Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2014 18U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
South Florida Stingers (#2) Nicholas Adorno 2014 SS Lehigh Acres, FL Riverdale
Broward Nationals (#15) Jake Anchia 2015 C Miami Lakes, FL Archbishop Edward Mccarthy
Demons (#6) Matthew Arlick 2014 RHP Coral Springs, FL Coral Springs Charter
SWFL 17U Grey (#2) Troy Bacon 2015 RHP Tampa, FL Sickles
EC Grays Elite (#13) Domenic Baldino 2015 MIF Coral Springs, FL Pope John Paul II
MPi - Navy (#10) Kevin Barbato 2015 C Palmetto Bay, FL Miami Palmetto Senior
Naturals Florida 17U (#22) Tyler Bauman 2014 LHP Stuart, FL Jensen Beach
Naturals Florida (#22) Tyler Bauman 2014 LHP Stuart, FL Jensen Beach
Broward Nationals (#2) Dylan Bautista 2015 OF Miami Lakes, FL  
Elite Performance Baseball 17U (#10) Jonathan Bermudez 2015 C Miami, FL Felix Varela Senior
Carrollwood Gators 18U (#99) AB Berry 2014 RHP Pinellas Park, FL  
Florida Tornadoes (#20) Alex Bertot 2015 RHP Coral Springs, FL Highlands Christian Academy
Demons (#20) Alex Bertot 2015 RHP Coral Springs, FL Highlands Christian Academy
Central Florida Prospects 18U (#13) Jimmy Blake 2015 C Seffner, FL Armwood
Elite Performance Baseball 17U (#16) Branden Blanco 2015 LHP Miami, FL  
Florida Burn 2015 Pennant (#2) Nick Blasucci 2015 SS Fort Myers, FL Riverdale
PBC PAL 17U (#13) Hunter Bowling 2015 LHP Lake Worth, FL American Heritage
North Florida Storm 17U - Grey (#12) JB Bridges 2015 OF Jacksonville, FL Paxon School/Advanced Studies
Coastal Prospects Columbia (#8) Hunter Brown 2015 RHP Jacksonville, FL University Christian
MPi - Navy (#13) Trent Bryan 2015 MIF Miami, FL Miami Beach Senior
Florida Burn 18U Navy (#18) Ryan Brzozowski 2015 1B Lithia, FL Newsome
Carrollwood Gators 18U (#6) Colby Burchardt 2015 SS Lutz, FL Steinbrenner
Florida Hardballers 18U Black (#25) Austin Burritt 2015 LHP Alachua, FL Santa Fe
Florida Burn 2015 Pennant (#17) Michael Byrne 2015 RHP Orlando, FL Olympia
Jax Rockets (#25) Brett Cain 2015 RHP Palm Coast, FL  
South Florida Stingers (#25) Mike Castilla 2013 3B Lehigh Acres, FL Riverdale
SCORE International 17U (#12) Gilberto Celestino 2017 OF Land O' Lakes, FL  
Bullets Baseball 18U (#7) Christopher Chatfield 2015 OF Riverview, FL Spoto
Dawg Pound (#42) Kyle Cinko 2015 LHP Tampa, FL Alonso
Florida Burn 2015 Pennant (#15) JP Colton 2015 OF Maitland, FL Winter Park
Upstate Mavericks (#7) O'Kevius Conway 2014 MIF Cross Hill, SC Clinton
Five Tools Baseball Academy (#6) Ryan Cook 2016 2B St. Pete, FL Northeast
North Florida Storm 17U - Black (#6) Luke Cooksey 2015 RHP St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine
FTB Chandler (#3) Jacob Corso 2015 1B Longwood, FL Lake Mary
Suncoast Mizuno (#17) Eric Crawford 2016 RHP Bradenton, FL Manatee
Premier Baseball Academy - Orlando (#4) Nick Dearing 2015 RHP Windermere, FL Olympia
Orlando Assult (#9) Nick Dearing 2015 RHP Windermere, FL Olympia
Elite Squad 17U Prime (#16) Christian Demby 2015 RHP Fort Lauderdale, FL St Thomas Aquinas
Upstate Mavericks (#16) Anders DeShields 2013 LHP Duncan, SC Saint James
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina (#14) Michael Diaz 2015 1B Lake Wales, FL Winter Haven Senior
