Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2011 Southeast Top Prospect Showcase



Velocities from 2011 Southeast Top Prospect Showcase

NamePosGradTeamFastballHigh SchoolState
Ty Alvey RHP2012Cedar88NorthgateGA
Corey Kafka RHP2012Gold88RinggoldGA
Travis Demeritte RHP2013Gold88Winder-BarrowGA
Andrew Bartek RHP2012Black88JeffersonGA
Blake Burkett RHP2012Gold87West ForsythGA
Garrett Lovorn RHP2012Gold87PendletonSC
Kyle Keatts RHP2013Cedar86Jupiter CommunityFL
Cole Johnson RHP2012Dark Green86Harris CountyGA
Will Gilbert LHP2012Maroon86Green HopeNC
Jason Richman LHP2012Dark Green86MiltonGA
Christopher Cobb RHP2012Maroon85NorthsideGA
Ben Levine RHP2013Gold85PopeGA
Jason Chitwood RHP2012Gold85Fleming IslandFL
Jesse Copeland RHP2012Orange85NorthgateGA
Jackson Smith RHP2013Orange85HartselleAL
Davis Marlar RHP2012Black84CarrolltonGA
Jamie Thaggard RHP2012Dark Green84EtowahGA
Daniel Belmont RHP2012Black84Puerto Rico BB AcademyPR
Stewart Rich RHP2012Black83Mt. DeSales AcademyGA
Austin Parmer RHP2012Cedar83East CowetaGA
Kenneth Pope RHP2012Orange82West ForsythNC
Evan Gresham RHP2012Black82WhitewaterGA
Lucas Friss RHP2012Dark Green82IMG AcademyFL
Matthew Anderson RHP2012Cedar82Union GroveGA
Jesse Cooper RHP2012Dark Green81Bishop McCortPA
Michael Trebendis RHP2013Dark Green81Fayette CountyGA
Cooper Harrison LHP2012Cedar80Bay HS AICE Diploma, Bright FuturesFL
Drew Watkins LHP2012Maroon80Pike CountyGA
James Killian RHP2012Dark Green79J.L. MannSC
Grant Perkins RHP2012Orange79OlaGA
Taylor King RHP2012Orange79Water ValleyMS
Chris Hearn RHP2012Cedar79ParkviewGA
Conner Schmit LHP2012Black79Blessed TrinityGA
Taylor Rittweger RHP2012Orange78IMG AcademyNJ
Jordan Tiner RHP2012Dark Green78Ware CountyGA
Gant Davis RHP2012Orange77Flowery BranchGA
Tom Jervis RHP2012Orange76The Benjamin SchoolFL
Jonathon Scharfman RHP2012Black76JFK BellmoreNY
Austin Smith LHP2012Maroon75Union GroveGA
Matthew Agvent RHP2012Maroon75MaristGA
Brandon Cole RHP2012Cedar74Stone MemorialTN
Spencer Sheheane RHP2012Maroon74NorthgateGA
Jonathan Lambright RHP2012Black73MatanzasFL