St Mary PreparatoryMI
Ryan Shears RHP2012Green78North LaurelKY
Jack Rhodes LHP2013Columbia Blue77Montgomery Bell AcademyTN
Tyler Brummer LHP2013White77Paul Laurence DunbarKY
Jacob Roberts RHP2012Orange76OwensboroKY
Matthew Zmuda LHP2013Maroon76St. Francis De SalesOH
Jeremy Brinegar RHP2013Maroon76Walter E StebleinsOH
Joey Avioli RHP2013Orange76Paul Laurence DunbarKY
Dylan King LHP2013White75Lincoln CountyKY
Tyler Mason LHP2013Columbia Blue75RyleKY
Max Crabtree RHP2014Black75Anderson CountyKY
Jared Ryan RHP2013Orange75OoltewahTN
Dallas Murphy LHP2012Maroon69Lexington Christian AcademyKY
Joey Batuello RHP2012Maroon67Christian Academy of LouisvilleKY