Elite Squad 17U Prime (#15) Dominic DiCaprio 2015 C Coral Springs, FL Marjory Stoneman Douglas
SCORE International 17U (#10) Alex Dominguez 2015 3B Brandon, FL Faith Baptist Christian
South Florida Stingers (#22) Ryan Erhardt 2013 2B Cape Coral, FL Ida Baker
Miami Astros (#16) Yasel Fabra 2016 OF Doral, FL Doral Academy Charter
Ultimate Baseball Co. (#35) Luis Ferrer 2014 LHP Cape Coral, FL Mariner
FTB Rawlings (#26) Enrique Ferrer 2015 OF Naples, FL Barron Collier
SWFL 17U Grey (#9) Milton Figueroa 2015 SS Tampa, FL Wharton
Elite Performance Baseball 17U (#27) Andres Fletes 2015 RHP Miami, FL  
Carrollwood Gators 18U (#5) Robert Florich 2015 RHP Lithia, FL Newsome
Elite Squad 17U Prime (#23) Gentry Fortuno 2015 RHP Pembroke Pines, FL Charles W Flanagan
Elite Squad 17U Prime (#21) Lucius Fox Jr. 2015 SS Delray Beach, FL American Heritage
Team Molina 18U (#16) Justin Franklin 2014 1B Debary, FL University Orange City
Elite Performance Baseball 17U (#2) Brian Frias 2016 OF Miami, FL Slam Charter
Long Island Pirates (#3) Vito Friscia 2015 C Valley Stream, NY Valley Stream Central
ABD Texas (#7) Garrett Fulenchek 2014 RHP Howe, TX Howe
Dawg Pound 18U (#16) Jerrett Galea 2015 RHP Lutz, FL Land O Lakes
FTB Platinum (#3) Ruben Garcia 2014 SS Port St. Lucie, FL St. Lucie West Centennial
ABD Texas (#8) Tanner Gardner 2014 OF Frisco, TX Centennial
Premier Baseball Academy - Orlando (#3) Ryan Glasthal 2015 SS Orlando, FL Ocoee
SWFL 17U Grey (#3) Alex Goebel 2015 C Wesley Chapel, FL Wiregrass Ranch
Long Island Pirates (#41) Kevin Goldman 2014 OF Valley Stream, NY Valley Stream Central
Xtreme Baseball 17U (#44) Brian Gomez 2015 RHP Fort Myers, FL  
Florida Burn 2015 Pennant (#4) Rey Gonzalez 2014 C Orlando, FL Timber Creek
Elite Performance Baseball 18U (#3) Chris Grullon 2014 LHP Miami, FL Coral Reef Senior
Bullets Baseball 18U (#27) Joshua Gullo 2015 RHP Lithia, FL Newsome
FTB Platinum (#12) Endry Guzman 2014 3B Miami, FL El Redentor
Miami Suns 18U (#4) Devin Hadley 2014 OF Pembroke Pines, FL West Broward
Team IMPACT (#8) Christian Hammond 2014 RHP Fort Myers, FL Bishop Verot
Florida Burn 2015 Pennant (#21) Chase Haney 2015 RHP Winter Garden, FL Windermere Prep
Palm Beach Shockers-White (#18) Connor Hart 2014 OF West Palm Beach, FL The Kings Academy
Central Florida Prospects 18U (#7) Austin Hatfield 2016 OF Seffner, FL Armwood
FTB Rawlings (#66) Ray Hernandez 2014 3B Orlando, FL Colonial
Miami Astros 18U (#35) Yancarlos Hernandez 2015 RHP Miami, FL Coral Gables Senior
Elite Squad 17U Slugger (#4) Josten Heron 2015 OF Cutler Bay, FL Miami Southridge
FTB Chandler (#18) Juan Hillman 2015 LHP Haines City, FL Olympia
Suncoast Select (#15) Zack Howard 2014 OF Lutz, FL Sunlake
Florida Burn 2015 Pennant (#23) Kade Hunkapiller 2015 LHP Sarasota, FL Venice Senior
JMBC Sentinels 18U (#15) Rocco Iervasi 2015 RHP New Port Richey, FL River Ridge
Suncoast Select (#12) Turner Imhoff 2014 1B Dade City, FL Pasco
Naturals Florida 17U (#19) Dillon Isom 2015 RHP Stuart, FL South Fork
JMBC Sentinels 18U (#22) Jonah Izquierdo 2015 LHP New Port Richey, FL  
CFL Vipers (#31) Jarred Joyner 2016 RHP Plant City, FL Plant City
Florida Burn 2015 Pennant (#13) Andrew Kane 2015 RHP Windermere, FL Windermere Prep
South Florida Thunder (#18) Alejandro Kirk 2017 3B Miami, FL  
