WWBA Tournament

2012 WWBA Kernels Foundation Championship

Sep 21, 2012 - Sep 24, 2012

Perfect Game Field at Veterans Memorial Stadium - 950 Rockford Rd SW Cedar Rapids, IA 52404 Map

- Perfect Game Field at Veterans Memorial Stadium
  950 Rockford Rd SW Cedar Rapids, IA 52404 Map   

- West Branch HS
  900 West Main Street West Branch, IA 52358 Map   

- Duane Banks Field (Iowa)
  960 Stadium Dr Iowa City, IA 52246 Map   

- Walford
  1st Avenue West Walford, IA 52351 Map   

- Solon HS
  600 West Fifth Street Solon, IA 52333 Map   

- Marion HS
  675 S. 15th St Marion, IA 52302 Map   

- Norway
  634 Evergreen St. Norway, IA 52318 Map   

- Jefferson HS
  1301 15 Street SW Cedar Rapids, IA 52404 Map   

- Watkins Gabe Kuester Stadium
  Liberty St and St Clair St Watkins, IA 52354 Map   

- Washington HS
  2205 Forest Dr SE Cedar Rapids, IA 52403 Map   

- Daniels Park
  940 Oakland Rd NE Cedar Rapids, IA 52402 Map   

- Kirkwood CC
  6301 Kirkwood Blvd SW Cedar Rapids, IA 52404 Map   

- Xavier HS
  6300 42 St NE Cedar Rapids, IA 52402 Map   

Winner only will receive an automatic paid invitation to the 2012 WWBA World Championships in Jupiter, FL. Water is not guaranteed to be provided in the dugouts. Please plan accordingly to bring your own water to your games.

All Tournament Team

TeamNo.Players 
Michigan Select9Brett Adcock
Northern Knights9Duncan Amrein
Indiana Prospects45Will Birch
UBA Black3Alec Bohm
Reds Midwest Scout Team68Christian Bokich
Reds Midwest Scout Team58Ryan Boldt
Hitters Baseball39Zach Brenner
McHenry County Hurricanes3Andrew Brierton
Michigan Select8Samuel Brooks
Iowa Select Black4Derek Burkamper
Reds Midwest Scout Team75Matt Byars
South Oakland A's Scout Team21Cole Clifton
UBA Green4Tyler Coufal
DTA Wildcats22Jake Cousins
Chicago White Sox ACE7Darius Day
Top Tier Americans31Anthony Drago
Top Tier Americans33Ryan Dunne
Minnesota Blizzard Red44Jacob Dzubay
Central Illinois Outlaws25Brad Elmore
PG Wisconsin Gold4Colin Englebert
Team DeMarini17Laren Eustace
Northern Knights15Will Farmer
Top Tier Americans15Tyler Feece
Naperville Renegades11Andrew Fox
Pro Player Academy3Matt Furst
Reds Midwest Scout Team52Spencer Gaa
Upper Deck Cougars32Alex Galik
Reds Midwest Scout Team64Brent Gibbs
St. Louis Pirates Scout18Dre Gleason
Cangelosi Baseball Silver38Jake Godfrey
Iowa Select Red7Kolby Greenslade
Howell PAL Elite Baseball45Mike Grossi
Sioux Falls Post 152Connor Grove
St. Louis Pirates Scout1Brandon Gutzler
Giants Scout Team6Mike Hammel
St. Louis Pirates Scout12Jordan Harmon
St. Louis Pirates Scout8Brian Howard
Giants Scout Team21Jayden Jackson
Iowa Select Black9Matthew Johnson
Giants Scout Team12Austin Kiracofe
McHenry County Hurricanes25Anastasios Kiriakopoulos
Top Tier Americans27Nickolas Kowalczuk
Hitters Baseball43Evan Kruczynski
PG Wisconsin Gold11Kolin Kubitz
UBA Green17Daniel LaDoc
Naperville Renegades38Michael Laurenzo
UBA Green2Elijah Lovell
Sioux Falls Post 158Jack Lund
Giants Scout Team26Cory Malcom
Giants Scout Team14Jack Martin
Top Tier Americans34Danny Mayer
Midwest Rangers Scout Team17Jake McCabe
Reds Midwest Scout Team63Mason McCoy
Central Illinois Outlaws20Adam McGinnis
Minnesota Blizzard Red43Danny McInnis
Michigan Select1Grant Miller
Bo Jackson Silver36Luke Morgan
Iowa Select Black2Mitchell Moser
Minnesota Blizzard Blue15Rob Mouton
Iowa Select Black11Sam Mrstik
Midwest Rangers Scout Team14Marty Napleton
Minnesota Blizzard Red37Justus Nelson
Iowa Select Red21Jordan Niehaus
Michigan Select5Zach Olszewski
Reds Midwest Scout Team56Bryce Only
Michigan Select12Tyler Palm
South Oakland A's Scout Team8Travis Perkola
Iowa Select Red5Austin Peterson
PG Wisconsin Crimson1Jacob Pohlman
Iowa Select Black25AJ Puk
Bo Jackson Black8Billy Quirke
Howell PAL Elite Baseball5Anthony Rocco
Giants Scout Team2Mitch Roman
Ontario Blue Jays - White27Joseph Rositano
Minnesota Blizzard Red46Aaron Rozek
Iowa Select Red9Cody Rutscher
Cangelosi Baseball Silver2Daniel Rybski
St. Louis Pirates 58Dylan Salsman
Michigan Select32Luke Scharich
Northern Knights8Mitchell Schulewitz
Reds Midwest Scout Team72Cody Sedlock
Top Tier Americans22Kevin Smith
Chicago White Sox ACE22Marcellus Sneed
Upper Deck Cougars20Brian Sobieski
Michigan Select14Alex Sova
St. Louis Pirates Scout24Chad Spanberger
Reds Midwest Scout Team74Jacob Sparger
Pro Player Academy17Andrew Splitt
Upper Deck Cougars14Matt Starai
Northern Knights25Mike Stromberg
Iowa Select Black15Austin Stroschein
Cangelosi Baseball Silver43Jake Terrazas
Giants Scout Team17Tanner Tully
Bo Jackson Silver10Neal Tyrell
Iowa Select Red17Matthew Ulrich
Sioux Falls Post 1514Justin Underwood
Reds Midwest Scout Team67Josh VanMeter
Midwest Rangers Scout Team2Ryan Waaso
Cangelosi Baseball Black42Steve Waldrop
Giants Scout Team4Christopher Ward
Hitters Baseball36Max Widmar
St. Louis Pirates Scout43Devin Williams
MN Starz Mizuno6Anthony Winters
Minnesota Blizzard Black26Kevin Woebke
Bo Jackson Black2Jeffrey Woods
Iowa Select Black12Justin Wyant
South Oakland A's Scout Team5Mitch Young
Ontario Blue Jays - White26Lucas Zilli
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.