Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2013 14u/15u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
East Cobb Team Alabama (#10) Jordan Acosta 2016 SS Madison, AL James Clemens
Team DeMarini GA 15U (#14) Dylan Agard 2016 C Alpharetta, GA Alpharetta
East Cobb Expos 15U (#7) Jalen Atterbury 2015 OF Decatur, GA Columbia
East Cobb Titans 14U (#22) Jason Avers 2017 C Marietta, GA Walton
East Cobb Pride 15u (#4) Brady Barnes 2016 LHP Newnan, GA Newnan
Fat Cat Thunder (#25) Hunter Bauman 2016 C Cumming, GA Forsyth Central
SEB 15u (#5) Sloan Bennett 2016 OF Dacula, GA Hebron Christian Academy
East Cobb Astros 14U (#24) Will Benson 2016 1B Atlanta, GA The Westminster Schools
Knoxville Stars 15U (#11) Steven Black 2016 RHP Knoxville, TN Webb School Of Knoxville
East Cobb Blue Jays (#7) Holland Boone 2017 SS Norcross, GA Greater Atlanta Christian
East Cobb Astros 14U (#21) Tucker Bradley 2016 OF Chickamauga, GA Gordon Lee
SOX Elite 15U (#1) Will Brooks 2016 MIF Madison, MS Madison Central
East Cobb Braves 15U (#5) Rocky Brown 2016 1B Acworth, GA Kell
Team DeMarini GA 15U (#24) Ken Brunson 2016 OF Atlanta, GA Holy Innocents Episcopal
Excel Blue Jays (#15) Lucas Bryant 2015 1B Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne
East Cobb Longhorns 15U (#21) Taylor Buice 2016 RHP Marietta, GA Lassiter
SOX Elite 15U (#4) Chad Butcher 2016 2B Brandon, MS Brandon
Upstate Mavericks (#47) Zackary Byron 2016 LHP Kingsport, TN Daniel Boone
East Cobb Astros 14U (#4) Andrew Cash 2016 RHP Flomaton, AL Flomaton
MBA Pride Elite (#12) Jose Ciccarello 2017 SS Tampa, FL Alonso
East Cobb Indians 15U (#22) Hampton Clark 2015 OF Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw Mountain
East Cobb Rangers 15U (#16) Parris Collins 2016 1B Woodstock, GA River Ridge
Team DeMarini GA 14U Black (#18) Bailey Cone 2016 3B Huntsville, AL Virgil Grissom
Georgia Jackets National (#7) Sean Connelly 2016 RHP Alpharetta, GA Alpharetta
East Cobb Astros 14U (#8) Cage Cox 2016 C Whigham, GA Cairo
East Cobb Titans 15's (#7) Logan Craighead 2016 C Canton, GA Blessed Trinity Cath
East Cobb Astros 14U (#22) Xzavion Curry 2016 SS Atlanta, GA Mays
Georgia Roadrunners (#13) Michael Curry 2015 C Gainesville, GA Gainesville
Fat Cat Thunder (#22) Caleb Dixon 2015 RHP Cumming, GA North Forsyth
Naperville Renegades (#34) Will Drake 2016 1B Naperville, IL Neuqua Valley
Game Ready Athletics -15U Navy (#25) Harrison Duncan 2016 RHP Murphy, NC Murphy
East Cobb Braves 15U (#15) Josh Dunson 2016 SS Atlanta, GA Tucker
East Cobb Expos 15U (#19) James (Adam) Durrett 2015 3B Alabaster, AL Thompson
East Coast Grays 14U (#6) Stephen East 2016 2B Germantown, TN St. George`s Independent
Naturals Baseball Club (#19) John Eppy 2016 1B St. Louis, MO St John Vianney
Game Ready Athletics -15U Navy (#32) Logan Exum 2016 1B Murphy, NC Hiwassee Dam
PTI Baseball Maniacs (#12) Justin Farmer 2017 OF Riverview, FL Riverview
643 DP Tigers 14u (#2) Jack Ferguson 2017 LHP Atlanta, GA North Atlanta