South Florida Prospects 17U (#27) Joshua Koebel 2014 RHP Coral Springs, FL Marjory Stoneman Douglas
Coastal Prospects Navy (#31) Kevin La Rosa 2015 LHP Orange Park, FL Nathan B. Forrest
South Florida Prospects 17U (#2) Josh Lane 2015 MIF Fort Lauderdale, FL Calvary Christian Academy
Gainesville Naturals 18U (#8) Johnny Ledew 2015 RHP Live Oak, FL Suwannee
Upstate Mavericks 18U (#37) Samuel Linn 2014 RHP Fletcher, NC Hendersonville
Florida Burn 2015 Pennant (#7) Deacon Liput 2015 SS Oviedo, FL Oviedo
Florida Baseball Heaven Angels 18U (#13) Keven Long 2013 RHP Plant City, FL Plant City
Elite Performance Baseball 17U (#21) Jonathon Lopez 2016 RHP Doral, FL Doral Academy Charter
MPi (#14) Jorge Lopez 2014 OF Miami, FL Miami Sunset Senior
Orlando Baseball Academy 2015 (#10) Evan Lowe 2015 OF Oviedo, FL The Masters Academy
Premier Baseball Academy - Orlando (#15) Evan Lumbert 2015 RHP Orlando, FL Boone
FTB Chandler (#11) Keshawn Lynch 2015 SS Lake Hamilton, FL Haines City Senior
Elite Squad 17U Prime (#10) Elih Marrero 2015 C Miami, FL Coral Gables Senior
SCORE International 17U (#2) Reeves Martin 2015 RHP Tampa, FL Tampa Catholic
Naples Bombers (#38) Rene Martinez 2013 LHP Naples, FL Undecided
ABD Texas (#20) John Robert McAuley 2014 OF Forney, TX Forney
Florida Burn 2015 Pennant (#3) Dillon McCollough 2015 LHP Deltona, FL Pine Ridge
South Florida Thunder (#0) Luis Medina 2015 1B Miami, FL  
FTB Platinum (#11) Evan Miranda 2014 LHP Ormond Beach, FL Mainland
PBC PAL 17U (#5) Ricky Miranda 2015 RHP Coconut Creek, FL Marjory Stoneman Douglas
Gainesville Naturals 17U (#9) Malachi Mitchell 2015 OF Gainesville, FL Gainesville
Elite Squad 17U Prime (#1) Robert Montes 2015 SS Miami, FL Coral Gables Senior
Team IMPACT (#30) Jason Moore 2014 C Fort Myers, FL Estero
Carrollwood Gators 18U (#44) Jacob Moore 2014 RHP Tampa, FL  
Next Level Upperclass (#32) Tyler Morris 2014 OF Middleburg, FL Clay
FTB Chandler (#8) Ryan Mountcastle 2015 SS Winter Springs, FL Hagerty
Upstate Mavericks (#1) Cade Mullins 2014 OF Homewood, AL Homewood
Coastal Prospects Columbia (#21) Jacob Muniz 2015 C Orange Park, FL Nathan B. Forrest
Upstate Mavericks 18U (#39) Austin Murphy 2014 OF Jacksonville, FL Episcopal
Naturals Florida (#99) Anthony Napolitano 2013 LHP Port St. Lucie, FL St. Lucie West Centennial
South Florida Stingers (#45) Zack Nason 2014 SS Cape Coral, FL Ida S. Baker
ABD Texas (#25) Tommy Nawa 2014 C McKinney, TX Mckinney Boyd
Florida Burn 18U Navy (#32) Albert Neff 2014 RHP Deltona, FL Pine Ridge
Palm Beach Shockers-White (#27) Anthony Nichols 2015 OF Boynton Beach, FL Santaluces Community
ABD Texas (#2) Randle Nix 2014 OF Howe, TX Howe
Xtreme Baseball 17U (#8) Gabriel Noguera 2016 C Naples, FL Barron Collier
Gainesville Naturals 18U (#12) Wyatt Nolan 2014 LHP South Daytona, FL Atlantic
Orlando Baseball Academy 2015 (#26) Bobby Ornes 2015 OF Clermont, FL East Ridge
Team IMPACT (#7) Jesus Palacios 2014 LHP Naples, FL Lely
Suncoast Mizuno (#5) Mathew Parrill 2015 LHP Sarasota, FL Braden River
FTB Mizuno (#12) Cam Peppiatt 2015 LHP Oviedo, FL Oviedo
SWFL 17U Grey (#6) Donovan Petrey 2015 OF Arcadia, FL Port Charlotte
Premier Baseball Academy - Orlando (#28) Chase Pilato 2015 RHP Orlando, FL Bishop Moore
