WWBA Tournament

2013 14u/15u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational

Jun 05, 2013 - Jun 09, 2013

East Cobb Complex - 4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map

- East Cobb Complex
  4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Kell HS
  4770 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Sprayberry HS
  2525 Sandy Plains Rd Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Chattahoochee HS
  5230 Taylor Rd Alpharetta, GA 30022 Map   

- Lassiter HS
  2601 Shallowford Rd. Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Kennesaw Mountain HS
  1898 Kennesaw Due-West Road Kennesaw, GA 30152 Map   

- Dominion Christian School
  4607 Burnt Hickory Rd. Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Cherokee HS at Boiling Park
  1098 Marietta Highway Canton, GA 39114 Map   

- Alpharetta HS
  3595 Webb Bridge Road Alpharetta, GA 30005 Map   

- Etowah HS
  6565 Putnam Ford Dr. Woodstock, GA 30189 Map   

- Sequoyah HS
  4485 Hickory Rd Canton, GA 30115 Map   

- Johns Creek HS
  5755 State Bridge Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Cartersville BB Complex
  11 Sugar Valley Rd. Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Pinecrest Academy
  955 Peachtree Parkway Cumming, GA 30041 Map   

- Mt. Pisgah HS
  9825 Brumbelow Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- New Cass HS (White, GA)
  1000 Colonel Way White, GA 30184 Map   

- Mountain View HS
  2351 Sunny Hill Road Lawrenceville, GA 30043 Map   

- Woodland HS
  800 Alabama Rd. Southeast Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Milton Center Field
  201 Milton Avenue Alpharetta, GA 30009 Map   

- Perry Park
  738 Grassdale Road Northwest Cartersville, GA 30121 Map   

- Hamilton Crossing Park
  31 Beavers Drive Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Collins Hill HS
  50 Taylor Road Suwanee, GA 30024 Map   

- North Gwinnett HS
  20 Level Creek Road Suwanee, GA 30024 Map   

- Norcross HS
  5300 Spalding Drive Norcross, GA 30092 Map   

Coaches must email Justin Amidon (jamidon@perfectgame.org) if they would like to be scheduled for a consolation game on Saturday.  Please request a game even if you may make the playoffs. If you make the playoffs, we will adjust the consolation schedule.

