Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2014 WWBA 2015 Grads or 17u National Championship Qualifier

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Atlanta Dodgers (#34) Tyler Adams 2016 3B Woodstock, GA Etowah
Gameface Elite 17u (#21) Mitchell Adams 2015 C Buford, GA Buford
South Florida Breakers 17U Blue (#13) Damien Alba 2015 OF Miami, FL Monsignor Edward Pace
HP Maldonado (#5) Chase Allen 2015 3B Sharpsburg, GA Northgate
CStixx (#12) Austin Anderson 2016 1B Cataula, GA Harris County
Fury 17u Blue (#24) Josh Antwine 2015 RHP Red Bank, TN Boyd Buchanan
East Cobb Bulldogs 17u (#28) Cole Austin 2015 MIF Kennesaw, GA Harrison
Game On Bulls (#36) Cory Bartholomew 2016 RHP Macon, GA Tattnall Square Academy
Texas Dynasty-Yount (#6) Taylor Battle 2015 RHP Kingwood, TX Kingwood
HP Maldonado (#35) Brandon Bell 2015 3B Fayetteville, GA Whitewater
Texas Oilers 17U (#4) Donald Belt 2015 3B Rowlett, TX Sachse
Pro Source 17u (#34) Caden Benedict 2015 RHP Irving, TX Coppell
Houston Jaguars (#6) Marco Bercerril 2015 RHP Spring, TX Spring
Elite Performance Baseball 17U (#16) Branden Blanco 2015 LHP Miami, FL  
Kentucky Halos (#1) Trey Blevins 2015 SS Monticello, KY  
East Cobb Twins (#20) Travis Block 2015 LHP Atlanta, GA Riverwood
East Cobb Padres 17's (#21) Clay Bogdan 2015 2B Canton, GA Cherokee
Kentucky Prospects (#6) Keegan Breese 2016 2B Paducah, KY McCracken County
Blue Collar Baseball (#14) Marquavious Brownlee 2015 2B Griffin, GA Griffin
HP Maldonado (#12) Tyler Burdette 2015 SS Fayetteville, GA Whitewater
East Cobb Bulldogs 17u (#21) Michael Burlas 2014 LHP Marietta, GA Fellowship Christian
New York Grays 17U (#7) Andy Camilo 2015 C Bronx, NY Salesian
East Paulding Raiders (#14) Kyle Campbell 2016 SS Dallas, GA East Paulding
Kentucky Halos (#12) Jack Capobianco 2018 SS London, KY North Laurel
Texas Oilers 17U (#23) Carlos Carrillo 2015 3B Royse City, TX  
Grand Slam Bluerocks Carolina (#31) John Catchmark 2015 RHP Mohnton, PA Governor Mifflin
Fury 17u Blue (#22) Josh Core 2015 OF Trenton, GA Dade County
Mountain Expos (#16) Colby Crow 2015 OF Gaffney, SC Gaffney
212 Foundation Sports 17's (#39) Stephan Cruver 2015 OF Newnan, GA Newnan
Georgia Jackets 17u (#16) Denver Dangerfield 2015 C Panama City Beach, FL J.R. Arnold
Elite Baseball Club 17U - Rice (#4) Alex Daniel 2015 RHP Lexington, KY Lafayette
East Cobb Bulldogs 17u (#22) Bradley Davidson 2015 OF Mableton, GA Whitefield Academy
South Florida Breakers 17U (#20) Craig Del Bosque 2016 RHP Coconut Creek, FL Monarch
South Florida Breakers 17U Blue (#20) Craig Del Bosque 2016 RHP Coconut Creek, FL Monarch
CStixx (#15) Reed Dillard 2016 3B Andersonville, GA Southland Academy
HP Maldonado (#7) Nick DiPonzio 2016 OF Macon, GA Tattnall Square Academy
Fury 17u Blue (#14) Elliot Dockery 2014 RHP Chattanooga, TN McCallie School
Elite Baseball Club 17U - Rice (#11) Brandon Eliadis 2014 LHP Lawrencburg, KY Anderson County
East Cobb Bulldogs 17u (#25) Brando Ernest 2015 RHP Alpharetta, GA Chattahoochee
Pro Source 17u (#23) Anthony Escobedo 2015 OF Sanger, TX Sanger
Game On Bulls (#7) Jake Farrell 2015 SS Kathleen, GA Perry
Grand Slam Bluerocks Carolina (#28) Mike Fegley 2015 RHP Wyomissing, PA Wilson