East Cobb Pride 15u (#17) Sam Fleming 2016 RHP Suwanee, GA Lambert
Georgia Roadrunners (#44) Benaiah Franklin 2016 OF Marietta, GA Wheeler
Naturals Baseball Club (#10) Kraig Gielow 2015 RHP Arnold, MO De Smet Jesuit
Dunwoody Diablos Gold 14U (#34) Paul Gies 2018 C Dunwoody, GA Dunwoody
MBA Pride Elite (#99) Elijah Gill 2017 OF Jacksonville, FL University Christian
East Cobb Astros 14U (#25) Donnie Gleneski 2016 OF Orange Park, FL Bishop Kenny
Tennessee Twisters 15U (#4) Chandler Hardiman 2016 LHP Fayetteville, TN Lincoln County
Knoxville Stars 15U (#18) Dylan Harris 2016 OF Knoxville, TN Hardin Valley
Naperville Renegades (#5) Andrew Hennings 2016 SS Oak Park, IL Oak Park & River Forest
East Cobb Braves 15U (#11) Bryant Hines 2015 OF Atlanta, GA  
Game Ready Athletics 15U Orange (#3) Ryan Hoff 2016 RHP Milton, GA Cambridge
Naperville Renegades (#51) Blake Honda 2016 OF Naperville, IL Metea Valley
Excel Blue Jays (#5) Cole Ibsen 2016 3B Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne
Team DeMarini GA 14U Black (#32) Jared Johnson 2016 OF Five Points, AL Handley
Fury Legion (#14) Jake Johnston 2016 2B Acworth, GA Etowah
East Cobb Braves 15U (#12) Jacob Jones 2016 OF Powder Springs, GA Harrison
Georgia Roadrunners (#15) Jahmai Jones 2015 OF Roswell, GA Wesleyan
East Cobb Rangers 15U (#2) Josh Kean 2015 MIF Marietta, GA Lassiter
TGBA 15U Red (#18) Robert Keramidas 2015 1B Roswell, GA Centennial
East Cobb Titans 14U (#23) Nick Laster 2016 RHP Atlanta, GA West Lake
Fury Legion (#23) Justice Law 2016 RHP Kennesaw, GA North Cobb
East Cobb Pride 15u (#7) Brendan Lawler 2015 SS Milton, GA Cambridge
Georgia Roadrunners (#25) Jake Lee 2015 RHP Brooks, GA Whitewater
East Cobb Rangers 15U (#25) Hayden Lehman 2016 3B Marietta, GA Blessed Trinity Cath
East Cobb Rangers 15U (#7) Christopher Lucero 2016 RHP Marietta, GA Kell
Naperville Renegades (#10) Zack Martin 2016 RHP Plainfield, IL Plainfield North
Home Plate Chili Dogs 15U Sanchez (#30) J.D. Masters 2016 LHP Fayetteville, GA Starrs Mill
Tennessee Twisters 15U (#9) Cameron McCoy 2016 RHP Fayetteville, TN Lincoln County
TGBA 14U Red (#24) Jay Mercer 2016 SS Johns Creek, GA Johns Creek
Game Ready Athletics 15U Orange (#5) Daniel Mickelson 2016 OF Alpharetta, GA Lambert
CBA Carolina Rays (#7) Aaron Miller 2016 1B Summerville, SC Ashley Ridge
East Coast Grays 14U (#99) Hunter Milligan 2017 LHP Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier
East Cobb Titans 15's (#9) Luke Miltner 2016 RHP Smryna, GA Whitefield Academy
643 DP Tigers 14u (#17) Steven Minter 2017 SS Powder Springs, GA Hillgrove
Home Plate Chilidogs 14U Stills (#9) Jenard Morris 2017 RHP Ellenwood, GA Cedar Grove
Naperville Renegades (#35) Blake Nicolls 2016 RHP Naperville, IL Metea Valley
Tennessee Dores 15U (#5) John Orr 2016 C Nashville, TN Christ Presbyterian Academy
Knoxville Stars 15U (#6) Dylan Pacifico 2016 RHP Farragut, TN Farragut
East Cobb Expos 15U (#23) Brandon Perkins 2015 3B McDonough, GA Ola
Team Mizuno (#21) Will Pillsbury 2016 LHP Orange Park, FL Oakleaf