All Tournament Team

TeamNo.Players 
East Cobb Team Alabama10Jordan Acosta
Team DeMarini GA 15U14Dylan Agard
East Cobb Expos 15U7Jalen Atterbury
East Cobb Titans 14U22Jason Avers
East Cobb Pride 15u4Brady Barnes
Fat Cat Thunder25Hunter Bauman
SEB 15u5Sloan Bennett
East Cobb Astros 14U24Will Benson
Knoxville Stars 15U11Steven Black
East Cobb Blue Jays7Holland Boone
East Cobb Astros 14U21Tucker Bradley
SOX Elite 15U1Will Brooks
East Cobb Braves 15U5Rocky Brown
Team DeMarini GA 15U24Ken Brunson
Excel Blue Jays15Lucas Bryant
East Cobb Longhorns 15U21Taylor Buice
SOX Elite 15U4Chad Butcher
Upstate Mavericks47Zackary Byron
East Cobb Astros 14U4Andrew Cash
MBA Pride Elite12Jose Ciccarello
East Cobb Indians 15U22Hampton Clark
East Cobb Rangers 15U16Parris Collins
Team DeMarini GA 14U Black18Bailey Cone
Georgia Jackets National7Sean Connelly
East Cobb Astros 14U8Cage Cox
East Cobb Titans 15's7Logan Craighead
Georgia Roadrunners13Michael Curry
East Cobb Astros 14U22Xzavion Curry
Fat Cat Thunder22Caleb Dixon
Naperville Renegades34Will Drake
Game Ready Athletics -15U Navy25Harrison Duncan
East Cobb Braves 15U15Josh Dunson
East Cobb Expos 15U19James (Adam) Durrett
East Coast Grays 14U6Stephen East
Naturals Baseball Club19John Eppy
Game Ready Athletics -15U Navy32Logan Exum
PTI Baseball Maniacs12Justin Farmer
643 DP Tigers 14u2Jack Ferguson
East Cobb Pride 15u17Sam Fleming
Georgia Roadrunners44Benaiah Franklin
Naturals Baseball Club10Kraig Gielow
Dunwoody Diablos Gold 14U34Paul Gies
MBA Pride Elite99Elijah Gill
East Cobb Astros 14U25Donnie Gleneski
Tennessee Twisters 15U4Chandler Hardiman
Knoxville Stars 15U18Dylan Harris
Naperville Renegades5Andrew Hennings
East Cobb Braves 15U11Bryant Hines
Game Ready Athletics 15U Orange3Ryan Hoff
Naperville Renegades51Blake Honda
Excel Blue Jays5Cole Ibsen
Team DeMarini GA 14U Black32Jared Johnson
Fury Legion14Jake Johnston
East Cobb Braves 15U12Jacob Jones
Georgia Roadrunners15Jahmai Jones
East Cobb Rangers 15U2Josh Kean
TGBA 15U Red18Robert Keramidas
East Cobb Titans 14U23Nick Laster
Fury Legion23Justice Law
East Cobb Pride 15u7Brendan Lawler
Georgia Roadrunners25Jake Lee
East Cobb Rangers 15U25Hayden Lehman
East Cobb Rangers 15U7Christopher Lucero
Naperville Renegades10Zack Martin
Home Plate Chili Dogs 15U Sanchez30J.D. Masters
Tennessee Twisters 15U9Cameron McCoy
TGBA 14U Red24Jay Mercer
Game Ready Athletics 15U Orange5Daniel Mickelson
CBA Carolina Rays7Aaron Miller
East Coast Grays 14U99Hunter Milligan
East Cobb Titans 15's9Luke Miltner
643 DP Tigers 14u17Steven Minter
Home Plate Chilidogs 14U Stills9Jenard Morris
Naperville Renegades35Blake Nicolls
Tennessee Dores 15U5John Orr
Knoxville Stars 15U6Dylan Pacifico
East Cobb Expos 15U23Brandon Perkins
Team Mizuno21Will Pillsbury
Team DeMarini GA 15U21Caleb Pruitt
SEB 15u14Jonathan Ray
Team DeMarini GA 15U23Austin Richardson
Georgia Jackets Baseball 14U20Chaney Rogers
Georgia Jackets Baseball 14U30Jason Rooks
MBA Pride Elite18William Rosado
Georgia Elite19MacKenzie (Mac) Ruedt
Team DeMarini Cyclones6Josh Saavedra
MBA Pride Elite24Alec Sanchez
MBA Pride Elite27Chase Sanguinetti
Team Mizuno2Will Sarsen
East Cobb Astros 14U19Davis Schwartz
Doubleday Rockies18Zee Scofield
Game Ready Athletics 15U Orange2Turner Scruggs
Game Ready Athletics 15U Orange2Turner Scruggs
Fury Legion15Jonathan Sentell
East Cobb Pride 15u2Daniel Seres
Home Plate Chili Dogs 15U Sanchez2Allen Shad
Fury Legion22Randy Shelton
Team DeMarini GA 15U5Spencer Shields
Excel Blue Rays4Jay Shirey
East Cobb Rockies 15U25Dion Simpson
Team DeMarini GA 15U4Kevin Smith
SOX Elite 14U40Tanner Smith
Georgia Roadrunners9Sawyer Steele
SLAM - BLUE14Josh Stevens
East Cobb Team Alabama20Will Stewart
TGBA 15U Blue6Matt Studdard
East Cobb Titans 15's16Jackson Svete
East Cobb Expos 15U10Jordan (JT) Thomas
TGBA 15U Blue3Anthony Trovato
Georgia Jackets Baseball 14U3Cameron Turley
PSA 15U Team Rawlings11Matt Turner
Georgia Roadrunners1Cobie Vance
East Cobb Braves 15U8Aaron Veres
East Coast Grays 14U13Riley Watkins
Alabama Rays12Baker Weldon
Excel Blue Rays21Cole Whitman
Team DeMarini GA 15U3Anthony Williams
Orlando Baseball Academy 14U0Matthew Wiseman
TGBA 15U Blue10Jarrett Wright
Georgia Roadrunners6Cole Zabowski
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.