Bullpen Diamond Dogs (#16) Josh Fewell 2015 3B Kokomo, IN Maconaquah
Gameface Elite 17u (#23) Jacob Fincher 2015 SS Jefferson, GA Bethlehem Christian Academy
Diamond-Simcox Academy 17U - Orange (#7) Mike Fitzgerald 2015 LHP Knoxville, TN Knoxville Catholic
Georgia Jackets 17u (#2) Brantley Flanagan 2014 3B Woodstock, GA Sequoyah
Houston Jaguars (#4) Tiler Fletcher 2015 SS Spring, TX Spring
Scorpions Panhandle - 2015 (#47) Austin Franklin 2016 RHP Laurel Hill, FL Paxton
The Batter's Box Elite (#11) Dakota (Cody) Freppon 2017 LHP Belleville, IL  
East Cobb Bulldogs 17u (#44) Will Galloway 2015 C Marietta, GA Blessed Trinity Cath
Alabama Baseball Academy (#15) William Gibbons 2015 SS Birmingham, AL Homewood
HP Maldonado (#46) Ethan Gillis 2015 LHP Senioa, GA Whitewater
Texas Dynasty-Yount (#11) Blake Gould 2015 LHP Kingwood, TX Kingwood
East Paulding Raiders (#10) Caleb Grant 2016 1B Dallas, GA East Paulding
212 Foundation Sports 17's (#14) Carson Grant 2015 RHP Griffin, GA Spalding
GBSA Blue Rays (#21) Christian Griffin 2015 C Stone Mountain, GA Stephenson
Upstate Mavericks Black (#14) Alex Gurley 2015 RHP Greenwood, SC Greenwood
Scorpions Panhandle - 2015 (#45) Mason Hall 2015 RHP Tallahassee, FL  
Texas Oilers 17U (#19) Marc Heidrich 2015 3B Rowlett, TX  
South Florida Breakers 17U Blue (#12) Joey Hennessey 2016 SS Coconut Creek, FL Monarch
CStixx (#2) Cole Hill 2016 RHP Columbus, GA Northside
Fury 17u Blue (#7) Nick Hilt 2015 OF Ooltewah, TN Hamilton Heights Christian Academy
212 Foundation Sports 17's (#42) Jordan Holmes 2014 RHP Fayetteville, GA Whitewater
Game On Bulls (#61) Bradley Hough 2015 RHP Vienna, GA  
Nelson Baseball School (#8) Troy Jones 2016 RHP Powder Springs, GA Mceachern
212 Foundation Sports 17U (#20) Stone Kasten 2017 OF Fayetteville, GA Starrs Mill
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy (#2) DeJhard Kimbrough 2014 MIF Atlanta, GA Westlake
East Cobb Bulldogs 17u (#2) Alex Krakau 2015 RHP Roswell, GA Blessed Trinity Cath
(#) Trevor Lesane 2015 OF Tar heel, NC West Bladen
Galaxy Aces (#8) Tyler Levin 2015 OF West Palm Beach, FL  
Nelson Baseball School (#9) Devin Lucas 2016 C Powder Springs, GA South Cobb
NSA Elite 17u (#24) Zach Martinez 2017 RHP West End, NC  
HP Maldonado (#9) Caleb McElwaney 2015 C Newnan, GA Newnan
Georgia Jackets 17U (#18) Patrick McNamara 2017 LHP Roswell, GA Blessed Trinity Cath
Gameface Elite 17u (#3) Garrett Medley 2015 MIF Dacula, GA Dacula
Scorpions Panhandle - 2015 (#11) Bailey Metcalf 2015 3B Crawfordville, FL Wakulla
New York Grays 17U (#12) Ian Miller 2014 RHP Brooklyn, NY Berkeley Carroll
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy (#10) Nick Mollica 2014 OF Dacula, GA  
East Paulding Raiders (#2) Dakota Morrell 2015 SS Dallas, GA East Paulding
Kentucky Halos (#5) Taylor Morris 2015 OF London, KY  
Elite Performance Baseball 17U (#7) Edwin Muniz 2015 C Palm Bay, FL Melbourne Senior
CStixx (#11) Jerad Munoz 2016 RHP Cataula, GA Harris County
Elite Baseball Club 17U - Rice (#5) Seth Murphy 2015 SS Lancaster, KY Garrard County
GBSA Blue Rays (#62) Trenton Nash 2015 SS Decatur, GA Columbia
East Cobb Twins (#12) Trey Nelson 2014 RHP Norcross, GA Norcross
Game On Bulls (#48) Dalton Newman 2015 C Macon, GA Tattnall Square Academy