Team DeMarini GA 15U (#21) Caleb Pruitt 2016 OF Cumming, GA West Forsyth
SEB 15u (#14) Jonathan Ray 2016 RHP Jefferson, GA Jefferson
Team DeMarini GA 15U (#23) Austin Richardson 2015 OF Covington, GA Alcovy
Georgia Jackets Baseball 14U (#20) Chaney Rogers 2017 1B Ringgold, GA Gordon Lee
Georgia Jackets Baseball 14U (#30) Jason Rooks 2017 OF Marietta, GA Walton
MBA Pride Elite (#18) William Rosado 2017 3B Deltona, FL Deltona
Georgia Elite (#19) MacKenzie (Mac) Ruedt 2017 OF Duluth, GA Peachtree Ridge
Team DeMarini Cyclones (#6) Josh Saavedra 2015 C Alpharetta, GA Milton
MBA Pride Elite (#24) Alec Sanchez 2018 2B Jacksonville, FL Providence
MBA Pride Elite (#27) Chase Sanguinetti 2018 1B Tampa, FL Jesuit
Team Mizuno (#2) Will Sarsen 2016 C Fleming Island, FL Fleming Island
East Cobb Astros 14U (#19) Davis Schwartz 2016 3B Atlanta, GA Grady
Doubleday Rockies (#18) Zee Scofield 2016 OF Rome, GA Cedartown
Game Ready Athletics 15U Orange (#2) Turner Scruggs 2016 RHP Suwanee, GA Lambert
Game Ready Athletics 15U Orange (#2) Turner Scruggs 2016 RHP Suwanee, GA Lambert
Fury Legion (#15) Jonathan Sentell 2016 RHP Woodstock, GA Etowah
East Cobb Pride 15u (#2) Daniel Seres 2016 C Canton, GA Sequoyah
Home Plate Chili Dogs 15U Sanchez (#2) Allen Shad 2016 OF Peachtree City, GA Starrs Mill
Fury Legion (#22) Randy Shelton 2016 OF Canton, GA Sequoyah
Team DeMarini GA 15U (#5) Spencer Shields 2016 OF Alpharetta, GA Mount Pisgah Christian
Excel Blue Rays (#4) Jay Shirey 2016 SS Pisgah, AL Pisgah
East Cobb Rockies 15U (#25) Dion Simpson 2015 LHP Roswell, GA Roswell
SOX Elite 14U (#40) Tanner Smith 2017 RHP Houston, MS Houston
Team DeMarini GA 15U (#4) Kevin Smith 2015 LHP Dunwoody, GA Dunwoody
Georgia Roadrunners (#9) Sawyer Steele 2016 RHP Newnan, GA Newnan
SLAM - BLUE (#14) Josh Stevens 2017 RHP Birmingham, AL Vestavia Hills
East Cobb Team Alabama (#20) Will Stewart 2015 LHP Hazel Green, AL Hazel Green
TGBA 15U Blue (#6) Matt Studdard 2016 RHP Conyers, GA Heritage
East Cobb Titans 15's (#16) Jackson Svete 2016 RHP Marietta, GA Blessed Trinity Cath
East Cobb Expos 15U (#10) Jordan Thomas 2015 OF Decatur, GA Martin Luther King Jr.
TGBA 15U Blue (#3) Anthony Trovato 2015 RHP Cumming, GA South Forsyth
Georgia Jackets Baseball 14U (#3) Cameron Turley 2017 C Dacula, GA Mill Creek
PSA 15U Team Rawlings (#11) Matt Turner 2015 RHP Knoxville, TN Hardin Valley
Georgia Roadrunners (#1) Cobie Vance 2015 2B Fayetteville, NC Pine Forest
East Cobb Braves 15U (#8) Aaron Veres 2015 OF Canton, GA Cherokee
East Coast Grays 14U (#13) Riley Watkins 2017 SS Eads, TN Evangelical Christian
Alabama Rays (#12) Baker Weldon 2016 3B Wetumpka, AL Alabama Christian Academy
Excel Blue Rays (#21) Cole Whitman 2016 LHP Pelham, AL Pelham
Team DeMarini GA 15U (#3) Anthony Williams 2015 C Covington, GA Heritage
Orlando Baseball Academy 14U (#0) Matt Wiseman 2017 3B Grand Island, FL Eustis
TGBA 15U Blue (#10) Jarrett Wright 2016 OF Alpharetta, GA Lambert
Georgia Roadrunners (#6) Cole Zabowski 2016 1B Lawrenceville, GA Collins Hill