Gainesville Naturals 17U (#2) Caleb Polk 2016 RHP Starke, FL Bradford
Team Molina 18U (#9) Robert Prosser 2014 OF New Smyrna, FL  
Broward Nationals (#19) Jordan Quijano 2016 MIF Miramar, FL Pembroke Pines Charter
Team Tampa Bay 18U (#14) Francisco Quinonez 2015 3B Tampa, FL Chamberlain
Team Bownet Tampa Bay Warriors 18U (#38) Jose Quintana 2014 2B Land O' Lakes, FL Tampa Baptist Academy
ORLANDO ASSAULT (#23) Jose Ramos 2016 3B Poincianna, FL  
Upstate Mavericks 18U (#20) Cornelius Randolph 2015 SS Griffin, GA Griffin
Next Level Upperclass (#10) Blake Reese 2015 SS Tallahassee, FL Lincoln
ABD Texas (#15) Collin Reiter 2017 C Frisco, TX Legacy Christian Academy
Elite Squad 17U Prime (#2) Daniel Reyes 2015 OF Miami Springs, FL Mater Academy Charter
Florida Burn 18U Navy (#3) Shane Rocklein 2015 MIF Bradenton, FL Manatee
Florida Burn 18U Navy (#31) Nicholas Rodhouse 2015 RHP Bradenton, FL Saint Stephens
SCORE International 18U (#3) Ernesto Xavier Rodriguez 2014 OF Tampa, FL Sickles
SCORE International 17U (#1) Ernesto Xavier Rodriguez 2014 OF Tampa, FL Sickles
Orlando Baseball Academy 2015 (#27) Mark Rodriguez 2015 RHP Orlando, FL East River
ABD Texas (#14) Case Rolen 2014 RHP Sherman, TX Sherman
Upstate Mavericks (#4) Jon Rosoff 2014 SS Durham, NC Daniels
Naturals Florida 17U (#4) Eric Schulte 2015 C Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach
Naturals Florida (#4) Eric Schulte 2015 C Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach
SWFL 17U Grey (#11) Jacob Silverstein 2015 OF Seminole, FL Seminole
Elite Performance Baseball 18U (#11) Ibrahim Silwany 2013 RHP Miami, FL Miami Jackson Senior
Carrollwood Gators 18U (#3) Joey Simmons 2014 SS Pinellas Park, FL Dixie M. Hollins
Team IMPACT (#1) Marshall Smith 2014 2B Naples, FL IMG Academy
ORLANDO ASSAULT (#5) Cory Smith 2016 RHP Thonotosassa, FL Strawberry Crest
Naturals Florida (#16) Nick Snyder 2014 SS Palm City, FL South Fork
Team IMPACT (#24) Ricardo Soto 2014 C Naples, FL Naples
Gainesville Naturals 18U (#18) Tristan Starling 2014 OF Starke, FL Keystone Heights
Coastal Prospects Navy (#18) Garrett Strope 2015 RHP St. Johns, FL Creekside
Palm Beach Shockers Black (#18) Joseph Strzelecki 2014 1B Boynton Beach, FL Santaluces Community
South Florida Prospects 17U (#34) Tommy Taborda 2015 RHP Pompano Beach, FL Calvary Christian Academy
FTB Platinum (#7) Joe Tesoriero 2014 2B Port St. Lucie, FL St. Lucie West Centennial
PBC PAL 17U (#27) Kevin Thomas 2015 SS Coconut Creek, FL North Broward Prep
Broward Nationals (#23) Michael Van Degna 2015 1B Miami, FL Somerset Academy Charter
SWFL 17U Grey (#12) Thaddeus Ward 2015 RHP Fort Myers, FL Bishop Verot
Next Level Upperclass (#23) Wesley Weeks 2014 OF Green Cove Springs, FL Clay
Florida Vipers (#24) Dalton Williams 2014 RHP Palm Bay, FL Florida Air Academy
Next Level Upperclass (#24) Andrew Williamson 2015 C Orange Park, FL Trinity Christian Academy
SCORE International 17U (#5) Dalton Wingo 2017 SS Plant City, FL Plant City
Prostyle Baseball Academy (#25) Trevor Wren 2013 1B Cape Coral, FL Mariner
Long Island Pirates (#22) Kyle Young 2016 LHP Syosset, NY St Dominic
SWFL 17U Grey (#19) Garrett Zech 2015 OF Naples, FL Naples
PBC PAL 17U (#37) Zach Zientarski 2016 1B Jupiter, FL The Benjamin School