South Florida Breakers 17U (#18) Ryan Oharriz 2015 RHP Pembroke Pines, FL Somerset Academy Charter
Alabama Baseball Academy (#24) John Michael Pegusky 2015 RHP Alabaster, AL  
HP Maldonado (#14) Carter Perkins 2015 C McDonough, GA Ola
Georgia Jackets 17u (#25) Spencer Pfost 2015 SS Woodstock, GA Sequoyah
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy (#27) Hunter Phillips 2014 OF Alpharetta, GA Centennial
Galaxy Aces (#6) Jarren Pinkney 2014 3B Lake Worth, FL Atlantic
East Cobb Twins (#23) Danny Price 2015 RHP Peachtree Corners, GA Norcross
Elite Performance Baseball 17U (#38) Nicholas Ramirez 2014 RHP Miami, FL Coral Reef Senior
East Cobb Bulldogs 17u (#18) Jacob Ramos 2015 SS Marietta, GA Pope
HP Maldonado (#2) Cornelius Randolph 2015 SS Griffin, GA Griffin
Game On Bulls (#66) Dalton Rentz 2015 RHP Sparks, GA Cook County
Blue Collar Baseball (#21) Jonah Reyes 2015 OF Omega, GA Tift County
212 Foundation Sports 17's (#3) Jabari Richards 2015 OF Fayetteville, GA Whitewater
PBC Gameday Elite (#7) Evan Richardson 2015 RHP Jupiter, FL William T. Dwyer
CStixx (#32) Dustin Richardson 2016 C Hamilton, GA  
Fury 17u Blue (#2) Spencer Robbins 2015 1B Calhoun, GA Christian Heritage
Scorpions Panhandle - 2015 (#9) Jamison Roney 2015 LHP Geneva, AL Geneva
212 Foundation Sports 17's (#17) Ryan Ross 2015 MIF Tifton, GA Tift County
Kentucky Prospects (#29) Josh Scheer 2015 RHP Hickory, KY McCracken County
Galaxy Aces (#9) Johnson Scott 2016 RHP Boynton Beach, FL Atlantic
Kentucky Prospects (#15) Daniel Seitzinger 2015 OF Paducah, KY  
HP Maldonado (#3) Tyler Sellers 2015 RHP Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove
PBC Gameday Elite (#17) Blake Selogy 2015 LHP Palm Beach Gardens, FL Seminole Ridge Community
Alabama Baseball Academy (#14) Parks Shoulders 2015 3B Birmingham, AL Mt Brook
Upstate Mavericks Black (#16) Noah Smith 2016 OF Greer, SC Greenville
Alabama Baseball Academy (#27) Alex Spears 2015 RHP Hoover, AL Hoover
Upstate Mavericks Orange (#10) Braydon Stevenson 2016 SS Gilbert, SC Gilbert
Blue Collar Baseball (#37) Seth Swancey 2015 LHP Juliette, GA Mary Persons
HP Maldonado (#48) Colby Taylor 2015 RHP Fayetteville, GA Whitewater
East Paulding Raiders (#3) Holden Thompson 2016 OF Dallas, GA East Paulding
Game On Bulls (#47) Jackson Tipton 2015 LHP Dublin, GA Dublin
212 Foundation Sports 17's (#41) Danny Vargas 2014 C Stockbridge, GA Dutchtown
Kentucky Halos (#14) Austin Vigeant 2014 LHP London, KY South Laurel
Gameface Elite 17u (#14) Luis Vilchez 2015 BHP Lawrenceville, GA Mountain View
Blue Collar Baseball (#11) Jacob Walden 2015 RHP Gray, GA Jones County
Denny Pritchett Jayhawks 17u (#25) Cody Waters 2015 RHP Dahlonega, GA New Lumpkin County
New York Grays 17U (#55) Matthew Webster 2015 2B Hartsdale, NY Rye Country Day
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy (#23) Sam West 2015 LHP Cornelia, GA  
East Paulding Raiders (#21) Mitch White 2016 RHP Hiram, GA East Paulding
Bullpen Diamond Dogs (#9) Conner Whitiker 2015 LHP Delphi, IN  
Scorpions Panhandle - 2015 (#33) Cameron Williams 2015 RHP McDonough, GA Union Grove
Mountain Expos (#30) Zachary Wood 2015 RHP Gaffney, SC Gaffney
East Cobb Bulldogs 17u (#26) Braden Zarbnisky 2015 RHP Marietta, GA Pope